$25,000+

Anonymous (1)
Bar Harbor Whale Watch Co.*
Anne T. & Robert M. Bass*
Mr. & Mrs. Shelby M.C. Davis/The Shelby & Gale Davis Charitable Fund*
Shelby Cullom Davis Charitable Fund Inc.
Davis United World College Scholars Program
Dr. & Mrs. Philip Geier/Shelby Cullom Davis Charitable Fund*
Mrs. Polly W. Guth◊/The Partridge Foundation
Mr. Samuel M. Hamill Jr.*
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Kogod/Robert & Arlene Kogod Family Foundation*
Mr. Scott MacKenzie & Mr. Jerry Cruz
Maine Space Grant Consortium
Mr.◊ & Mrs. Forrest Mars Jr.*
Mr. & Mrs. Clement McGillicuddy/The Fiddlehead Fund*
Jay ’84 & Jennifer (’07) McNally*
MELMAC Education Foundation
Steve & Rebecca Milliken*
National Center for Research Resources, NIH
Ms. Toby Ritterhoff & Mr. David Oldach*
Mrs. Daniel Pierce*
Mrs. Dora Richardson/Hillsdale Fund
Mr. & Mrs. Hamilton Robinson Jr.*
Henry & Peggy Sharpe/Sharpe Family Foundation*
Mrs. John Spencer/The Diana Davis Spencer Foundation
Mrs. Allan Stone
Estate of Jeremy M. Strater*
Mr. & Mrs. William N. Thorndike Jr.*
Nick & Joan Thorndike*
US Department of Commerce


$10,000–24,999

Anonymous (5)
Akvaplan-niva
Bar Harbor Bank & Trust*
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy Bass*
Rebecca Buyers ’81*
Davis Projects for Peace
Dr. & Mrs. Phil Eichenholz*
Friends of Acadia
International Whaling Commission
Richard Gordet & Sonja Johanson ’95*
Burks B. Lapham Family/Evergreen II Fund*
Mr. & Mrs. Nicholas P. Lapham*
Mrs. Marcia MacKinnon*
Mrs. Gerrish Milliken/The Gerrish H. Milliken Foundation*
National Geographic Society
Ms. Helen Porter & Mr. James Dyke
Mr. & Mrs. George Putnam/Ausolus Trust*
Elwood R. Quesada Educational Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. Mitchell Rales/Mitchell P. Rales Family Foundation*
Mr. & Mrs. Hartley R. Rogers
Abby Rowe (’98)/Rowe Family Foundation*
Salisbury Cove Research Fund
Marthann & Edward Samek*
The Stanley Smith Horticultural Trust
The Seth Sprague Educational & Charitable Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. William P. Stewart*
Stephen & Allison Sullens*
University of Maine EPSCoR
University of Maine Sea Grant Program
US National Park Service
Kim & Finn Wentworth*


$5,000–9,999

Anonymous (1)
Bay & Paul Foundations, Inc.*
Ron Beard & Sandi Read*
Mr. & Mrs. Harry Charlston*
James Deering Danielson Foundation*
Davis Conservation Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. William G. Foulke Jr.*
Beth & Will Gardiner*
Estate of Father James Gower
C. Boyden Gray*
Mr. & Mrs. Horace Hildreth Jr./Seal Bay Fund of the Maine Community Foundation*
Mr. & Mrs. Melville Hodder*
The Agnes M. Lindsay Trust*
Maine Beer Co LLC
Maine Community Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. Anthony Mazlish/Barnsley Foundation Inc.*
Bill & Louisa Newlin*
Mr. & Mrs. C.W. Eliot Paine/The Puffin Fund of the Maine Community Foundation*
Mr. & Mrs. John R. Robinson/The Widgeon Point Charitable Foundation*
Ms. Ellen Seh (’75)*
Lucy Bell N. Sellers*
Mr. & Mrs. Carey Turnbull*
Christiaan ’09 & Cody van Heerden, MPhil ’17*
Mr. & Mrs. William Wister Jr.*


$2,500–4,999

Anonymous (3)
Becky Bartovics*
Emily Beck & Geoffrey Young*
Joan & James Blaine*
Ms. Julia Bogardus/Point Harbor Fund of the Maine Community Foundation
Ms. Miranda Borden/Point Harbor Fund of the Maine Community Foundation
Ms. Lynn Boulger & Mr. Tim Garrity*
Sharon & Bruce Bradley*
Leslie C. Brewer/ABL Fund of the Maine Community Foundation*
Mr. & Mrs. Benjamin Brewster/The Janet Stone Jones Foundation*
Mr. Frederick Cabot◊/Paul & Virginia Cabot Foundation*
Linda K. & John H. Carman/Howard E. & Mildred M. Kyle Charitable Foundationof the Dayton Foundation*
Jamie Clark & Susanna Porter*
Karen & Darron Collins ’92*
Sally Crock*
Mr. & Mrs. Roderick H. Cushman/R & V Cushman Fund of the Community Foundation of Jackson Hole*
Sydney Davis*
Mr. Larry A. Duffy*
Mrs. Frederick Dupree Jr.*
David & Judith Fischer*
Mrs. Emily Frick*
Mr. & Mrs. Paul Growald/Growald Family Fund, Inc.*
Mr. Peter Hunt/Point Harbor Fund of the Maine Community Foundation*
Mr. & Mrs. Orton P. Jackson Jr.*
Ms. Leslie Jones ’91*
Dr. & Mrs. Steven Kassels*
Ms. Pamela Manice*
Ms. Pamela Meyer*
Mr. & Mrs. Benjamin R. Neilson/Cressida Fund*
Jacob ’93 & Carol ’93 Null/John W. & Clara C. Higgins Foundation*
Lynn & William Osborn/Lynn & William Osborn Fund*
Ms. Leslie Palumbo/Point Harbor Fund of the Maine Community Foundation
Mr. Bruce Phillips ’78*
Mrs. Eben W. Pyne*
Tina Rathborne*
David Reis & Robin Voron*
Edith & Bill Rudolf*
Winthrop A. Short*
The Swan Agency Insurance/Cross Insurance*
Margo Walter/Mudd Legacy Trust


$1,500–$2,499

Anonymous (2)
Mr. & Mrs. John E. Anthony*
Mr. Scott Asen/The Asen Foundation*
Becky Ann & Dylan Baker*
Mr. & Mrs. Mark Bamford*
Steven Barkan & Barbara Tennent*
Mr. John Biderman ’77*
Mr. & Mrs. Curtis L. Blake*
Hon.◊ & Mrs. Robert Blake*
Sofia & Peter Blanchard*
Deirdre Swords & Michael Boland ’94*
James N. & Julianne R. Brawner*
Mr. & Mrs. Duncan G. Burke*
Mr. Charles Butt*
Roc & Helen Caivano ’80/The Honey Bee Fund*
Chelsea Groton Bank/Belinda Dietel
Alyne & Joseph Cistone*
Ms. Barbara Damrosch & Mr. Eliot Coleman*
Mr. & Mrs. Tristram Colket Jr.
Mr. John Collier & Ms. Sue Ferrante-Collier*
Mr. Adam Dau ’01/Dabones Studios LTD*
Mr. & Mrs. Phillip Dennis*
Ms. Deborah DeWalt*
Mr. & Mrs. William Eacho/The Eacho Family Foundation*
Dianna & Ben Emory/Ocean Ledges Fund of the Maine Community Foundation*
The First*
Dr. & Mrs. Robert V. Fulk*
G & G Electric*
Garden Club of Mount Desert*
Ms. Susan Getze*
Goldman, Sachs & Co. Matching Gift Program
Mrs. Gerd Morris Grace/Gerd Grace Fund*
Margie Grace Shethar*
Susan Dowling & Andrew Griffiths*
Mr. & Mrs. Richard C. Habermann*
Louise Hartwell*
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Hoguet*
Lynn & Jeffrey Horowitz/Uplands Family Foundation*
Ms. Sherry Huber*
Mr. & Mrs. Jason W. Ingle*
Hilary & Jan Karst*
Dr. Steven Katona & Ms. Susan Lerner
Dr. Elisabeth & Mr. Conor Kehoe*
Mr. Mark Gauthier & Mr. Arthur Keller*
Maggie & Jack Kelley*
Mr. & Mrs. John N. Kelly*
Mr. & Mrs. Gilbert Kinney*
Mr. & Mrs. John E. Klein*
Keith & Susan Kroeger*
Margaret & Philip B. Kunhardt III ’77 *
Mr. & Mrs. Edward Lipkin*
Peter & Babette Loring*
Machias Savings Bank
Mr. & Mrs. Frederick Malone*
Mr. & Mrs. Arthur Martinez*
Mr. & Mrs. Grant McCullagh*
Mr. & Mrs. Gerrish Milliken/Winky Foundation*
Robert & Debra Milotte*
Meredith & Phil Moriarty*
Phyllis Anina Moriarty*
Janneke Seton Neilson*
New York Botanical Garden
Mrs. William Norris◊ *
Julia & Brooke Parish/Parish Family Charitable Fund*
Susan B. Parker*
Mr. & Mrs. William R. Peelle Jr.*
Kim & Keating Pepper*
Judith S. Perkins*
Barbara & Charlie Pierce*
Lisa & Jay Pierrepont*
David & Susan Rockefeller*
Diana Rockefeller*
Tina Rosenberg*
Dr. Nadia Rosenthal*
William B. Ruger Jr.*
Ms. Sandy Wilcox & Mr. Jack Russell*
Henry Schmelzer & Cynthia Livingston*
Mr. & Mrs. Robert L. Shafer*
Jamie S. Somes*
Ms. Caren Sturges*
Dr. Laura Stanton & Mr. Kim Tomlinson*
Kathy Bonk & Marc Tucker*
Dennis Unites & Mary Katherine Long*
Mr. & Mrs. Hans Utsch*
Kathleen Vignos*
Ms. Katherine Weinstock ’81*
Dr. John Wilmerding*


$100–1,499

Anonymous (17)
The 1932 Criterion Theatre
Valerie Acklin
Heather Albert-Knopp ’99 & Erich Reed
Bernie Alie ’84
Ms. Judith Allen
John & Karen Anderson
Martha & David Anderson
Mrs. Diane H. Anderson
Mr. & Mrs. Schofield Andrews III
Mr. & Mrs. James Ash
Atwater Kent Foundation, Incorporated
Ms. Ingrid Avery
John Avila (’92)
Elizabeth Rousek Ayers ’95
Mary Dohna ’80 & Wells ’80 Bacon
Cynthia Baker & Jonathan Zeitler
Ms. Bridgette Chace Kelly Ball
Austin Bamford ’13 & Katelyn Ross ’11
Bobby Kelley & Jill Barlow-Kelley
Julie Barth ’92
Wesley & Terrie L. Beamer
Jeannie & Henry Becton Jr.
Leslie Beggs
Bruce Bender ’76
Evan Bender ’04
The Benevity Community Impact Fund
Ms. Laurie Black
Art & Debi Blank
Blue Hill Consolidated School
Ryan Boduch ’98
The Boeing Company
Paul Boothby ’88
Drs. Richard Borden & Patricia Honea-Fleming
Mr. Dennis Bracale ’88
Ms. Jill Briggs
Susan & Glenn Brill
Curtis Brown
Mr. Jason Bryson-Alderman ’91
Mr. Richard Bullock & Ms. Carol Woolman
Mr. & Mrs. David Bullwinkle
Amanda Bunker (nee Walker) ’98
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Burchard
Ordway & Jean Burden/The Florence V. Burden Foundation
Ms. Bobbie Burdick
Christopher Vincenty (’83) & Lisa Burton ’83
Mr. & Mrs. Charles P. Burton II
Frederick & Marie-Claude Butler
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas D. Cahill
Rosario & Patricia Caltabiano
Jan Hofstra & JoAnne Carpenter
Ms. Donna L. Gold & Dr. William Carpenter
Dr. Jessica Friedland Carter ’96
Melinda ’00 & Ellen Casey-Magleby
Suzanne Taylor & Don Cass
Mr. Erin Chalmers ’00
Mr. & Mrs. Tom Chappell/Tom & Kate Chappell Family Foundation
Sally Morong Chetwynd ’76
Rohan Chitrakar ’04
Diana Choksey ’05 & Jordan Mandel-Iaia
Katherine Kaufer Christoffel
Dianne Clendaniel & Steve Redgate
Margot T. Cliff
Kenneth Cline & Jen Hughes
Arthur W. & Lillian Clinger
Ms. Janis Coates
Coldham & Hartman Architects
Pancho Cole ’81
Ms. Clodagh Collins ’11
Mr. & Mrs. James R. Colquhoun
Sylvia P. Constable
Sean & Georgia Cosgrove/The Sean & GeorgiaCosgrove Charitable Fund
Dr. & Mrs. Melville P. Cote
Lynn Cyr & James A. Crawford
Ms. Sarah H. Culler ’08
Mr. Stefan Cushman
Nicole d’Avis ’02
Lisa Damtoft ’79
Matthew ’98 & Kara ’96 Daul, & Family
Dan Bookham & Jessie Davis ’00
Bob DeForrest ’94
Megan Smith ’90 & Daniel DenDanto ’91
Mr. Robert DeSimone
George & Kelly Dickson MPhil ’97
Mr. & Mrs. Richard Dinolfo
Ms. Linda Donn
Mr. Millard Dority
Traudi Drkulova ’12
Mrs. William Drury
Jeanee Dudley (’10)
J. Lee Dunham
Drs. Jeffrey & Linda Dunn
Mac Ehrhardt (’85)
Mr. David Emerson ’81
Mr. Peter Emmet ’92
Laura Gibbs & Richard Emmons ’92
Mr. Ronald Epp
Joel & Arline Epstein
Mr. & Mrs. Gordon Erikson Jr./Greater Worcester Community Foundation
Jay & Lynne Espy (’79)/Five Peaks Fund
Casey Jones & Bill Faller
Mr. Daniel Falt
Edward & Ruth Ann Feinberg
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas J. Fernald
Mr. & Mrs. Mark Fimbel Stunkel
Judith & Harris Fischer
Ms. Cynthia Jordan Fisher ’80
Thomas A. Fisher ’77
Helen Dickey Fitz & David G. Fitz/Helen Dickey & David G. Fitz Charitable Fund
Ms. Lisa Foley
Joanne Rodgers Foster ’85
Dr. & Mrs. Richard R. Fox
Ms. Susan Freed ’80
Jim Frick ’78
Gary & Glenon Friedmann ’86
Richard & Joanne Fuerst
Jennifer Cassel & James Fuller
Linda Fuller & Jeffrey Seeley
Furbush-Roberts Printing Co, Inc
Mr. David Furholmen
GE Foundation
Stephen & Kathleen George
Stephen Glasser & Lila Levey
Dr. & Mrs. Donald Glotzer
Mr. Lyman Goff
Mr. Benjamin Goldberg ’90
Nina Goldman & Douglas Legg
Mr. Cary Goldweber & Ms. Barbara Siegel
Jaki Erdoes-Good ’80 & Terry Good ’80
Mr. & Mrs. John Good
Mr. & Mrs. Robert M. Goodman
Nina ’78 & Jonathan ’78 Gormley
Dr. & Mrs. Robert Gossart
Mr. & Mrs. John Gower
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen Grabow
Mr. & Mrs. Spencer E. Gray Jr.
Mrs. Bo Greene
Mary (Nelson) Griffin ’97
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Grigas
Mike & Peggy Gumpert
Paul & Margot Haertel
Megan Tate Hagedorn ’08
Mark Hallett & Heather Hallett-Thurston
Mr. & Mrs. George B.E. Hambleton
Rebecca Hancock ’97
Cerissa Desrosiers Hannon ’00
Mrs. Candace Haydock
Mr. & Mrs. John Hayes
Mr. Edward Haynsworth ’98
Mr. & Mrs. Tom Hayward
Atsuko Watabe ’93 & Bruce Hazam ’92
Katherine Hazard ’76
Mary J. Heffernon
Julia Moore & John Herron
Jo Todrank ’76 & Giora Heth
Mr. & Mrs. Phil Hicks
Mr. & Mrs. Peter Higgins
Ingrid & Ken Hill
Ms. Barbara Hilli
Noah Hodgetts ’10
Dr. Kathleen Hogan ’81
Dave & Carolyn Hollenbeck
Lisa ’80 & Bob ’79 Holley
Ms. Betsey Holtzmann
Bill & Cookie Horner
Jon & Marlene Hubbard
Mrs. Michael Huber
Ms. Sarah F. Hudson
Lyn Hurwich ’80
Anna Hurwitz ’84
Tomoko & Masanobu Ikemiya
Sue Inches ’79
The Island Institute
Mr. Mark E. Jacoby & Ms. Lisa Mushrall
Toini & Carl Jaffe
Dr. Nishad Jayasundara ’05
Kara Johnson MPhil ’06
Ms. Catherine Johnson ’74
Ms. Laura Johnson
Louise R. Johnston
Mr. Frederick L. Jones & Ms. Peggy Schultz
Ms. Brianne Jordan ’02
Rolf Jucker & Susanne Schüeli
Mr. & Mrs. H. Lee Judd
Ms. Jennifer Judd-McGee (’92)
Mr. Edward G. Kaelber
Laura & Michael ’85 Kaiser
Ms. Susan Kales
Ms. Esther Karkal ’83
Sarah ’05 & Shawn ’00 Keeley
Mr. & Mrs. James M. Kellogg
Nan & Stephen Kennedy
Kent-Lucas Foundation, Inc.
Carl & Lorraine Ketchum
Mr. & Mrs. Steven Kiel
Diana & Neil King
Mr. Steven King ’80
Mr. & Mrs. Allan Kleinman
Mr. Greg Koehlert ’96
Mr. S. Lee Kohrman
Ms. Anne Kozak
Scott Kraus ’77 & Rosalind Rolland
Philip B. Kunhardt the Younger ’11
Jude Lamb ’00
Ms. Marjorie Lau ’81
Scott Lauze & Mark Yesayian
Dr. & Mrs. Leung Lee
Ms. Andrea Lepcio ’79
Eugene Lesser ’78 & Jennifer Starr/Legacy Linked Charitable Fund
Jonathan & Linda Lewis
Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence Libby
Philip Lichtenstein ’92 & Jessica Greenbaum ’89
Neith Little ’09
Dr. Deborah Loftus
Tanya Hanke & Jeff Logee
Julie Maher-Long & Perrin Long
Dr. & Mrs. Ralph Longsworth
Mr. Andrew Louw ’11
Mr. Thomas Lovejoy
Reba & Wendell Luke Jr.
Caroline Pryor & David MacDonald
Meg & Miles Maiden ’86
Maine Coast Sea Vegetables
Maine Shellfish Company
David Malakoff ’86 & Amy Young
Ms. Casey Mallinckrodt
Sam Coplon & Isabel Mancinelli
Thomas & Susan Massey
Mrs. Anne Mazlish
Leslie McConnell ’81
Bill McDowell ’80
Suzanne Durrell & Scott McIsaac (’78)
Jordan & Suzy McMonagle
Donald K. McNeil
Trey McPherson ’84
MDI Clean Energy Partners L3C
Mr. & Mrs. Robert J. Meade
Jeffrey Miller ’92
Kendra Noyes Miller ’01
Mr. & Mrs. Nathan Miller
Ms. Amy Miller
Dr. Nancy Milliken
Linzee Weld & Peter Milliken (’76)
John & Karen Moniz
Mr. & Mrs. Sung Moon
Katherine Moore
Stephen Wagner ’11 & Cayla Moore ’13
Mrs. Lorraine Morong
Jordan Motzkin ’11
Ms. Maryrose Mulert
Mr. & Mrs. Nathaniel Nash
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Nathane Jr./The Susan & Robert Nathane Jr. Charitable Fund
Sarah Neilson ’09
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Nicholas III
Mr. & Mrs. Peter P. Nitze
Ms. Sandra Nowicki/Adirondack Foundation—Evergreen Fund
Mrs. Elizabeth Higgins Null/John W. & Clara C. Higgins Foundation
Mr. Peter Obbard
Jon & Andrea Pactor
Ms. Ellen Parker
Dr. & Mrs. Lewis Patrie
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth Paul
Mr. & Mrs. Malcolm Peabody
Valerie Lambert Peacock (’98) & Tobin Peacock ’95
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Peck
Mr. & Mrs. Robert F. Pennington
Ms. Margaret Pennock ’84
Shoshana Perry ’83 & Hale Powell
Ms. Lili E. Pew & Ms. Carol Bult
R. Anderson Pew
Laura & Vassar Pierce
Ms. Sara Pierce
Stephen & Donna Pinto
Dr. William Pitts Jr.
Ms. Carole Plenty
Frances Pollitt ’77
Mr. & Mrs. Christopher Polloni
Anne & Bruce Pomeroy
Kathleen Pontone
Mr. & Mrs. Dan Poteet
Ms. Katie Pritchard ’00
Ms. Sheila Sonne Pulling
Mr. & Mrs. George Putnam III
Nishi Rajakaruna ’94
Cathy L. Ramsdell ’78
Meredith & Doug Randolph-Foster
Mr. & Mrs. L. Keith Reed/The Reed Family Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. John Reeves
Ms. Donna Reis
Bethany Haase Remmers ’01
Renaissance Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Michele Riccio ’88
Mr. Jason Rich ’96
Robert Wood Johnson Foundation
Andrea Roberto ’92
Mr. Jared Roberts
Dr. Walter Robinson
Drs. Paul & Ann Rochmis
Mr. Higinio Rodriguez Garcia
Ronald & Patricia Rogers
Ms. Allison Rogers Furbish ’04
Alice Bissell & Stephen Rosen
Drs. Stephen & Pamela Ross
Beverly & Max Rothal
Mr. Robert Rubin
Eliza Ruel ’13
Karjam & CedarBough Saeji ’93
Ms. Jessica Schindler ’00
Ms. Kirsten Schwarz ’00
Mrs. Evelyn Price Scott
Ms. Elena Scotti
Martha & Tim Searchfield
Tim & Frances Sellers
Mr. & Mrs. Roland C. Seymour
Mr. Samuel Shaw/Samuel Shaw Fund
Ms. Lynda Jo Shlaes
Dr. & Mrs. Dennis Shubert
Ms. Carol Silverman
Richard ’88 & Alexandra ’90 Simis
Ms. Katharine Homans & Mr. Patterson Sims
Deborah Skrmetta
Stephen & Roberta Smith
Ms. Carolyn Snell ’06
Mr. Stephen H. Squibb
Ms. Marie St. John
Lynne & Michael Staggs ’96
State Street Corporation
Toby Stephenson ’98 & Andrea Perry ’95
Nancy ’81 & Peter ’81 Stevick
Ms. Marie Stivers
Dorie Stolley ’88
Mr. & Mrs. Robert W. Stone
Ms. Sandra Stone
Mr. & Mrs. John M. Sullivan Jr.
Mr. Stuart Dickey Summer ’82
Bonnie Tai & Dan Thomassen
Mrs. Kimberly Tate
Dr. Davis Taylor
Mr. Ronald Teuber
Ms. Anne Tilney
Ms. Elizabeth Hilpman & Mr. Byron Tucker
Elena Tuhy-Walters ’90 & Carl Walters II
Ms. Sarah Tyson ’96
Mr. & Mrs. Jayme Uy
Matthe van Dam
Ms. Katrina Van Dine ’82
Tom ’90 & Liza Volkmann
Mr. Bill Wade ’76
Mrs. Jeptha Wade
Richard Hilliard & Karen Waldron
Ben Walters ’81
Jane Watkins
Dr. Peter Wayne ’83
Mrs. Constance Weeks
Ms. Carmen Jensen Weeks & Dr. Carnes Weeks
Ms. Wendy Weinrich
Chris & Janel Welch
Alice N. Wellman
Carolyn Welty MD
Scott & Kate Weymouth
Mr. & Mrs. Harold White III/The Harold & Elizabeth White Fund
Mrs. Jennifer Whitesel
Mr. & Mrs. Bill Williams
Ms. Lynne Williams
Janet Wise
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Witt
Anna Wlodarczyk ’04
Sue Woehrlin ’80
Holly & George Wood
Henry Woolley
Ms. Rachel Worthen ’01
Cathleen Wyman
Ms. Jingran Xiao (’89)
Phyllis Menken & Tobias Yarmolinsky
Mr. & Mrs. Louis Zawislak
Mr. Michael Zboray ’95
Mike ’01 & Erin ’04 Zwirko


$1–99

 Anonymous (105)
3M Foundation
Ms. Rebecca Abuza ’11
Ms. Ashley Adler ’09
Ms. Mirza Alas Portillo ’09
Enoch Albert & Sharon Knopp
Mr. Eben Albert ’03
Dr. & Mrs. Raymond Alie
Ms. Shelby Allen ’16
Ms. Marissa Altmann ’13
Robin Glaser & Howard Altmann
Mr. Devin Altobello ’13
Ms. Lisette Alvarez
Mukhtar Amin ’04 & Sarah Hurlburt (’05)
Alice Anderson ’12
Eric & Loren Anderson
Sidney Anderson ’19
Agafia Andreyev ’19
Genevieve Soloway Angle ’00
Ms. Irene Antonovych
Neal Antonucci ’95 & Timothea Sutton-Antonucci ’94
Susan George Lyons Applegate ’76
Jessica Arseneau ’18
Lucy Atkins ’12
Ms. D. Gay Atkinson II
Ms. Jennifer Atkinson ’03
Devon Rose Atwood (’07)
Ms. Shlomit Auciello ’17
Wendy Knickerbocker & David Avery ’84
Emmy AveryWitham ’19
Ms. Pamela AveryWitham
Mona Ayoub ’19
Michelle Bailey
Ms. Judith Baker
Tina Jo Bandy
Teny Bannick ’86
Mr. John Barnes
Ms. Natalie Barnett ’11
Ms. Meghan Barry ’10
James Miles Batchelder ’87
Josh Hurst & Alana Beard ’03
Ms. Lily Beaugard
Ms. Natalie Beaugard ’16
Grace Beck ’17
Julie Beckford
Mr. Ursa Beckford ’17
Mr. Bruce Becque ’81
Christi Beddiges ’18
Ms. Kimberly Beer
Susan Benedict
Marjorie Bennett
Andrew Benson ’19
Miranda Benson ’18
Rev. & Mrs. Robert Benson
Jaime (Duval) Beranek ’00
Sean ’08 & Heather ’08 Berg
Irene & Bill Bergeron
Glen Berkowitz ’82
Laura Berry ’17
Rose Besen-McNally ’19
Ranjan ’04 & Deodonne ’06 Bhattarai
Mr. Roman Bina ’16
Lisa Bjerke ’13 MPhil ’16
Mr. & Mrs. Ola Bjerke
Linda Mejia Black ’09
Ms. River Black ’12
Taylor Blacker
Mr. Jerome Bley (’78)
Ms. Edith Blomberg
Ginevra Boatto
Mr. Jarly Bobadilla
Ms. Olivia Bolus ’16
Jacqueline Bort Thornton MPhil ’11
Jasmine Bourgeois ’17
Mr. & Mrs. Lewis Bowden
Mr. Justin Bowers ’02
Bob Bowman
Hana Bracale
Ms. Emily Bracale ’90
Ms. Maryann Bracken
Jessica Bradshaw ’03
Ms. Lauren Breault Sinclair ’01
Amy Breen ’94
Ms. Linda Brehme
Hannah Breisinger ’19
Mr. & Mrs. William A. Brewer
Jackie Brittain
Mary Broad & Rob Yeo
Ted & Joan Bromage
Grace Brown ’18
Mr. & Mrs. William T. Brown
Mr. Stephen Brown ’15
Ms. Lydia Brown ’05
Mr. Michael Broyer ’89
Dave P. Thomas, PhD
Aspen Budd ’19
Rebecca Burdett
Beatrice Butler ’19
Grace Caltabiano ’19
Ms. Farrell Campbell ’09
Ms. Trisha Cantwell-Keene
Casey Carlson
Melissa ’00 & Matthew ’99 Carroll
Barbara & Vinson Carter
Kathy L. Castonguay
Cinnamon Catlin-Legutko & Larry Legutko
Jaya Chakravarti ’16
Mr. Teik Soon Chan
Miles ’10 & Kyra ’10 Chapin
Ms. Lucy Hull & Mr. E. Barton Chapin
Ms. Chloe Chen-Kraus ’14
Jules Chesshir ’19
Ms. Taj Chibnik ’95
Mr. Jason M. Childers ’06
Kim Childs & Doug Michael
Ms. Cynthia Chisholm ’86
Dan & Robyn Clark
Julia Clark ’06
Katherine Clark ’91
Katie Clark ’19
Ms. Grace Clark
Ella Clee ’19
Mr. & Mrs. Steven Clee
Julia Clemens ’18
Andrew Coate ’10
Ms. Tammis Coffin ’87
Nancy Andrews & Dru Colbert
Alyssa Coleman ’16
Ms. Sarah Colletti ’10
Paul Colletti
Ms. Mary Collins
Ms. Megan Comey ’17
Mr. & Mrs. Vincent Connelly
Heidi Conner
Alexandra Conover Bennett ’77
John & Lynne Cooper
Mr. & Mrs. Kyle Corey
Stewart Corn
Michael Cornish ’19
Dick Atlee & Sarah Corson
Mr. Mark Cosgrove ’89
Katelyn/Scout Costello ’11
Ms. Colleen Courtney ’13
Yazmin Zupa Coveney ’93
Kevin ’93 & Jennifer ’93 Crandall
Jared Crawford ’89
Mr. James Crawford ’15
Ms. Maya Critchfield ’16
Ms. Helen Croft
Mrs. Ursula Crosslin
Ms. Marina Cucuzza ’16
Mr. Gideon Bezalel Culman ’02
Mr. Daniel Curcio
Abigail & Michael Curless
Ms. Madeleine Cutting ’11
Chanelle Cyr ’19
Olivia Dakin
Jessica Damon ’99 & James Young
Ms. Kimberly Dannels
Fred (’75) & Lucinda Davis
Mr. Andrew Davis ’97
H. Rose Dawson ’18
Heather Dawson
Nisha & John Dawson
Mariel de Los Santos ’19
Jean De Marignac ’91
Mrs. Rachel Deans
Malia Demers ’18
Steve ’79 and Rose (’88) Demers
Prof. Frédéric Demessine
Gus DenDanto ’18
Mr. Izik Dery ’17
Klever Descarpontriez ’16
Ms. Pam Desrosiers
Holly Devaul ’84
Ms. Catherine Devlin ’93
Michael Diaz-Griffith ’09 & Alonso Diaz Rickards ’12
Ms. Elizabeth Dilley
Ms. Angela DiPerri ’01
Ms. Sbongakonke Dlamini ’17
Kerry Forbes
Stephen Dowdy ’19
Ms. Sarah Drummond ’05
Kyle Duffey
Nina Duggan ’18
Audrey Jensen
M. Piper Dumont ’02
Lisa Duncan ’01
Carolyn & Colin Dunn
Mr. Nicholas DuPont ’16
Sonya Durney
Ms. Rosanne Dusek-Tenuta
Ms. Diane Dworkin ’89
Ms. Erin Soucy Eberle ’07
Mr. Samuel Edmonds ’05
Rose Edwards ’18
Ivy Enoch ’18
Mrs. Bertha Erb
Ms. Julie Erb ’83
Amy Erving ’19
Ms. Maria Escalante ’15
Ms. Diana Escobedo Lastiri ’09
Ms. Amelia Eshleman ’11
Ms. Elizabeth Etman
Ms. Madison Etman ’17
Ms. Eileen Everett ’00
Tess Faller ’09
Ali Farquhar ’19
Ms. Elizabeth Farrell ’16
Wardah Fatima ’19
Thomas Fernald Jr. ’91
Laurel Finch
Molly Finch ’17
Mr. Michael Flaherty ’93
Virginie Lavallee-Picard ’07 & Alexander Fletcher ’07
Denise & William Flook
Andrea Fontana ’19
Ms. Alexandria Fouliard ’13
Ms. Susan Fox ’97
Tori Jackson ’00 & Michael French ’00
Ms. Margaret E. Frick
Ms. Beth Frick-Signore
Cami Friedman
Robert Kumpa (’95) & Bianka Fuksman ’95
Mr. Bernard Fuller
Heath Fuqua ’18
Ms. Susan Gamber
Ms. Carla Ganiel
Ms. Marina Garland ’12
Kevin Geiger ’88
Noel Gergen
Dakota Gerrard
Ellyn Getz
Ms. Bonnie Giacovelli ’93
Ms. Marissa Gilmour ’16
Annika Maia Ginsberg ’99
Erin ’92 & Graham ’91 Goff
Meesha Goldberg ’08
Rachael Goldberg ’19
Ms. Gerda Paumgarten & Mr. Lawrence Goldfarb
Benjamin Goldweber ’18
Marie Malin ’01 & Wing Goodale MPhil ’01
Mr. Keith Goodrich ’90
Ms. Diane Gordon
Mr. & Mrs. Darrel Grabow
Mr. & Mrs. David Grabow
Mr. Jeff Grabow
Weronika Grabowska ’17
Mr. Todd Graham ’93
Ms. Carrie Graham
Sandra Graham
Mr. William Greene
Mr. Emmanuel Greeno ’17
Erinn Greenquist ’18
Ms. Linda Gregory ’89
Katherine Griffin ’00
Nikole Grimes ’96
Emma Rearick ’08 & Jay Guarneri ’06
Beverley Guay ’19
Ms. Gracie Gundlach
Mr. & Mrs. Gurreri
Ms. Nicole Gurreri ’17
Ms. Maria Hagen ’17
Ms. Jane Halbeisen Woodmansee ’86
M. Hall
Mr. Shane Hall ’05
Judith & Stanley Hallet
Lynne & Brian Hallisey
Ms. Amanda Hardeman ’94
Jonathan Harmor ’18
Mary Harney ’96
Mr. Nicholas Harris ’12
Ms. Anne Harris ’05
Anneke Hart ’16
Kate Hart
Ms. Holly Hartley
Shelagh Harvard ’96
Ms. Rebecca Harvey ’16
Corryn Harwood ’19
Samantha Lee Haskell ’10
Ms. Kate Hassett-Barnabas ’08
Ms. Rebecca Haydu ’16
Ms. Julie MacLeod Hayes ’78
Matthew Hecht & Mary Olson
Mr. Peter Heller ’85
Sarah ’09 & Samuel ’09 Heller
Ms. Suzanne Hellman ’82
Billy Helprin
Gail Henderson-King ’82
Rayanna Higley
Ingrid & Ken Hill
Mr. Nathaniel Hilliard ’13
Ms. Cheryle Hodges
Ms. Margaret Hoffman ’97
Matt and Eduarta Holl ’05
Ms. Megann Holland
Mr. Russell Holway
Mr. Keith Horan
Mr. James Houghton
Ms. Jean Howell
Ms. Jane Hultberg
Bruce & Patricia Humphreys / KPMG Foundation
Steve Humphreys ’11
Kathryn Hunninen ’03 & Jose Luis Sagastegui
Tyler Lothar Hunt ’16
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Huntington
Isabel Taricano Hussey ’16
Mr. & Mrs. William Hutton
Ms. Amber Igasia ’15
Carmen Bedard-Gautrais ’07 & Ian Illuminato ’06
Sibia Inay Ortega ’19
Ms. Nancy Israel ’92
Ms. Tawney Jacobs
Michael Jacoby ’19
Alison & Joplin ’84 James
David & Jane James
Felice Janes
Mr. William Janes
Marcia Jaquith ’88
Margaret and Peter Jeffery ’84
Jasmine Smith ’09 & Nick Jenei ’09
Jen Jensen
Cheryl A. Johnson
Ms. Kristin Johnson
Susan Whitby and Eric Johnson
Ms. Eliana Johnston ’06
Mr. Bruce Jones ’81
Surya Karki ’16
Michael Kattner ’95
Gail Amalia and Lee Katz
Rebecca & David Keefe
Mr. David Keenan
Dr. James Kellam ’96
Mr. Michael Keller ’09
Clare Kelley ’19
Jeremiah Kemberling ’19
Elsa Kern-Lovick ’16
Puranjot Kaur Khalsa ’05
Ms. Emma Kimball ’17
Louise Kirven-Dows ’12
Ms. Borbala Kiss ’02
Mr. Richard Klyver ’94
Ms. Aleda Koehn
Ms. Wendy Koenig
Ted Koffman & Joanna Allen
Mr. & Mrs. Vaino Kola
Yaniv Korman ’19
Leah Kovitch ’16
Mr. L. Paul Kozak ’86
Mr. Noah Krell ’01
Ms. Natasha Krell ’16
Hanna Lafferty ’19
Heather Lakey ’00, MPhil ’05
Ms. Rachelle Lane
Przemyslaw & Iwona Laszkiewicz
Jolie Lau ’18
Emma LaVercombe ’18
Elizabeth Lavery (’92)
Ms. Amanda Lazrus-Cunningham ’02
Katey Leard ’19
Learning Leap Childcare Pre-K Class
Ms. Laci Lee ’10
Liz Leone ’93
Randy Lessard ’92 & Melissa Lessard-York ’90
Ms. Alice Levey ’81
Mr. Rob Levin & Ms. Donna Hanke
Dr. & Mrs. Jeffrey Levine
Jaime Li Wu ’17
Julianna Lichatz ’90
Mr. Daniel Lindner ’11
Ms. Annabel Linquist ’00
Annarose Lipkin ’18
Mr. & Mrs. Brian Little
Peggy & Carl Little
Alice MacDonald Long
Ms. Anna Long
Ms. Maria Vanegas Long ’84
Laura Casey ’01 & Benjamin Lord ’99
James Lovick
Maxim Lowe ’18
Mr. Robert Lowe
Ms. Helene Lowe-Dupas
Ms. Sarah Luke
Ms. Emily Lustman
Mr. Wade Lyman ’15
Blaise Maccarrone ’01
Debra MacDonald
Katharine and Ben Macko ’01
Ms. Annarose Maddamma ’16
Mr. Luke Madden ’12
Ms. Madalynne Magnuson ’13
Ariel Mahler ’10
David Mahoney ’86
C. Smoot Major ’89
Mr. Michael Mallory
Porcia Manandhar ’17
Mr. Kirk Mann
Ms. Chloe Marr-Fuller ’00
Evan Martin ’18
Heather D. Martin
Valeska and Erik Martin ’98
Gus & Leone Marx
Ms. Kira Marzoli ’16
Eric Busby & Julie Massa ’93
Ms. Liz McCabe
Mr. John C. McCann
Jessica McCordic ’12
Ms. Sarah McDaniel ’93
Ms. Donna McFarland
Kathleen McKersie ’18
Linda Parker & Jamie McKown
Julia Davis McLeod ’03
Claire McMonagle
Ms. Megan McOsker ’90
Audra McTague ’19
Ms. Carol Mead ’85
Mr. Khristian Mendez ’15
Mr. & Mrs. Scott Mercer
Lydia Merrick ’19
Ms. Sandra Merrick
Matthew Messina ’16
Evening Primrose Meunier ’19
Emily Michaud ’18
Jonathan Miller ’18
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Miller
William Minogue ’16
Hakim Mishkind ’18
Ms. Pam Mitchell
Ms. Chandreyee Mitra ’01
Mr. Frank Mocejunas
Amanda & Alan Mogridge
Clément Moliner-Roy ’19
Kevin Monahan
Mr. Victor Mongay Velez ’17
Dan & Susan Montanari
Laura Montanari ’18
Mr. Peter Moon ’90
Steve & Donna Moore
Ms. Christiana Morgan ’08
Morgan Stanley
Ms. Hale Morrell ’12
Sarah ’02 & Chase ’00 Morrill
Noreen Hogan & Suzanne Morse
Mr. Justin Mortensen ’01
Mr. & Mrs. John Morton
Mr. Frederick Moss ’79
Diane Blum & Robert Motzkin
Dylan Moulton
Ms. Joy Moxon
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Mullen
Mr. Sean Murphy ’14
Mr. and Mrs. Olin Eugene Myers Jr. (’80)
Mr. Michael Nardacci
Ms. Ruby Nelson ’13
Andrew Nguyen ’18
Mrs. A. Corkran Nimick
Mr. Robert Nolan
Ms. Nancy Norton & Mr. Ormsby Dolph
Sarah Norwood
Ms. Paige Nygaard ’17
Ms. Elizabeth O’Leary ’03
Juan Olmedo de la Sota Riva ’12
Ms. Hope A. Olmstead
Phinn Onens ’13 & Sarah Gribbin ’12
Xochitl Ortiz Ross ’18
Peter and Melissa Ossanna ’91
Ms. Ursula Ostrander ’17
Lally Owen ’14
Laurie Pansa ’92
Haleigh Paquette ’18
Patchin Family
Anne Patterson ’80
Mr. Peter Pavicevic ’07
Ms. Jeanne Peacock
Ms. Melita Peharda Uljevic ’97
Frances Pendergast
Judith Pepper
Pepperman Family
Megan Peralez ’18
Ms. Rain Perez ’12
Mr. & Mrs. Jesse Perry
Joseph Perullo ’14
Helen Hess & Christopher Petersen
Ms. Emily Peterson ’15
Ms. Alexa Pezzano ’00
Photo Researchers, Inc.
Ms. Jill Piekut ’12
Ms. Susan Pierce ’77
Aly Pierik ’14
Finn Pillsbury ’02
Mrs. Patricia Pinkham
Shiva Polefka ’01
Griffin Pollock ’19
Laura Pollock & Peter Van Dyke
Ms. Lynne Poorman
Premena
Mr. Tyler Prest ’16
Mr. Terrence Price ’16
Nancy Priest
Aydan Pugh ’14
Mr. Kenneth Punnett ’84
Mr. & Mrs. Richard Quandt
Ms. Adelina Rabinovich
Sarah Rasmussen ’14
Srey Art Rathbut ’18
Ms. Carol Razo
Ms. MaKayla Reed ’17
Graham Reeder ’13
Mr. Zachary Reidman ’04
John & Lori Ricci
Ryan Robison ’18
Ms. Sydney Roberts Rockefeller
Hilda K. Roderick
Alba Mar Rodriguez Padilla ’18
Amy Roebuck
Alexi Rogers ’19
Mr. David Rogers
Andela Roncevic ’19
Elizabeth-Anne Ronk ’11
Ms. Mary Roper ’85
Ms. Mary Ropp ’09
Leah Rubin ’19
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Ruel
Mr. & Mrs. William Russell
Ms. Clara Rutenbeck ’01
Zinta Mara Rutins ’14
Ms. Marcie Ryan ’01
Gina Sabatini ’13
Dee & Michael Sadauskas
Jessica Glynn ’06 & Santiago Salinas ’05
Addams Samuel ’11
Ella Samuel ’16
Roger & Patricia Samuel
Ms. Blakeney Sanford ’02
Mr. Daniel Sangeap ’90
David Santner
Elijah Santner ’19
Jodi Jacobs Sargent MPhil ’06
Barbara Sassaman ’78
Richard & Susan Sassaman
Aaditya Sathish ’19
David & Mary Savidge
Mr. Joshua Sawyer ’17
Ms. Margaret Scheid ’85
Tomas Carolsfeld ’14
Alice & Ernst Schori
Mr. Taj Schottland ’10
Ms. Eloise Schultz ’16
Austin Schuver ’18
Mr. Brendan Schwaab ’17
Kristina K. Schwarz
Katherine Schwehm
Amy ’97 & Ryder ’97 Scott
Robert & Lyta Seddig
Heatherwynn Seeley-Schreck
Ms. Alyssa Seemann ’16
Ms. Rosie Seton
Kyle Scot Shank ’14
Sarah Sharpe
Mr. Matthew Shaw ’11
Mr. Michael Shepard ’03
Ms. Helena Shilomboleni ’09
Kate Shlepr ’13
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Shlepr
Heather Sieger ’19
Laura Sieger ’16
Elizabeth Signore ’19
John W. & Frances A. Sims
Mr. & Mrs. Wickham Skinner
Ms. Susanne Slayton
Erickson Smith ’15
Matt Smith
Megan Smith ’90 & Daniel DenDanto ’91
Ms. Iona Smith ’92
Ms. Maja Smith ’90
Ms. Harriet Soares
Jivan Sobrinho-Wheeler ’14
Lilyanna Sollberger ’16
Suzanne Spoelhof ’98 & Andy Jackson
Richard MacDonald (’06) & Natalie Springuel ’91
Ms. Heidi Stanton-Drew ’92
Laura Starr ’84
Zachary ’05 & Paige ’06 Steele
Henry Steinberg ’06
Sarah Steinberg ’07
Ellen & Corky Steiner
Susan Stephens
Ms. Leah C. Stetson ’01
Bill Stevens ’84
Ms. Hannah Stevens ’09
Mr. & Mrs. Ross Stinson
Ms. Candice Stover
Ms. Catherine Straka ’82
Mr. & Mrs. Richard M. Stuckey
Anna Stunkel ’13
Ms. Jeannie Suhrheinrich (’13)
Mrs. Kathryn Suminsby
Ms. Anne Swann ’86
Kristina Swanson
Dr. Douglas Sward ’96
Cecily Swinburne ’09
Sandra Swinburne
Jean Sylvia
Drummond B. Taylor
Mr. Jeremy Taylor
Ms. Julianne Taylor ’06
Tracey Teuber ’98
Ms. Nina Therkildsen ’05
Mari Thiersch ’18
Julia Walker Thomas ’08
Ms. Cindy Thompson
Mrs. B.G. Thorpe
Ms. Deanie Thorsell
Ms. Krista Thorsell ’10
Ms. Ellen Thurman
Ms. Caitlin Thurrell ’11
Sean & Carolyn Todd
Margherita Tommasini ’18
Mr. Jaime Torres ’97
Liam Torrey ’17
MaryLou P. Trahan & Aiden G. Trahan
Meg Trau ’12
Jennifer Trautwein
Ms. Gloria Travis
J. Louise Tremblay ’91
Linda Beattie & Paul Tremblay
Mr. & Mrs. Bruce Tripp
Stephen & Presley Troyer
Ms. Diana Turi
Mr. Frank Twohill ’79
Ms. Kathleen Unkel ’14
Chan Bunly Uy ’18
Miguel Valencia ’11
Ms. Angela Valenzuela ’17
Anita van Dam ’19
Ms. Katrina Van Dusen
Ms. Rebecca VanNess
Gemma Venuti ’18
Mr. John Viechnicki
Mrs. Mindy Viechnicki
Mr. John Viele (’81)
Mr. Leo Vincent ’92
Jennifer Vinck ’93
Mr. Shamsher Virk ’07
Luciana Pandolfi ’98 & Luke Wagner ’99
Waldman and Waldman
Hua Wang ’04
Maeghan Warburton ’18
Ms. Susan Ward
Ms. Gail Wartell
Mr. & Mrs. John Wass
Mr. Patrick Watson ’93
Ms. Allison Watters ’00
Mr. Michael Weber ’83
Mr. Jacob Weisberg ’10
Ms. Jean Weiss ’81
Mr. Noah Welch
Pamela Wellner ’84 & Eugene Dickey (’86)
Ms. Karen Wennlund ’85
Ms. Amy Wesolowski ’10
Mr. Todd West ’00
Meg Westfox ’00
Mr. Zachariah Whalen ’11
Teagan White ’18
White Whale Web Services
Mr. Stephen H. Whitesel
Cory Whitney ’03
Ms. Marjolaine Whittlesey ’05
Mary-Alice Wieland ’19
Heather Ashley Wight ’12
Wild Iris Farm, LLC
Ms. Sarah Wilkes
Mr. Peter Williams ’93
Nellie Wilson ’04
Ms. Jane Winchell ’82
Mr. David Winship ’77
Mr. Christopher Witt ’97
Ms. Amber Wolf ’17
Ms. Rebecca Woods
Jeffrey and Gregory Ragion
Makiko Yoshida ’18
Kelly & Robert Young
Ms. Kaitlin Young ’15
JoAnn Peace
Ms. Trudi Zundel ’13