Thank you to our alums who have donated to COA this year!
Anonymous (33) | Brianne ’02 & Brian Jordan |
Rebecca Abuza ’11 | Jennifer Judd-McGee (’92) |
Eben Albert ’03 | Laura & Michael Kaiser ’85 |
Heather Albert-Knopp ’99 | Surya Karki ’16 |
Peter Anderson ’81 | Sarah Morgan Kearsley, MPhil ’16 |
Genevieve Soloway Angle ’00 | Sarah ’05 & Shawn ’00 Keeley |
Elizabeth Anne ’11 | Ivy ’05 & Nathaniel ’04 Keller |
Susan George Lyons Applegate ’76 | Michael Keller ’09 |
Stephanie Arevalo ’22 | Craig Kesselheim ’76 |
Emily Argo ’10 | Steve King ’80 |
Ryan Arsenault ’00 | Bori Kiss ’02 |
Jessica Arseneau ’18 & Roman Bina ’16 | Lilian Alvarado & Zack Klyver ’17 |
Lucy Atkins ’12 | Greg Koehlert ’96 |
Shlomit Auciello ’17 | Paul Kozak ’86 |
Elizabeth Rousek Ayers ’95 | Rosalind Rolland & Scott Kraus ’77 |
Mary Dohna ’80 & Wells Bacon ’80 | Natasha Krell ’16 |
Marissa Altmann Balfour ’13 | Margaret & Philip B. Kunhardt III ’77 |
Natalie Barnett ’11 |
Philip Bradish Kunhardt IV ’11 & Maria Laura Torre Gomez |
Cheryl Bartholomew ’80 | Heather Lakey ’00, MPhil ’05 |
Ted Bartles ’94 | Jude Lamb ’00 |
Ursa Beckford ’17 |
Virginie Lavallee-Picard ’07 & Alexander Fletcher ’07 |
Alyson Bell ’10 | Clark Lawrence ’92 |
Robin ’80 & Paul ’79 Beltramini | Francesca Preston & Doug Lerch ’03 |
Bruce Bender ’76 | Randy Lessard ’92 & Melissa Lessard-York ’90 |
Sara Bender & Evan Bender ’04 | Ben Leung ’14 |
Jaime (Duval) Beranek ’00 | Sara Levine ’05 |
Glen Berkowitz ’82 | Julianna Lichatz ’90 |
Johannah Bernstein ’83 | Jessie Greenbaum ’89 & Phil Lichtenstein ’92 |
Geena Berry ’10 | Daniel Lindner, Jr. ’11 |
Sara Faull ’98 & Eugenio Bertin ’97 | Neith Little ’09 |
Deodonne ’06 & Ranjan ’04 Bhattarai | Abigail Littlefield ’83 |
John Biderman ’77 | Michael Lium-Hall ’91 |
Vitoria Bitencourt Motta ’19 | Maria Vanegas Long ’84 |
Linda Mejia Black ’09 | Margaret Longley ’10 |
Ryan Boduch ’98 | Zeya Lorio ’22 |
Deirdre Swords & Michael Boland ’94 | Haley Harwood Lowell ’11 |
Paul Boothby ’88 | Blaise Maccarrone ’01 |
Jessica Bradshaw ’03 | Christian ’00 & Emily ’01 MacDonald |
Amy Breen ’94 & Cody Johnson | Kate & Ben Macko ’01 |
Lydia ’05 & Foy Brown | David Mahoney ’86 |
Amanda (Walker) Bunker ’98 | Porcia Manandhar ’17 |
Shan Burson ’83 | Susan Flynn Maristany ’82 |
Lisa Burton ’83 & Christopher Vincenty (’83) | Chloe Marr-Fuller ’00 |
Helen Caivano ’80 | Valeska & Erik Martin ’98 |
William Luther ’06 & Seth Carbonneau ’05 | Leslie McConnell ’81 |
Melinda ’00 & Ellen Casey-Magleby | Sarah McDaniel ’93 |
Jordan Chalfant ’12 | Bill McDowell ’80 |
Erin Chalmers ’00 | Lauren McKean ’83 |
Chloe Chen-Kraus ’14 | Bill McLellan ’88 |
Taj Chibnik ’95 | Megan McOsker ’90 |
Cynthia Chisholm ’86 | Clifton McPherson III ’84 |
Diana Choksey ’05 & Jordan Mandel-Iaia | Rebecca Melius ’01 |
Pamela Cobb Heuberger ’83 | Jeffrey Miller ’92 |
Annie Cohen ’13 | Kendra ’01 & Jake Miller |
Diana Cohn ’85 & Craig Merrilees | Linzee Weld & Peter Milliken (’76) |
Laura Cohn ’88 | Diver Ed |
Pancho Cole ’81 | Karla Tegzes & Peter Moon ’90 |
Timothy Cole ’88 | Stephen Wagner ’11 & Cayla Moore ’13 |
Sarah Colletti ’10 & Kyle McMillan | Sarah ’02 & Chase ’00 Morrill |
Karen & Darron Collins ’92 | Rick Moss ’79 |
Mairi Connelly ’14 & Spenser Simis | Bridget Mullen ’91 & Chris Kenoyer |
Alexandra Conover Bennett ’77 | Sean Murphy ’14 |
Matthew Corum ’03 | Gene Myers (’80) |
Jill ’83 & Ben ’84 Cowie-Haskell | Sarah Neilson ’09 |
J. Gray Cox (’71) | Nell Newman ’87 |
Lisa Damtoft ’79 | Ninoska Ngomana ’23 |
John Dandy (’84) | Frank Niepold III ’94 |
Keaton Daniel ’18 | Carol ’93 & Jacob ’93 Null |
Adam Dau ’01 | Lauren Nutter ’10 |
Kara ’96 & Matt ’98 Daul, and Family | Alisa Nye ’15 & Davis Taylor |
Caleb Fuller Davis ’02 | Chaz O’Brien ’93 & Harrison Bains |
Lucinda & Fred (’75) Davis | Sarah Gribbin ’12 & Phinn Onens ’13 |
Zachary Davis ’06 | Melissa ’91 & Peter Ossanna |
Nicole d’Avis ’02 & Mark Anderson | Jennifer Waldron & Benoni Outerbridge ’84 |
Julia DeBari ’98 | Laurie Pansa ’92 |
Bob DeForrest ’94 | Anne Patterson ’80 |
Misti DeGroot & Todd DeGroot ’97 |
Valerie Lambert Peacock (’98) & Tobin Peacock ’95 |
Rose (’88) & Steve ’80 Demers | Lauren Pepperman ’16 |
Megan Smith ’90 & Daniel DenDanto ’91 | Rain Perez ’12 |
Cerissa Desrosiers ’00 & Jessica Hannon | Shoshana Perry ’83 & Hale Powell |
Adrianne Deupree ’02 & Michael Netzer ’01 | Bruce Phillips ’78 & Susan Erickson |
Holly Devaul ’84 | Susan Pierce ’77 |
Catherine Devlin ’93 | Drake ’03 & Finn ’02 Pillsbury |
Kelly MPhil ’97 & George Dickson | Shiva Polefka ’01 |
Sbonga Dlamini ’17 | Frances Pollitt ’77 & Frank E. Briber III |
Molly Donlan ’20 | Karl Porter ’82 |
Rebecca & Steve Donoso ’80 | Jane & Keith ’80 Prairie |
Cameron Hale Douglass ’02 | Nishi Rajakaruna ’94 |
Sarah Drummond ’05 | Mauro Ramirez Azofeifa ’23 |
Anna Durand ’86 | Cathy L. Ramsdell ’78 |
Jennifer Dussault ’02 | Michele Riccio ’88 |
Stacey Eder Smith ’01 | Jason Rich ’96 |
Samuel Edmonds ’05 | Andrea Roberto ’92 |
Catherine Elk ’82 | Gerald Robinson ’89 |
Peter W. Emmet ’92 | Ryan Robison ’18 |
Julie Erb ’83 | Olivia Rodriguez Bobadilla ’09 |
Nickilynn Estologa ’07 | Mary Ropp ’09 |
Deb Evans ’82 & Ron Schaaf | Derren Rosbach ’95 |
Mindy Viechnicki & Thomas Fernald ’91 | Harrison Royce Architecture Corp |
Adrian Fernandez ’15 | Eliza Ruel ’13 & Ian Yaffe |
Robert Finn ’92 | CedarBough T. Saeji ’93 |
Cynthia Jordan Fisher ’80 | Jodi Sargent MPhil ’06 & Family |
Elsie Flemings ’06 & Richard Cleary | Barbara Sassaman ’78 |
Joanna Fogg ’07 | Mitsuko & Steven Savage ’77 |
Joanne Rodgers Foster ’85 | Noah Sawyer ’14 |
Jim Frick ’78 | Anais Tomezsko ’04 & Noah Scher ’04 |
Glenon ’86 & Gary Friedmann | Eloise Schultz ’16 |
Allison Fundis ’03 & Stein Servick ’05 | Kirsten Schwarz ’00 |
Richard Galena ’98 | Amy & Ryder Scott ’97 |
Marina Garland ’12 | Ellen Seh (’75) |
Charles Gemme ’79 | Kate Sheely ’07 |
Matt Gerald ’83 | Helena Shilomboleni ’09 |
Nadine Gerdts (’76) & Steve Lacker | Erickson Smith ’15 |
Jackson Gillman ’78 | Iona Smith ’92 |
June LaCombe (’75) & Bill Ginn ’74 | Natalie Springuel ’91 & Richard MacDonald (’06) |
Annika Maia Ginsberg ’99 | Jennifer Starr ’78 |
Erin ’92 & Graham ’91 Goff | Laura Starr ’84 |
Jaki Erdoes ’80 & Terry Good ’80 | Zachary ’05 & Paige ’06 Steele |
Marie Malin ’01 & Wing Goodale MPhil ’01 | Henry Steinberg ’06 |
Abigail Goodyear ’81 & John Allgood | Andrea Perry ’95 & Toby Stephenson ’98 |
Nina ’78 & Jonathan ’78 Gormley | Edward W. P. Stern ’03 |
Tree Goulet ’78 | Pamela Stone ’87 |
Regan Greer ’22 | Cathy Straka ’82 |
Linda Gregory ’89 |
Timothea Sutton-Antonucci ’94 & Neal Antonucci ’95 |
Mary (Nelson) Griffin ’97 | Anne Swann ’86 |
Richard Griffin ’80 | Betts Swanton ’88 |
Emma Rearick ’08 & Jay Guarneri ’06 | Douglas Sward ’96 |
David Hahn (’83) | Cecily Swinburne ’09 |
Rebecca Hamilton ’13 | Jasmine Tanguay ’98 |
Jennifer ’94 & Christopher Harris | Julianne Taylor ’06 |
Kelly Harris ’12 | Tracey Teuber ’98 |
Nicholas Harris ’12 | Eliah Thanhauser ’09 |
Caitlyn Harvey ’02 | Mari Huang Li Thiersch ’17 |
Tracy Haskell ’86 | Julia Walker Thomas ’08 |
Loie Hayes ’79 | Jo Todrank ’76 & Giora Heth |
Ed Haynsworth III ’98 | Maria Hagen Tohn ’17 |
Atsuko Watabe ’93 & Bruce Hazam ’92 | Erik Torbeck ’94 |
Katherine Hazard ’76 | Meg Trau-Serrano ’12 |
Peter Heller ’85 | J. Louise Tremblay ’91 |
Gail Henderson-King ’82 | Elena Tuhy-Walters ’90 & Carl Walters II |
Susan Highley ’86 | Frank Twohill ’79 |
Juliet Hodge ’95 | Caitlin Unites ’03 |
Noah Hodgetts ’10 | Kate Unkel ’14 |
Katie Hodgkins ’16 & Corey Hodgkins | Wendy Van Dyke (’80) |
Margaret Hoffman ’97 | Christiaan van Heerden ’09 & Family |
Kass Hogan ’81 | Jennifer Vinck ’93 |
Noreen Hogan ’91 | Shamsher Virk ’07 |
Amanda Hollander ’03 | Luciana Pandolfi ’98 & Luke Wagner ’99 |
Lothar Holzke ’16 | Timmon Wallis ’78 |
Laura Howes Noonan ’09 | Ben Walters ’81 |
Emily Peterson Huggins ’15 & Connor Huggins ’16 |
HannahMathilde Waschezyn ’13 |
Kathryn Hunninen ’03 & Jose Luis Sagastegui | Catherine Thibedeau & Patrick Watson ’93 |
Sarah Huntington (’86) | Peter Wayne ’83 |
Lyn Hurwich ’80 | Katherine Weinstock ’81 |
Anna Hurwitz ’84 | Jeffrey Wells ’92 |
Jamien Jacobs ’86 | Karen Wennlund ’85 |
Abigail Jakub ’21 | Todd West ’00 |
Nishad Jayasundara ’05 | Ramah P. Wilder ’02 |
Peter ’84 & Margaret Jeffery | Peter Williams ’93 |
Amanda Spector ’08 & Peter Jenkins ’09 | David Winship ’77 |
Patricia A. Jennings (’71) & James Hatch | Joplin Wistar ’84 |
Jacquelyn Jenson ’15 | Sue Woehrlin ’80 |
Sonja Johanson ’95 & Richard Gordet | Bryan Wyatt ’80 |
Cathy Johnson ’74 | Michael Youdelman ’95 |
Cheryl A. Johnson (’80) | Trudi Zundel ’13 |
Bruce Jones ’81 | Erin ’04 & Mike ’01 Zwirko |
Leslie Jones ’91 | Amanda Zych ’06 |
Lindsey Jones MPhil ’18 |
Join us for this year’s Alumnx Weekend—now in August! We’ll let you know here (and here!) when we’ve ironed out the details.