QUICK FIND:

Click Ctr+F on a PC or Command+F on a Mac to search for your name directly, or select a link below to jump to a specific section.

2019-2020 Donor Roster

This list includes donors who contributed during the 2020 Fiscal Year (between July 1, 2019 and June 30, 2020).

$25,000+

 

$1,500–$2,499

$10,000–24,999         

 

$100–1,499

$5,000–9,999

 

$99 and under

$2,500–4,999

 

Organizations & Foundations

 

2019-2020 Year after Year List

We recognize and thank those donors who give to COA year in and year out. It doesn’t matter the amount one gives, the steadfast support helps us achieve our mission each and every year.

Over 35 Years     

 

Over 25 Years      

 

Over 15 Years

Over 30 Years

 

Over 20 Years

 

Over 10 Years

 

2019-2020 Donor Roster

$25,000 +

Anonymous (2)
Nancy & Edgar Aronson
Anne T. & Robert M. Bass
Emily Beck & Geof Young
Joan S. and James G. Blaine
Estate of Leslie C. Brewer
Antoinette & Benjamin Brewster
Elizabeth Hodder Corbus & Clay Corbus
Gale & Shelby Davis
Kate & Andrew Davis
Jennifer & Nick Dowling
Peggy Dulany
Rena Zurn & Spencer Fulweiler, Jr.
Beth & Will Gardiner
Neva Goodwin
Eileen & Paul Growald
Wooly Hildreth
Cookie & Bill Horner
Tabitha & Stephen King
Arlene & Bob Kogod
Burks B. Lapham
Scott MacKenzie & Jerry Cruz
Jacomien Mars
Jay McNally ’84
Rebecca & Steve Milliken
Abby Moffat
Craig Neff
Louisa & Bill Newlin
Linda & Eliot Paine
Daniel Pierce, Jr. Family
Helen Porter & James Dyke
Robin & David Reis
Walter M. Robinson III
Abby Rockefeller
Estate of David Rockefeller, Sr.
Susan & David Rockefeller, Jr.
Valerie & John Rowe
Martie & Ed Samek
Peggy & Henry Sharpe, Jr.
Diana Davis Spencer
Clare Stone
David Stutzman
Allison & Steve Sullens
Genie & Will Thorndike, Jr.
Joan & Nick Thorndike
Claudia & Carey Turnbull
Paddy Wade
Carol & Ken Weg
Kim & Finn Wentworth, Jr.

Back to the top

$10,000 to $24,999

Anonymous (4)
Mia & Timothy Bass
Estate of T.A. Cox
Sarah Currie-Halpern & Jon Halpern
Lucy & Wally DeRoeck
Wendy & Bill Foulke, Jr.
Amy & Phil Geier
Susan Dowling & Andrew Griffiths
Samuel M. Hamill, Jr.
Steffi & Bob Harris
Sonja Johanson ’95 & Rich Gordet
Gardiner & Nicholas Lapham
Betsy & Nelson Mead, Jr.
Phoebe Milliken*
Nell Newman ’87
Nancy Putnam
Cynthia E. Livingston & Hank L.P. Schmelzer
Ellen Seh (’75)
Lee Rhodes & Pete Seligmann
Lucy Bell Sellers
Jamie S. Somes
Greg Stone ’82
Laura & Rob Stone
Nonie & John Sullivan, Jr.
Laura Stanton & Kim Tomlinson

Back to the top

$5,000 to $9,999

Anonymous
Cynthia Baker & Jonathan Zeitler
Sandi Read & Ron Beard
Jeannie & Henry Becton, Jr.
Deirdre Swords & Michael Boland ’94
Mary Ann & Harry Charlston
Sydney Davis
Heather Evans
Wendy C. Gamble
Lissa & Mel Hodder
Lynn & Jeff Horowitz
Betsy & John Kelly
Margaret & Philip B. Kunhardt III ’77
Casey Mallinckrodt
Pamy Manice
Linda & Clem McGillicuddy
Deb & Bob Milotte, Jr.
The Honorable & Mrs. George J. Mitchell
Lili Pew & Carol Bult
Barbara & John Robinson
Amy Falls & Hartley Rogers
Jeri Presser & Charlie Seitz III
Margie & John Grace Shethar
Joss Tennille
Christopher Toomey
Christiaan van Heerden ’09 & Family
John Wilmerding
Alice Yoakum

Back to the top

$2,500 to $4,999

Anonymous
Margaret Vettese & Edward Benz, Jr.
John Biderman ’77
Lynn Boulger & Tim Garrity
Linda K. Carman
Sheila Cusack & Gerard Caron
Gail & Ham Clark III
Susanna Porter & Jamie Clark, Jr.
Ruth M. Colket
Susan Ferrante-Collier & John Collier
Karen & Darron Collins ’92
Stefan Cushman
Verena & Rod Cushman
Adam Dau ’01
Beth Rendeiro & Steven DePaul
Estate of Mary Drury
Donna & Bill Eacho III
Cindy & Phil Eichenholz
Laura Ellis
Dianna & Ben Emory
Monica & Robert Fulk III
Anne & Jim Green
Peter Hunt & Family
Sue Inches ’79
Leslie Jones ’91
Maggie & Jack Kelley III
Rebecca Kelly
Denise & Stuart Kogod
Nancy Erikson Ladd & Sam Ladd III
Linda & Philip Lader
Rebecca & Michael Lambert
Liz & Arthur Martinez
Linzee Weld & Peter Milliken (’76)
Nancy Milliken
Meta & Benjie Neilson
Carol ’93 & Jacob ’93 Null
Judith S. Perkins
Bruce Phillips ’78
Edith & Bill Rudolf
Ellen & Bob Shafer
Sam Shaw
Patricia Sullivan
Mary Kay Long & Dennis Unites
Kathy Vignos
Luciana Pandolfi ’98 & Luke Wagner ’99
Katherine Weinstock ’81
Sydney & Jonathan Winthrop

Back to the top

$1,500 to $2,499

Anonymous (3)
Christina Baker Kline & David Kline
Barbara Tennent & Steven Barkan
Sofia & Peter Blanchard III
Sharon & Bruce Bradley
Bing & Nat Brown
Jean & Ordway Burden
Jane & Charles Burger
Judith Burger-Gossart
Rebecca Buyers ’81
Thomas D. Cahill III
Helen ’80 & Roc Caivano
Sheila Canby & John Voss
Joan Claybrook
Sally Crock
Julie & Phillip Dennis
Ellen & Bill Dohmen
Sunny Dupree
Deb Evans ’82 & Ron Schaaf
Emily Frick
Judy & R.V. Fulk, Jr.
Susan Getze
Gerd Morris Grace
Diana & George Hambleton
Louise Hartwell
Sharyn & Mike Hastings
Nancy & Bucky Kales
Susan Lerner & Steven Katona
Arthur Keller & Mark Gauthier
Susan & John Klein
Nate Levesque
Jean & Ed Lipkin
Babette & Peter Loring
James Lowenstein
Ann Ogilvie Macdonald
Carol & Rick Malone
Suzanne & Grant McCullagh
Judy McGeorge
Jane & Bob Meade
Phyllis Anina Moriarty
Rob Whitman & Jeff Munger
Elisabeth Higgins Null
Lynn & William Osborn
Julia & Brooke Parish
Susan B. Parker
Barbara & Charles Pierce, Jr.
Lisa & Jay Pierrepont
Frances Pollitt ’77 & Frank E. Briber III
Sheila Sonne Pulling
Celian Putnam
Tina Rathborne
Gail & John Reeves
Roxana & Tony Robinson, Jr.
Melinda & Tripp Royce III ’79
Linn Sage
Edith Schafer
Annette & John Shope
Jane & Dennis Shubert
Sandy Stone
Caren Sturges
Daphne & Andrew Trotter
Helen & Paul Weaver
Lisa Welch
J. Michael Williamson
Margaret Woolley & Gerard Vasisko
Erin ’04 & Mike ’01 Zwirko

Back to the top

$100 to $1,499

Anonymous (44)
Christopher Aaront ’08
Elizabeth & Donald Aitken
Jane Alavi
Heather Albert-Knopp ’99
Judy Allen
Samuel Allen ’16
Diane & Alan Amendt
Heather & Richard Ames
Christie Denzel Anastasia ’92
Elly & Sandy Andrews III
Susan & Joseph Anghinetti
Shlomit Auciello ’17
Ingrid Avery
John Avila (’92)
Elizabeth Rousek Ayers ’95
Mary Dohna ’80 & Wells Bacon ’80
Patty Bacon
Jeff Bailey
Jeffrey Baker ’77
Tasha Ball ’12 & Evan Griffith ’11
Julie Banzhaf-Stone & Steven Stone
Julie Barth ’92
Ted Bartles ’94
Terrie Cunliffe Beamer & Wesley Beamer
Robin ’80 & Paul ’79 Beltramini
Bruce Bender ’76
Evan Bender ’04
Glen Berkowitz ’82
Geena Berry ’10
Sara Faull ’98 & Eugenio Bertin ’97
Deodonne ’06 & Ranjan ’04 Bhattarai
Lisa Bjerke ’13 MPhil ’16
Laurie Black
Sylvia Blake
Debi & Art Blank
Ryan Boduch ’98
Paul Boothby ’88
Patricia Honea-Fleming & Richard Borden
Unn & Thomas Boucher
Kristin & Bryan Bradley
Lauren & John Brady
Gale C. Brewer
Sandra & William Brewer
Jill K. Briggs
Amanda Bunker (nee Walker) ’98
Barbara B. & Charles P. Burton II
Lisa Burton ’83 & Christopher Vincenty (’83)
Marie-Claude & Frederick Butler
Donna Gold & Bill Carpenter
JoAnne Carpenter & Jan Hofstra
Melinda ’00 & Ellen Casey-Magleby
Erin Chalmers ’00
Sally Morong Chetwynd ’76
Cynthia Chisholm ’86
Sophia Chivers
Katherine Kaufer Christoffel
Alyne & Joseph Cistone
Ellen Citron
Caren Clark
Lura & William Clark
Sheila W. Clark
Andy Cline
Jen Hughes & Ken Cline
Catherine Clinger
Lillian & Arthur Clinger, Jr.
Janis Coates
Pamela Cobb Heuberger ’83
Douglas Coffin
Eddie & Clarke Coggeshall
Elliot Cohen
Laura Cohen
Beth Cole
Pancho Cole ’81
Sarah Colletti ’10 & Kyle McMillan
Kourtney Collum & Patrick Lyons
Missy & Fred Cook
Margaret & Jay Costan
Jill ’83 & Ben ’84 Cowie-Haskell
Marcia & Steven Crabtree
Marily Crews-Nelson
Tom Crikelair
Elizabeth Cunningham ’82
Lisa Damtoft ’79
John Dandy (’84)
Kara ’96 & Matt ’98 Daul, and Family
Lindsay Davies
Jessie Davis ’00 & Dan Bookham
Lucinda & Fred (’75) Davis
Norah Davis
Nicole d’Avis ’02
Kay & David Dawson
Elaine Delaney
Megan Smith ’90 & Daniel DenDanto ’91
Robert DeSimone
Danyelle Desjardins
Cerissa Desrosiers ’00
Holly Devaul ’84
Catherine Devlin ’93
Karen Keeney & Paul DeVore
Deborah DeWalt
Leta Diethelm ’20
Susan & Gerald Donlan
Millard Dority
Kerri & Rodger Dowdell III
Margaret & Stephen Downing
Beth Dumont
J. Lee Dunham
Jennifer Dussault ’02
Marcia L. Dworak
Meg & Larry Eaton
Mary K. Eliot
David Emerson ’81
Peter W. Emmet ’92
Michael Eng
Ivy Enoch ’18
Donna & Gordon Erikson, Jr.
Jean & David Evans
Casey Jones & Bill Faller
Daniel Falt
Joan Feely ’79
Ruthann & Nathaniel Fenton
Carroll & Tom Fernald
Laurel Finch
Mary Ann Cunningham & Thomas Finkle
Carol & Russell Finn
Robert Finn ’92
Grahme Fischer
Noelle Fischer ’94
Thomas A. Fisher ’77
Virginie Lavallee-Picard ’07 & Alexander Fletcher ’07
Joanne Rodgers Foster ’85
Barbara & Dick Fox
Yael Wide & Steven Fox
Jamie Frank ’04
Christine & West Frazier V
Susan Freed ’80
Mary French-Ewers
Bruce Friedman ’82
Glenon ’86 & Gary Friedmann
Joanne & Richard Fuerst
Bernard Fuller
Linda Fuller & Jeffrey Seeley
David Furholmen
Candy & Jeff Gammelin
Katie & Steve George
Matt Gerald ’83
Sandra Gilfillan
Annika Maia Ginsberg ’99
Lyman Goff
Nina Goldman & Douglas Legg
Jill & Sheldon Goldthwait, Jr.
Jaki Erdoes ’80 & Terry Good ’80
Robert Goodman
Paul Goodof
John Gordon
Nina ’78 & Jonathan ’78 Gormley
Tree Goulet
Marie & John Gower
Laura & David Grabow
Carrie Graham
Sandra Graham
Elizabeth & Spencer Gray, Jr.
Jane Gray
Spencer Gray III ’17
Bo Greene
Gina Marie Greer
Mary (Nelson) Griffin ’97
Nancy & Bill Grove
Jessica & Chad Gruber
Peggy & Mike Gumpert
Merna & Joseph Guttentag
Savannah Hadler ’92
David Hahn (’83)
Martha & Dan Hale
Judy & Stanley Hallet
Heather & Mark Hallett
Irene Haisma & Jaap Ham
Virginia & John Michael Hancock
Jason Harrington ’96
Janie & JB Harrison
Laura & Ben Hatfield
Pommy Hatfield
Patricia & John Hatton
Candy Haydock
Peter Haynes
Ed Haynsworth III ’98
Katherine Hazard ’76
Gwendolyn Hebert
Mary J. Heffernon
Peter Heller ’85
Betsy & John Hewlett
Ingrid & Ken Hill
Barbara Hilli
Juliet Hodge ’95
Noah Hodgetts ’10
Margaret Hoffman ’97
Maria Hoffman ’81
Kass Hogan ’81
Eduarta ’05 & Matt Holl
Lisa ’80 & Bob ’79 Holley
Betsey Holtzmann
Donna & David Hreniuk
Marlene & Jon Hubbard
Caroline Huber
Jane Hultberg
Lyn Hurwich ’80
Shelley Latham & Kenton Jakub
Margaret & Peter Jeffery ’84
Lisa & Simon John
Laura Johnson
Paul Johnson
Louise R. Johnston
Julie Jones
Brianne Jordan ’02
Ann & Lee Judd
Laura & Michael Kaiser ’85
Esther Karkal ’83
Dave Katona
Radhika & Vikrant Kaulgud
Lilli & Haig Kazazian
Sarah ’05 & Shawn ’00 Keeley
Deborah Keisch ’96
Michael Keller ’09
Sally Anne Kellogg
Nan & Stephen Kennedy
Peter Adriel Kennell ’17
Barbara & Steven Kiel
Diana & Neil King
Steve King ’80
Ann & Gil Kinney
Joan & Allan Kleinman
Greg Koehlert ’96
Joan & Ted Koffman
S. Lee Kohrman
Anne Kozak
Etta Kralovec & Frank Davis
Rosalind Rolland & Scott Kraus ’77
Lori & Alex Krell
Natasha Krell ’16
Philip Bradish Kunhardt IV ’11
Karen M. Lacewell
Jude Lamb ’00
Casey & Sam Lambert III
Sing Wan Sylvania Choy & Kim Ho Lau
Stephanie Lauro
Barbara Kent Lawrence
Dawn & Jacquelyn Lemoine
Francesca Preston & Doug Lerch ’03
Jennifer Starr & Eugene Lesser ’78
Susan Letcher
Linda & Jonathan Lewis
Rhiannon Lewis
Lois & Larry Libby
Jessie Greenbaum ’89 & Phil Lichtenstein ’92
Cynthia & Dan Lief
Bobbi & Werner Liepolt
Neith Little ’09
Abigail Littlefield ’83
Roberta & Ralph Longsworth
Andrew Louw ’11
Reba & Wendell Luke, Jr.
Caroline Pryor & David MacDonald
Amy Young & David Malakoff ’86
Clementine Mallet ’03
Isabel Mancinelli & Sam Coplon
Nancy Manter
Maude & John March, Jr. ’76
Chloe Marr-Fuller ’00
Sarah Mathews
Anna & Mark Maynard
Anne Mazlish
Sarah McDaniel ’93
Ellen McDonough
Donna McFarland & Alan Richins
Rita McKeon
Eugene McLaughlin
Megan McOsker ’90
Clifton McPherson III ’84
Rebecca Melius ’01
Sandra Merrick
Amy Miller
Jeffrey Miller ’92
Kendra ’01 & Jake Miller
Winnie & Nate Miller
Gail & Gerrish Milliken
Margot & Roger Milliken, Jr.
Hélène & Chris Mogridge
Jenn & Ben Molloy
Karen & John Moniz
Katherine Moore
Meredith & Phil Moriarty
Lorraine Morong
Suzanne Morse & Noreen Hogan ’91
Carolyn Fluckinger & John Muffler
Maura & Bob Muller
Amy & Shapur Naimi
Susan & Bob Nathane, Jr.
Brian Neff
Sarah Neilson ’09
Jackie Nielson
The Nnoli & Edoziens
Lynn Nobil
Darlene Nolin
Lauren Nutter ’10
Aoife O’Brien ’05
Elizabeth O’Leary ’03
Ken Olson
Carmelina Procaccini & Steven Oransky ’79
Drs. Roslyn & Stuart Orkin
Melissa ’91 & Peter Ossanna
Elizabeth Paquette & Hank Otto, Jr.
Suzanne & Jim Owen
Andrea & Jon Pactor
Ellie & Michael Pancoe
Catherine & William Parsons
Holly & Ken Paul
Arden Peach*
Valerie Lambert Peacock (’98) & Tobin Peacock ’95
Susie & Bob Peck
Susan & Robert Pennington
Kim & Keating Pepper
Shoshana Perry ’83 & Hale Powell
Helen Hess & Chris Petersen
R. Anderson Pew
Isaac Phillips
Carey Pickard III & Christopher Howard
Mary Pickett
Laura & Vassar Pierce, Jr.
Sara W. Pierce
Finn Pillsbury ’02
The Honorable Chellie Pingree ’79
Catherine Baker-Pitts & Will Pitts III
Marguerite Pitts
Carole Plenty
Pam & Chris Polloni
Nancy & Dan Poteet II
Darcy & Jeffrey Price
Richard Quandt
Joan & Jerome Quets
Lynne Raimondo & Stanley Parzen
Nishi Rajakaruna ’94
Cathy L. Ramsdell ’78
Pat Campbell & William Randolph
Sally & Leonard Randolph
Meredith & Doug Randolph-Foster
Robin & David Ray (’81)
Lisa & Keith Reed
Mona Reeder
Elisabeth Reynolds & Max Senter
Michele Riccio ’88
Jason Rich ’96
Sarah Ridgway (’03)
Andrea Roberto ’92
Jared I. Roberts
Ryan Robison ’18
Wendy & Laurance Rockefeller, Jr.
Lisa & Andrew Rodman
Alba Mar Rodriguez Padilla ’18
Patricia & James Rogers
Patricia & Ronnie Rogers
Derren Rosbach ’95
Eileen & Richard Rosenthal
Lisa Kay Rosenthal ’09
Beverly & Max Rothal
Dana & Andrew Ruel
Eliza Ruel ’13 & Ian Yaffe
Sandy Wilcox & Jack Russell
CedarBough T. Saeji ’93
Maianna Vonhippel & Steven Samuel
Jodi Sargent MPhil ’06 & Family
Steven Savage ’77
Taj Schottland ’10
Kirsten Schwarz ’00
Lyta & Robert Seddig
Frances & Tim Sellers
Allison Fundis ’03 & Stein Servick ’05
Dorothy & Roland Seymour
Rachael ’05 & Sanjeev ’05 Shah and Family
Kyle Scot Shank ’14
Kate Sheely ’07
Winthrop A. Short*
Tina & Sam Sifton
Carol Dean Silverman & Family
Katy Homans & Patterson Sims
Molly Lanzarotta & Tim Smith
Roberta & Stephen Smith
Carolyn Snell ’06
Amy & David Spurr
Lynne & Mike Staggs ’96
Charles Stanhope
Nina Stark ’23
Laura Starr ’84
David Steinberg
Henry Steinberg ’06
Andrea Perry ’95 & Toby Stephenson ’98
Karen & Brooke Stevens
Dorie Stolley ’88
Kimberly & Michael Strawbridge
Silvija Strikis
Ann & Dick Sullivan
Ingrid Sunzenauer
Betts Swanton ’88
Douglas Sward ’96
Sally Swisher ’78
Zachary Taibi ’17
Alisa Nye ’15 & Davis Taylor
Julianne Taylor ’06
Ron Teuber
Tracey Teuber ’98
Mari Huang Li Thiersch ’17
Trish Thompson
Lois Thomsen
Lucy Hodder & Robert Thomson
Ellen Thurman
Anne Tilney
Carolyn & Sean Todd
Jo Todrank ’76 & Giora Heth
Meg Trau-Serrano ’12
J. Louise Tremblay ’91
Linda Beattie & Paul Tremblay
Debbie & Cal True
Elena Tuhy-Walters ’90 & Carl Walters II
Sue Turner & Karl Karnaky
Julie Ann & Jim Ulcickas
Bonnie & Jim Van Alen II
Ingrid Haagmans & Francis van den Dam
John Viechnicki
Shamsher Virk ’07
Ali Wagner
Karen Waldron & Richard Hilliard
James W. Walker
Noelle Ruane & Bryan Ward
Nancy Weaver
Jacquelyn Weiss
Alice N. Wellman
Alexander Wheeler
Amos Tappan Wilder
Jane Winchell ’82
David Winship ’77
Erin Witham
Loretta & Tom Witt
Anna Wlodarczyk ’04
Sue Woehrlin ’80
Cathleen Wyman
Jingran Xiao (’89)
Phyllis Menken & Tobias Yarmolinsky
Yukie Yoshida
Judy & Lou Zawislak
Virginia Zecchini
Libby & Aaron Zweig

Back to the top

$99 and under

Anonymous (67)
Murray Abramsky
Casey Acklin ’15
Valerie Acklin
Barbara Dole Acosta (’77)
Bethany Adamec ’03
Dena Adams ’01
Mirza Alas Portillo ’09
Eben Albert ’03
Sharon Knopp & Enoch Albert
Irene S. Alie
Judith Allen-Leventhal
Robin Glaser & Howard Altmann
Janet & Craig Altobello
Julie Anderson
Stephen Andrew
Martha Andrews Donovan
Genevieve Soloway Angle ’00
Timothea Sutton-Antonucci ’94 & Neal Antonucci ’95
Susan George Lyons Applegate ’76
Sally & Bill Arata
Emily Argo ’10
Hallie Arno ’22
Ryan Arsenault ’00
Jessica Arseneau ’18 & Roman Bina ’16
Yoi Ashida ’20
Lucy Atkins ’12
D. Gay Atkinson II
Rosemarie Avenia ’86
Marianne T. Avery
Emmy AveryWitham ’20
Pamela AveryWitham
Lelania Prior Avila ’92 & Family
Moni Ayoub ’19
Beverly Baker
Sarah & David Baker
Henry Barkey-Bircann ’22
Jill Barlow-Kelley & Bob Kelley
John Barnes
Natalie Barnett ’11
Ursa Beckford ’17
Jean Beckley
Alyson Bell ’10
Andrew Benson ’19
Jaime (Duval) Beranek ’00
Heather ’08 & Sean ’08 Berg
Laura Berry ’17
Robert Hunt Berry
Wayne Biebel ’17
Hunter Bischoff ’20
Linda Mejia Black ’09
River Black ’12
Courtney Blankenship ’94
Alison Bligh ’21
Edith Blomberg
Jarly Bobadilla
Pamela Bolton (’79)
Olivia Bolus ’16
Joanna Bombadil
Jacqueline Bort Thornton MPhil ’11
Jasmine Bourgeois ’17
Laurent Bouveret
Justin Bowers ’02
Lauren Breault Sinclair ’01
Amy Breen ’94 & Cody Johnson
John Brett
Jennifer & Daniel Bridgers
Randee Brodeur
Teisha A.W. Broetzman ’88
Caroline Brown ’17
Lydia Brown ’05
Deborah Bruns-Thomas
Polly B. Burke
Cara & Dennis Burns
Arbonita Bushi ’20
Cassie Cain ’00
David Camlin ’07
Farrell Campbell ’09
Trisha Cantwell-Keene
Ben Capuano ’23
Barbara Carter
Concetta & Vincenzo Cascia
Blake Cass MPhil ’19
Giuliana Centurion ’00
Rodney Tawanda Chabikwa ’07
Jordan Chalfant ’12
Lucy Hull & E. Barton Chapin III
Elizabeth Chaput ’20
Grace Cherubino ’11
Katie Clark ’19
Dianne Clendaniel & Steve Redgate
W. Richard Clendaniel
Andrew Coate Rosehill ’10
Laura Cohn ’88
Timothy Cole ’88
Mary L. Condon
Heidi Conner
Judy & Bruce Connery
Barbara Conry
Mary Cooksey
Sadie Cooley ’22
Mikey Cornish ’19
Marilyn & Sean Corrigan
Sarah Corson & Dick Atlee
Matthew Corum ’03
Roberta Coulter
J. Gray Cox (’71)
Brett Cramp
Jennifer ’93 & Kevin ’93 Crandall
Nadia Kasparek ’15 & James Crawford ’15
Stephanie Schmid & Robert Crowley
Emma Curry-Stodder
Keaton Daniel ’18
Zachary Davis ’06
Heather Dawson
Jeffrey Dawson ’11
Nisha & John Dawson
Rose Dawson ’18
Philéas Dazeley—Gaist ’23
Ruvan de Graaf ’22
Jean De Marignac ’91
Libby Dean ’89
Julia DeBari ’98
Deb DeForest
Lilly Demers ’13
Rose (’88) & Steve ’80 Demers
Dorothy Bosk Derick
Linda & Edouard DeVarennes
Michael Diaz-Griffith ’09 & Alonso Diaz Rickards ’12
Sbonga Dlamini ’17
Mary Dodds
Molly Donlan ’20
Rebecca & Steve Donoso ’80
Cameron Hale Douglass ’02
William Dowling
Wendy & Michael Downey
Aidan Drake
Jeanee Dudley ’10
Briana Duga D.C. ’04
Piper Dumont ’02
Cynthia Joan Dunleavy
Molly & Justin Earle
Lucianna Edenlord ’23
Raechelle Cyr ’98
Samuel Edmonds ’05
Clare & Jared Edwards
Iris Eichenlaub & Jacob Eichenlaub ’99
Nathan Emley
Carol Emmons
Julie Erb ’83
Diana Escobedo Lastiri ’09
Nickilynn Estologa ’07
Maddi Etman ’17
Samuel Evans ’21
Stefanie Fairchild
Michael Feng ’22
Helen Ferrulli
Cynthia Fisher ’80
Sean Fitzgerald ’09
Jessica Fleuriel ’11
Hannah Fogg ’99
Andrea Fontana ’19
Andrea Ford ’91
Sterling Ford (’20)
Michele Forinash
Sue Fox ’97
Katie Freedman ’05 & Rahvi Barnum ’09
Mindi Friedwald ’99
Julie Gallups
Susan Gamber
Carla Ganiel
Marina Garland ’12
Lyn Gatz
Laurie Geiger
Helen Geils
Bonnie Giacovelli ’93
Sahra Gibson ’20
Jackson Gillman ’78
Lila Levey & Stephen Glasser
Rachael Goldberg ’19
Barbara Goldstein
Vicki Nichols Goldstein ’84
Marie Malin ’01 & Wing Goodale MPhil ’01
Abigail Goodyear ’81 & John Allgood
Diane Gordon
Dhirajlal Gosar
Jeff Grabow
Kenyon Grant
Melissa Grant
Shannon Grant
Linda Gregory ’89
Katherine E. Griffin ’00
Nikole Grimes ’96
Kelly Grogan ’11
Jennifer Grozis
Emma Rearick ’08 & Jay Guarneri ’06
Maria Hagen ’17
Michael J. Hall
Michael R. Hall
Ezra Hallett ’17
Matt Hare ’84
Corinne Harpster ’00
Anne Harris ’05
Jennifer ’94 & Christopher Harris
Nicholas Harris ’12
Anneke Hart ’16
Holly Hartley
Shelagh Harvard ’96
Mariko & Yoshinori Hashimoto
Hadriane Hatfield ’21
Betty Hauptman
Rebecca Haydu ’16
Christina Hayes
Julie MacLeod Hayes ’78
Atsuko Watabe ’93 & Bruce Hazam ’92
Beth Heidemann ’91
Rebekah Heikkila ’20
Nancy Helterman
Gail Henderson-King ’82
Susan Highley ’86
Rayanna Higley
Richard Hilliard III ’09
Juan Hoffmaister ’07
Francine Hoffman
Andrew Hoglund
Francesca Holm
Russ Holway
Mary & Daniel Hopkins
Howdy Houghton
Laura Howes ’09
Kit Hamley & Reuben Hudson
Michael Hueter ’14
Kathryn Hunninen ’03 & Jose Luis Sagastegui
Fiona Hunter ’12
Anna Hurwitz ’84
Amy Hoffmaster ’06 & Eamonn Hutton ’05
Carly Imhoff ’10
Ingall Family
Isaac Jacobs ’99
Lisa Mushrall & Mark Jacoby
Abigail Jakub ’22
Jane & David James
William Janes
Isabel Janzen
Jasmine Smith ’09 & Nick Jenei ’09
Amanda Spector ’08 & Peter Jenkins ’09
Olivia Jolley ’21
Lindsey Jones MPhil ’18
Patricia Jones
Mihir Kaulgud ’21
Ivy ’05 & Nathaniel ’04 Keller
Selina Kelly ’13
Zakary Kendall ’17
Elsa Kern-Lovick ’16
Julie Kerwood & Michael Dimin
Elena Khadonova
Ashlesha Khadse ’08
Puranjot Kaur Khalsa ’05
Aneesa Khan ’17
Kasthuri & Phiroz Khan
Jill ’99 & Joseph ’01 Kiernan
Joy Knowlton ’82
Paul Kozak ’86
Robin Kuehn ’10
Carolyn Kurek
Heather Lakey ’00, MPhil ’05
Jolie Lau ’19
Marjorie Lau ’81
Petka Laucíková ’20
Simone Le Page ’23
Kathryn Harmon Ledo ’94 & Robert Ledo ’91
Melissa LeDonne
Avery Lemoine ’22
Andrea & Weldon Leonard
Randy Lessard ’92 & Melissa Lessard-York ’90
Charles-Olivier Levesque ’23
Alice Levey ’81
Donna Hanke & Rob Levin
Truth Muller’s Third Grade Teacher
Montgomery Lewis
Daniel Lindner, Jr. ’11
Annarose Lipkin ’17
Heather Little
Maryalice & Brian Little
Peggy Beaulac & Carl Little
Christa & Todd Little-Siebold
Timothy Lock
Maria Vanegas Long ’84
Margaret Longley ’10
Kimberly López Castellanos ’18
Hélène Lowe Dupas
Haley Harwood Lowell ’11
Sara Löwgren ’20
Andrea Lynn ’90
Blaise Maccarrone ’01
Joshua Machat ’02
Kate & Ben Macko ’01
Anna Maddamma ’16
Luke Madden ’12
Madalynne Magnuson ’13 & Bo Dennis ’12
David Mahoney ’86
Giaime Mameli ’20
Porcia Manandhar ’17
Edith Mann
Allison Martin ’88 & Elmer Beal, Jr.
Valeska & Erik Martin ’98
Cali Martinez ’22
William Mason ’17
Bianca Massacci ’20
Maria Asoni & Guido Massacci
Thomas Maxin
John C. McCann
Liam McCarthy-Edwards ’21
Jess McCordic ’12
Maya McDonald ’21
Susan & Sam McDonald
Bill McDowell ’80
Lily McGrath
Amy McIntire
Rainer McIntosh-Round ’21
Linda Parker & Jamie McKown
Bill McLellan ’88
Julia Davis McLeod ’03
Patricia Johnston-McWilliams & Patrick McWilliams
Carol Mead ’85
Ian D. Medeiros ’16
Tova Mellen ’12 & Eli Mellen ’11, MPhil ’14
Caitlin Meredith
Audrey Miglino
Sheri Millbury
Nancy & Charles Miller
David G. Milliken
Todd Miner
Elizabeth & John Minott
Joyce Mitchell
Pam Mitchell
Chandreyee Mitra ’01
Amanda & Alan Mogridge
Clément Moliner-Roy ’18
Kevin Monahan
Peter Moon ’90
Kelsey Moore
Polly & Daniel Morgenstern
Susan & Allen Morrill
Abigail Morris ’21
Elaine Mostoller
Diane Blum & Robert Motzkin
Sean Murphy ’14
Bethany Murray ’03
Angela Nelson
Eli Nixon ’99
Bob Nolan
Thupten Norbu ’06
Sigrid Coffin & Wesley Norton
Indi Núñez Sharer ’20
Lunnoris Oakowsky
Emma Ober ’20
Kristen Ober ’16
Katie O’Brien ’15
Kiera O’Brien ’18
Katrine Oesterby ’21
Lukas Ohlhagen
John Oliver ’89
Sarah Gribbin ’12 & Phinn Onens ’13
Austin Orecchio ’18
Christopher Palazzo
Kaitlin Palmer ’07
Laurie Pansa ’92
Haleigh J. Paquette ’17
Summer Paradis
Melita Peharda Uljevic ’97
Lauren Pepperman ’16
Estefany Perez ’20
Rain Perez ’12
Becky & Jesse Perry
George Perry
Faith Peters
Emily Peterson ’15
Alexa Pezzano ’00
Katelyn/Scout (Costello) Picard ’11
Tricia Pinkham
Helen Poertner ’23
Sabrina Pohle
Shiva Polefka ’01
Jane & Keith ’80 Prairie
Jennifer Prediger ’00
Andrew Price ’23
Katie Pritchard ’00
Andrea Quets ’21
Mauro Ramirez Azofeifa ’23
Lynn Rampacek ’92
Sarah Rasmussen ’14
Rosamond & Fred Rea
Graham Reeder ’13
Bethany Haase Remmers ’01
Nicholas Ressel ’22
Lori & John Ricci
Mark Riewestahl ’21
Judy & Pete Robbins
Liane Dorsey & Gregory Robison
Eliza Rockefeller
Hilda K. Roderick
Elizabeth-Anne Ronk ’11
Eric Roos ’87
Alice Bissell & Stephen Rosen
Crawford McIntosh & Phil Round
Robert Rubin
Karla Rusch
Jan & William Russell
Lynn & Zeek Ruzicka
Morgane Saint-Cyr ’22
Jessica Glynn ’06 & Santiago Salinas ’05
Addams Samuel ’11
Kerri Sands ’02 & Edward Muennich ’01
Dan Sangeap ’90
Claire & Mike Sasner
Barbara Sassaman ’78
Mary & David Savidge
Meg Scheid ’85
Anais Tomezsko ’04 & Noah Scher ’04
Sophie Schobert ’22
Eloise Schultz ’16
Kate Marcus & Bruce Schultz
Janet Schuman
Kaitlyn Schwalje
Beverly Schwartz
Amy ’97 & Ryder ’97 Scott
Joanne & Wayne Scott
Carly Segal ’13
Elizabeth & Tarek Selim
Rosie Seton
Rolanda Seymour-Sarkis ’00
Sarah Sharpe
Edward Shaughnessy Esq. (’85)
Matt Shaw ’11
Than Shermaine
Helena Shilomboleni ’09
Michael Showalter
Danylo Shuvalov ’22
Frances & John Sims
Poorva Singh ’22
Heather Sisk ’93 & Craig Gordon
Halle Smith ’20
Iona Smith ’92
P.J. Smith, Jr. ’11
Jesse Snider ’21
Liz & Bruce Snider
Julia Solomatin
Olivia Soter ’23
Andrew Spalding ’07
Nina Stark ’23
John Steele
Hannah Stevens ’09
Maddy Stevens ’23
Clark Stivers ’84
Marie Stivers
Cathy Straka ’82
Thomas Strehan (’17)
Grace Suddeth
Stu Summer ’82
Anne Swann ’86
Scott Swann ’86, MPhil ’93
Cecily Swinburne ’09
Sandra & William Swinburne
Jasmine Tanguay ’98
Michelle Taylor
Paloma Tejero Caballo ’22
Nina Therkildsen ’05
Julia Walker Thomas ’08
Krista Thorsell ’10
Jenel Thurlow
Magdalena Toran
Erik Torbeck ’94
Diane M. Tucker
Judith Tunstad ’22
Frank Twohill ’79
Pooja Uberoi
Nick Urban ’15
Bunly Uy ’19
Karen Valcourt
Katrina Van Dusen
Netta Van Vliet
Edward Vanderslice ’91
Joseph Vess
Mindy Viechnicki & Tom Fernald, Jr. ’91
Leo Vincent ’92
Jennifer Vinck ’93
Liza & Tom Volkmann ’90
Waldman and Waldman
Rick Wallerstein
Ben Walters ’81
Judy Ward
Gail Wartell
Lexie Watson ’93
Patrick Watson ’93
Wendy Weinrich
Gillian Welch ’19
Jody & Bernard Welch
Pamela Wellner ’84 & Eugene Dickey (’86)
Karen Wennlund ’85
Marcia & Tom Wessels
Todd West ’00
Meg Westfox ’00
Isabel Whiston
Ellie White ’22
Shana Willey
Peter Williams ’93
John Willis
Dawn Lamendola ’92 & Joshua Winer ’91
Laura Fitch & William Witten
Anna Wolfson
Rebecca Hope Woods
Freda Wright
Zhiqian Xu
Phillip Zawadzki ’20
Michael Zboray ’95
Trudi Zundel ’13
Angeles Zuniga (’20)

Back to the top

Organizations & Foundations

Anonymous
Acadia Brochure Company
Acadia Pets
AmazonSmile
Bar Harbor Bank & Trust
Bar Harbor Whale Watch Co.
Paul Bechtner Foundation
Becton Family Foundation
Bell & Anderson, LLC
Bright Funds Foundation
Broad Reach Fund of Maine Community Foundation
Florence V. Burden Foundation at the recommendation of Foundation Directors Ordway and Jean Burden
Paul & Virginia Cabot Foundation
The Casco Foundation at Spinnaker Trust
Chevron USA, Inc.
R & V Cushman Fund of the Community Foundation of Jackson Hole
The Cressida Fund of Vanguard Charitable
Dabones Studios Limited
Dandy Solar Electric
James Deering Danielson Foundation
The Shelby and Gale Davis Charitable Fund
Shelby Cullom Davis Charitable Fund Inc.
Davis Educational Foundation
Davis Family Foundation
Dorr Foundation
The Eacho Family Foundation
The Susan and Robert Nathane, Jr Charitable Fund at East Bay Community Foundation
Eaton Peabody
The Elm Grove Foundation
The Endeavor Foundation
Exelon Foundation
Fidelity Foundation
First National Bank
The FJC Fdn of Philanthropic Funds
Fore River Foundation
Furbush-Roberts Printing Co, Inc
Galyn’s Galley
The Ganlee Fund
Garden Club of Mount Desert
The Gartrell Group, Inc.
Global Marine & Hotel Interiors, Inc.
Growald Family Fund, Inc.
Harris Family Fund of Princeton Area Community Foundation
John W. and Clara C. Higgins Foundation
The Joan and Jerome Quets Fund of InFaith Community Foundation
InsideClimate News
Jane’s Trust
The Howard Johnson Foundation
The Janet Stone Jones Foundation
Karen’s Natural Market
The James and Sally Anne Kellogg Fund
Atwater Kent Foundation, Incorporated
Stephen and Tabitha King Foundation
Robert and Arlene Kogod Family Foundation
Philip & Linda Lesourd Lader Foundation
The Nicholas & Gardiner Lapham Family Fund
Maine Beer Co LLC
Maine Coast Sea Vegetables
Maine Community Energy Advocates
Maine Community Foundation
Maine Forest Service
Maine Shellfish Company
Maine Space Grant Consortium
The Clement & Linda McGillicuddy Fund of Vanguard Charitable
ME Campus Compact
The Nelson Mead Fund
Millennium Pharmaceuticals Matching Gift Program
The Gerrish H. Milliken Foundation
National Center for Research Resources, NIH
Newman’s Own, Incorporated
Novak Charitable Trust
Okeden Fund
OMMAG
The Orme Family Fund of Vanguard Charitable
Pew Charitable Trusts
Pole-to-Pole Conservation (PTPC)
Nancy H. Poteet Giving Fund
Elwood R. Quesada Educational Foundation
Regan & Russell, LLC
Amy Falls and Hartley Rogers Foundation
Sanofi
Seed & Spark
The Senter Family Fund of Vanguard Charitable
E.L. Shea, Inc.
The Diana Davis Spencer Foundation
The Seth Sprague Educational and Charitable Foundation
Sidney Stern Memorial Trust
The Swan Agency Insurance / Cross Insurance
C.B. Sweatt Foundation
Texas Instruments Foundation
Henry David Thoreau Foundation
Turnbull Family Foundation Inc.
UBS
Uplands Family Foundation
Verizon Foundation
Rosalie J. Coe Weir Foundation
The WELWE Foundation
The Widgeon Point Charitable Foundation
The Frances and Michael Williamson Family Charitable Fund
Winky Foundation

Back to the top

2019-2020 Year after Year List

35+ Years

Bar Harbor Bank & Trust
Barbara B. & Charles P. Burton II
First National Bank
Nina ’78 & Jonathan ’78 Gormley
Julie MacLeod Hayes ’78
Margaret & Philip B. Kunhardt III ’77
Phoebe Milliken*
Meta & Benjie Neilson
Louisa & Bill Newlin
Linda & Eliot Paine
Cathy L. Ramsdell ’78
Gail & John Reeves
Lucy Bell Sellers
Katherine Weinstock ’81

Back to the top

30 to 34 Years

Atwater Kent Foundation
Anne T. & Robert M. Bass
John Biderman ’77
Sylvia Blake
Helen ’80 & Roc Caivano
Sarah Corson & Dick Atlee
Sally Crock
Verena & Rod Cushman
Norah Davis
Mary Drury*
Cynthia Fisher ’80
Neva Goodwin
Katherine Hazard ’76
Lissa & Mel Hodder
Kass Hogan ’81
Betsey Holtzmann
Caroline Huber
Laura & Michael Kaiser ’85
Susan Lerner & Steven Katona
Sally Anne Kellogg
Betsy & John Kelly
Diana & Neil King
Arlene & Bob Kogod
S. Lee Kohrman
Anne Kozak
Anne Mazlish
Phyllis Anina Moriarty
Lorraine Morong
Elisabeth Higgins Null
Bruce Phillips ’78
Susan & David Rockefeller, Jr.
Hilda K. Roderick
Beverly & Max Rothal
Ellen Seh (’75)
Dorie Stolley ’88
Elena Tuhy-Walters ’90 & Carl Walters II
Ben Walters ’81
Alice N. Wellman
John Wilmerding
Jane Winchell ’82
Sue Woehrlin ’80
Alice Yoakum

Back to the top

25 to 29 Years

Anonymous (5)
Bruce Bender ’76
Sofia & Peter Blanchard III
Edith Blomberg
Rebecca Buyers ’81
Donna Gold & Bill Carpenter
Elliot Cohen
Ruth M. Colket
Lisa Damtoft ’79
Marcia L. Dworak
Wendy & Bill Foulke, Jr.
Barbara & Dick Fox
Susan Freed ’80
Jackson Gillman ’78
Eileen & Paul Growald
Diana & George Hambleton
Samuel M. Hamill, Jr.
Wooly Hildreth
Lyn Hurwich ’80
Sue Inches ’79
Rosalind Rolland & Scott Kraus ’77
Jennifer Starr & Eugene Lesser ’78
Roberta & Ralph Longsworth
Maine Community Foundation
Bill McDowell ’80
Linda & Clem McGillicuddy
Jay McNally ’84
Clifton McPherson III ’84
Jane & Bob Meade
Linzee Weld & Peter Milliken (’76)
Peter Moon ’90
Susan & Robert Pennington
Judith S. Perkins
Daniel Pierce, Jr. Family
Nancy Putnam
Patricia & Ronnie Rogers
Dan Sangeap ’90
Barbara Sassaman ’78
Meg Scheid ’85
Peggy & Henry Sharpe, Jr.
Winthrop A. Short*
Clare Stone
Stu Summer ’82
Joan & Nick Thorndike
Paddy Wade
Jingran Xiao (’89)

Back to the top

20 to 24 Years

Anonymous (3)
Murray Abramsky
Irene S. Alie
Judy Allen
Elizabeth Rousek Ayers ’95
Mary Dohna ’80 & Wells Bacon ’80
Jeffrey Baker ’77
Barbara Tennent & Steven Barkan
Sandi Read & Ronald Beard
Katherine Kaufer Christoffel
John Dandy (’84)
Donna & Bill Eacho III
David Emerson ’81
Dianna & Ben Emory
Julie Erb ’83
Joan Feely ’79
Carroll & Tom Fernald
Glenon ’86 & Gary Friedmann
David Furholmen
Galyn’s Galley
Garden Club of Mount Desert
Katie & Steve George
Matt Gerald ’83
Jill & Sheldon Goldthwait, Jr.
Robert Goodman
Abigail Goodyear ’81 & John Allgood
Marie & John Gower
Bo Greene
Linda Gregory ’89
Peggy & Mike Gumpert
Matt Hare ’84
Mary J. Heffernon
Barbara Hilli
Lisa ’80 & Bob ’79 Holley
Cookie & Bill Horner
Peter Hunt & Family
Anna Hurwitz ’84
William Janes
Laura Johnson
Leslie Jones ’91
Esther Karkal ’83
Maggie & Jack Kelley III
Steve King ’80
Joan & Ted Koffman
Burks B. Lapham
Alice Levey ’81
Peggy Beaulac & Carl Little
Abigail Littlefield ’83
Maine Coast Sea Vegetables
Amy Young & David Malakoff ’86
Casey Mallinckrodt
Suzanne & Grant McCullagh
Sarah McDaniel ’93
Donna McFarland & Alan Richins
Jeffrey Miller ’92
Lynn & William Osborn
Holly & Ken Paul
Shoshana Perry ’83 & Hale Powell
Frances Pollitt ’77 & Frank E. Briber III
Roxana & Tony Robinson, Jr.
CedarBough T. Saeji ’93
Cynthia E. Livingston & Hank L.P. Schmelzer
Dorothy & Roland Seymour
Sam Shaw
Jane & Dennis Shubert
Roberta & Stephen Smith
Lynne & Mike Staggs ’96
Anonymous
Alisa Nye ’15 & Davis Taylor
Jo Todrank ’76 & Giora Heth
Frank Twohill ’79
Katrina Van Dusen
Christiaan van Heerden ’09 & Family
Karen Waldron & Richard Hilliard
Loretta & Tom Witt

Back to the top

15 to 19 Years

Anonymous (5)
Heather Albert-Knopp ’99
Genevieve Soloway Angle ’00
Susan George Lyons Applegate ’76
Lelania Prior Avila ’92 & Family
Jill Barlow-Kelley & Bob Kelley
Terrie Cunliffe Beamer & Wesley Beamer
Robin ’80 & Paul ’79 Beltramini
Glen Berkowitz ’82
Deirdre Swords & Michael Boland ’94
Pamela Bolton (’79)
Paul Boothby ’88
Patricia Honea-Fleming & Richard Borden
Teisha A.W. Broetzman ’88
Judith Burger-Gossart
Barbara Carter
Melinda ’00 & Ellen Casey-Magleby
Erin Chalmers ’00
Sally Morong Chetwynd ’76
Cynthia Chisholm ’86
Dianne Clendaniel & Steve Redgate
Jen Hughes & Ken Cline
Janis Coates
Pamela Cobb Heuberger ’83
Pancho Cole ’81
Karen & Darron Collins ’92
J. Gray Cox (’71)
Jennifer ’93 & Kevin ’93 Crandall
Lucinda & Fred (’75) Davis
Gale & Shelby Davis
Rose (’88) & Steve ’80 Demers
Robert DeSimone
Holly Devaul ’84
Catherine Devlin ’93
Ellen & Bill Dohmen
Millard Dority
Mary K. Eliot
Carol Emmons
Deb Evans ’82 & Ron Schaaf
Carol & Russell Finn
Thomas A. Fisher ’77
Carla Ganiel
Beth & Will Gardiner
Amy & Phil Geier
Laurie Geiger
Susan Getze
Tree Goulet
Mary (Nelson) Griffin ’97
Susan Dowling & Andrew Griffiths
Virginia & John Michael Hancock
Jennifer ’94 & Christopher Harris
Atsuko Watabe ’93 & Bruce Hazam ’92
Peter Heller ’85
Gail Henderson-King ’82
Susan Highley ’86
Ingrid & Ken Hill
Margaret Hoffman ’97
Maria Hoffman ’81
Howdy Houghton
Jane Hultberg
Margaret & Peter Jeffery ’84
Ann & Lee Judd
Nancy & Bucky Kales
Sarah ’05 & Shawn ’00 Keeley
Arthur Keller & Mark Gauthier
Barbara & Steven Kiel
Jude Lamb ’00
Marjorie Lau ’81
Kathryn Harmon Ledo ’94 & Robert Ledo ’91
Randy Lessard ’92 & Melissa Lessard-York ’90
Jessie Greenbaum ’89 & Phil Lichtenstein ’92
Jean & Ed Lipkin
Maria Vanegas Long ’84
Babette & Peter Loring
Maine Space Grant Consortium
Isabel Mancinelli & Sam Coplon
Pamy Manice
Valeska & Erik Martin ’98
Julia Davis McLeod ’03
Carol Mead ’85
Kendra ’01 & Jake Miller
Rebecca & Steve Milliken
David G. Milliken
Abby Moffat
Katherine Moore
Polly & Daniel Morgenstern
Meredith & Phil Moriarty
Sean Murphy ’14
Susan & Bob Nathane, Jr.
Carol ’93 & Jacob ’93 Null
Suzanne & Jim Owen
Arden Peach*
Valerie Lambert Peacock (’98) & Tobin Peacock ’95
Kim & Keating Pepper
Helen Hess & Chris Petersen
The Honorable Chellie Pingree ’79
Tricia Pinkham
Carole Plenty
Shiva Polefka ’01
Helen Porter & James Dyke
Sheila Sonne Pulling
Nishi Rajakaruna ’94
Tina Rathborne
Barbara & John Robinson
Walter M. Robinson III
Edith & Bill Rudolf
Kerri Sands ’02 & Edward Muennich ’01
Steven Savage ’77
Mary & David Savidge
Margie & John Grace Shethar
Frances & John Sims
Diana Davis Spencer
Laura Starr ’84
John Steele
Andrea Perry ’95 & Toby Stephenson ’98
Marie Stivers
Caren Sturges
Ann & Dick Sullivan
The Swan Agency Insurance / Cross Insurance
Sally Swisher ’78
Genie & Will Thorndike, Jr.
Ellen Thurman
J. Louise Tremblay ’91
Diane M. Tucker
Liza & Tom Volkmann ’90
Karen Wennlund ’85
David Winship ’77
Judy & Lou Zawislak
University of Maine Sea Grant Program
US Department of Commerce

Back to the top

10 to 14 Years

Anonymous (16)
Heather & Richard Ames
Elly & Sandy Andrews III
Timothea Sutton-Antonucci ’94 & Neal Antonucci ’95
Nancy & Edgar Aronson
Ryan Arsenault ’00
D. Gay Atkinson II
John Avila (’92)
Sarah & David Baker
Bar Harbor Whale Watch Co.
Julie Barth ’92
Emily Beck & Geof Young
Jeannie & Henry Becton, Jr.
Alyson Bell ’10
Evan Bender ’04
Jaime (Duval) Beranek ’00
Heather ’08 & Sean ’08 Berg
Deodonne ’06 & Ranjan ’04 Bhattarai
Linda Mejia Black ’09
Ryan Boduch ’98
Lynn Boulger & Tim Garrity
Amy Breen ’94 & Cody Johnson
Lydia Brown ’05
Amanda Bunker (nee Walker) ’98
Jean & Ordway Burden
Lisa Burton ’83 & Christopher Vincenty (’83)
Paul & Virginia Cabot Foundation
Farrell Campbell ’09
Trisha Cantwell-Keene
Linda K. Carman
Lucy Hull & E. Barton Chapin III
Susanna Porter & Jamie Clark, Jr.
Catherine Clinger
Laura Cohn ’88
Sarah Colletti ’10 & Kyle McMillan
Missy & Fred Cook
Tom Crikelair
Stefan Cushman
Adam Dau ’01
Jessie Davis ’00 & Dan Bookham
Nicole d’Avis ’02
Davis Educational Foundation
Megan Smith ’90 & Daniel DenDanto ’91
Beth Rendeiro & Steven DePaul
Cerissa Desrosiers ’00
Cameron Hale Douglass ’02
Wendy & Michael Downey
Sunny Dupree
E.L. Shea, Inc.
Samuel Edmonds ’05
Iris Eichenlaub & Jacob Eichenlaub ’99
Peter W. Emmet ’92
Ruthann & Nathaniel Fenton
Virginie Lavallee-Picard ’07 & Alexander Fletcher ’07
Hannah Fogg ’99
Joanne Rodgers Foster ’85
Bruce Friedman ’82
Bernard Fuller
Furbush-Roberts Printing Co, Inc
Bonnie Giacovelli ’93
Lyman Goff
Nina Goldman & Douglas Legg
Jaki Erdoes ’80 & Terry Good ’80
Marie Malin ’01 & Wing Goodale MPhil ’01
Diane Gordon
Katherine E. Griffin ’00
Nikole Grimes ’96
Emma Rearick ’08 & Jay Guarneri ’06
Anne Harris ’05
Holly Hartley
Ed Haynsworth III ’98
Juliet Hodge ’95
Noah Hodgetts ’10
Eduarta ’05 & Matt Holl
Lynn & Jeff Horowitz
Kathryn Hunninen ’03 & Jose Luis Sagastegui
Sonja Johanson ’95 & Rich Gordet
Brianne Jordan ’02
Michael Keller ’09
Joy Knowlton ’82
Robin Kuehn ’10
Heather Lakey ’00, MPhil ’05
Barbara Kent Lawrence
Lois & Larry Libby
Daniel Lindner, Jr. ’11
Neith Little ’09
Reba & Wendell Luke, Jr.
Blaise Maccarrone ’01
Caroline Pryor & David MacDonald
Kate & Ben Macko ’01
David Mahoney ’86
Maine Beer Co LLC
Carol & Rick Malone
Allison Martin ’88 & Elmer Beal, Jr.
Linda Parker & Jamie McKown
Megan McOsker ’90
Deb & Bob Milotte, Jr.
The Honorable & Mrs. George J. Mitchell
Chandreyee Mitra ’01
Kevin Monahan
Suzanne Morse & Noreen Hogan ’91
Diane Blum & Robert Motzkin
Bethany Murray ’03
Sarah Neilson ’09
Thupten Norbu ’06
Ken Olson
Carmelina Procaccini & Steven Oransky ’79
Melissa ’91 & Peter Ossanna
Andrea & Jon Pactor
Kaitlin Palmer ’07
Susan B. Parker
Susie & Bob Peck
Alexa Pezzano ’00
Barbara & Charles Pierce, Jr.
Lisa & Jay Pierrepont
Elwood R. Quesada Educational Foundation
Robin & David Ray (’81)
Rosamond & Fred Rea
Graham Reeder ’13
Jason Rich ’96
Amy Falls & Hartley Rogers
Eric Roos ’87
Melinda & Tripp Royce III ’79
Robert Rubin
Jan & William Russell
Jessica Glynn ’06 & Santiago Salinas ’05
Martie & Ed Samek
Jodi Sargent MPhil ’06 & Family
Edith Schafer
Taj Schottland ’10
Kirsten Schwarz ’00
Amy ’97 & Ryder ’97 Scott
Frances & Tim Sellers
Rolanda Seymour-Sarkis ’00
Ellen & Bob Shafer
Kate Sheely ’07
Carol Dean Silverman & Family
Carolyn Snell ’06
Clark Stivers ’84
Greg Stone ’82
Cathy Straka ’82
Nonie & John Sullivan, Jr.
Anne Swann ’86
Betts Swanton ’88
Douglas Sward ’96
Jasmine Tanguay ’98
Tracey Teuber ’98
Ron Teuber
Nina Therkildsen ’05
Julia Walker Thomas ’08
Carolyn & Sean Todd
Laura Stanton & Kim Tomlinson
Kathy Vignos
Shamsher Virk ’07
Gail Wartell
Patrick Watson ’93
Carol & Ken Weg
Pamela Wellner ’84 & Eugene Dickey (’86)
Peter Williams ’93
Dawn Lamendola ’92 & Joshua Winer ’91
Rebecca Hope Woods
Michael Zboray ’95
Erin ’04 & Mike ’01 Zwirko

Back to the top

Notations:
1. * Donors with asterisks after their names passed away during the fiscal year.

2. ( ) Donors with parentheses around their class years are alumni, but not COA graduates.
3. This year we updated our listing format for easier readability. If you would like to be listed differently than you see here, please contact us at development@coa.edu.