Quick Find:

Click Ctr+F on a PC or Command+F on a Mac to search for your name directly, or select a link below to jump to a specific section.

2018-2019 Donor Roster

This list includes donors who contributed during the 2019 Fiscal Year (between July 1, 2018 and June 30, 2019).

$25,000+

                  

$1,500–$2,499

$10,000–24,999

 

$100–1,499

$5,000–9,999

 

$1–99

$2,500–4,999

   


2018-2019 Year after Year List

We recognize and thank those donors who give to COA year in and year out. It doesn’t matter the amount one gives, the steadfast support helps us achieve our mission each and every year.

Over 35 Years

     

Over 25 Years

     

Over 15 Years

Over 30 Years

 

Over 20 Years

 

Over 10 Years

 

2018-2019 Donor Roster

$25,000+


Anonymous (4)
Anne T. & Robert M. Bass
Mr. T.A. Cox*
Mr.& Mrs. Andrew A. Davis / Shelby Cullom Davis Charitable Fund Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. Shelby M.C. Davis / The Shelby and Gale Davis Charitable Fund
Davis United World College Scholars Program
Ms. Jill Drinkwater
Dr. Margaret Dulany
Beth & Will Gardiner
Dr. & Mrs. Philip Geier / Shelby Cullom Davis Charitable Fund Inc.
Dr. Neva Goodwin
Mr. & Mrs. Paul Growald / Growald Family Fund, Inc.
Louise H. & David S. Ingalls Foundation
Estate of Edward G. Kaelber
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Kogod / Robert and Arlene Kogod Family Foundation
Mrs. Anthony Lapham / The Meadow Fund
Mr. Scott R. MacKenzie & Mr. Jerry Cruz
Maine Community Foundation
Maine Space Grant Consortium
Ms. Pamela Manice
Mr. & Mrs. Clement McGillicuddy / The Clement & Linda McGillicuddy Fund
Jennifer McNally (’07)
Mr. Jay McNally ’84
Mr. David G. Milliken / The Seedcorn Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. Roger Milliken
Steve & Rebecca Milliken
Ms. Abby S. Moffat
National Center for Research Resources, NIH
Mr. Craig Neff
Bill & Louisa Newlin
Dr. Toby A. Ritterhoff & Mr. David W. Oldach
Mrs. Daniel Pierce
Dr. Walter Robinson
David & Susan Rockefeller
Estate of David Rockefeller
Ms. Abby Rockefeller
Salsbury Cove Research Fund
Marthann & Edward Samek
Mrs. Peter Sellers
Henry & Peggy Sharpe / Sharpe Family Foundation
Trust of Stanley Shores, Jr.
Mrs. John Spencer / The Diana Davis Spencer Foundation
Mrs. Allan Stone
Marion Boulton Kippy Stroud Foundation
Ms. Caren Sturges
Stephen & Allison Sullens
The Endeavor Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. William N. Thorndike Jr.
US Department of Agriculture - Rural Development Division
US Department of Commerce
Ms. Kathleen Vignos
Kim & Finn Wentworth

Back to the top

$10,000 TO $24,999


Anonymous (2)
Bar Harbor Whale Watch Co.
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy Bass
Mr. & Mrs. Harry G. Charlston
Ms. Sarah Currie-Halpern & Mr. Jon Halpern
Davis Projects for Peace
Mr. & Mrs. William G. Foulke Jr.
Mr. Samuel M. Hamill Jr.
Dr. & Mrs. Robert H. Harris / Harris Family Fund of the Princeton Area Community Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. Melville Hodder
Independent Franchise Partners, LLP
Mr. & Mrs. Jason W. Ingle
Sonja Johanson ’95 & Rich Gordet
Mr. & Mrs. Nicholas P. Lapham / The Nicholas & Gardiner Lapham Family Fund at The Chicago Community Foundation
Lisa Target Foundation
Maine Outdoor Heritage Fund
Ms. Casey Mallinckrodt
Mrs. Jacomien Mars
Peter Milliken (’76) & Linzee Weld / The Verbena Foundation
Mrs. Gerrish Milliken / The Gerrish H. Milliken Foundation
Phyllis Anina Moriarty
Elwood R. Quesada Educational Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. Mitchell Rales / Mitchell P. Rales Family Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. Hamilton Robinson Jr.
Henry L.P. Schmelzer & Cynthia E. Livingston
Mr. & Mrs. William P. Stewart
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Target
Nick & Joan Thorndike
Mr. & Mrs. Carey W. Turnbull / Turnbull Family Foundation Inc.
University of Maine

Back to the top

$5,000 TO $9,999


Mary Dohna ’80 & Wells Bacon ’80
Cynthia Baker & Jonathan Zeitler
Ron Beard & Sandi Read
Ms. Susan Howard & Mr. David Bernstein
Joan & James Blaine
The Compass Group, Inc.
Elizabeth Hodder Corbus & Clay Corbus
James Deering Danielson Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. John Nicholas Dowling
Fisher Charitable Foundation
Friends of Acadia
Dr. Wendy C. Gamble
Susan Dowling & Andrew Griffiths
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Harwood
Mr. & Mrs. Horace Hildreth Jr. / Seal Bay Fund of the Maine Community Foundation
IDS International Government Services LLC
Dr. & Mrs. Steven Kassels / Steven J. Kassels & Nancy Ali Thompson-Kassels Charitable Giving Fund of the Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund
Haley Harwood Lowell ’11
Mr. & Mrs. Arthur C. Martinez
Mr. & Mrs. Anthony Mazlish / Barnsley Foundation Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. Nelson Mead, Jr. / The Nelson Mead Fund
Sen. & Mrs. George J. Mitchell
Novak Charitable Trust
Mr. & Mrs. C.W. Eliot Paine / The Puffin Fund of the Maine Community Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. David Pauker
Tina Rathborne
Mr. & Mrs. John R. Robinson / The Widgeon Point Charitable Foundation
Ms. Amy Falls & Mr. Hartley Rogers
Rutgers University
Ms. Jeri Presser & Mr. Charles E. Seitz
Ms. Jocelyn Tennille
University of Maine Sea Grant Program
Christiaan van Heerden ’09 and the van Heerden family / The Ganlee Fund
William P. Wharton Trust
Dr. John Wilmerding

Back to the top

$2,500 TO $4,999


Anonymous (4, including 1 deceased*)
Ann & Fred Benson
Margaret A. Vettese Ph.D. RN & Edward J. Benz Jr., M.D.
Mrs. Robert Blake
Michael Boland ’94 & Deirdre Swords
Ms. Lynn Boulger & Mr. Tim Garrity
Leslie C. Brewer* / ABL Fund of the Maine Community Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. Benjamin Brewster / The Janet Stone Jones Foundation
Paul & Virginia Cabot Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. Tristram C. Colket Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Crowden III
Mr. & Mrs. Roderick H. Cushman /
     R & V Cushman Fund of the Community Foundation of Jackson Hole
William & Ellen Dohmen
Mr. & Mrs. William Eacho / The Eacho Family Foundation
Phil & Cindy Eichenholz
Mr. & Mrs. Robert V. Fulk III
Cookie & Bill Horner
Mr. Peter Hunt / Point Harbor Fund of the Maine Community Foundation
John Paton, Inc.
Ms. Leslie Jones ’91
Maggie & Jack Kelley
Mr. & Mrs. Stuart Kogod
Mr. Richard A. Loutzenheiser & Dr. Lorraine Edwards
Ms. Ann Ogilvie MacDonald
Ms. Judith McGeorge
Dr. Nancy Milliken
Robert & Debra Milotte
National Science Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. Benjamin R. Neilson / Cressida Fund
Jacob ’93 & Carol ’93 Null / John W. and Clara C. Higgins Foundation
Judith S. Perkins
Ms. Lili E. Pew & Ms. Carol Bult
Mr. Bruce Phillips ’78
Ms. Helen L. Porter & Mr. James Dyke
Ms. Celian Putnam
Dr. Nadia Rosenthal & Dr. Alan Sawyer
Edith & Bill Rudolf
John Sage Foundation
Sidney Stern Memorial Trust
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth E. Weg
Ms. Katherine Weinstock ’81
Mr. & Mrs. William S. White
Mr. Amos Tappan Wilder

Back to the top

$1,500 TO $2,499


Anonymous (2)
Ms. Christina Baker Kline & Mr. David Kline
Bar Harbor Bank & Trust
Steven Barkan & Barbara Tennent
Emily Beck & Geoffrey Young
Mr. John Biderman ’77
Sharon & Bruce Bradley
Mr. & Mrs. Nathaniel Brown
The Florence V. Burden Foundation at the recommendation of
     Foundation Directors Ordway and Jean Burden
Rebecca Buyers ’81
Thomas D. Cahill III
Ms. Donna L. Gold & Dr. William Carpenter
Alyne & Joseph Cistone
Ms. Joan Claybrook
Pancho Cole ’81
Ms. Susan Ferrante-Collier & Mr. John Collier
Darron ’92 & Karen Collins
Mr. & Mrs. James M. Costan
Sally Crock
Mr. Adam Dau ’01 / Dabones Studios LTD
Sydney Davis
Ms. Deborah DeWalt
Mr. & Mrs. Rodger B. Dowdell III
E.L. Shea, Inc.
Ms. Laura Ellis
Dianna & Ben Emory / Ocean Ledges Fund of the Maine Community Foundation
Ms. Heather Evans
FACE
First National Bank
Mrs. Emily Frick
Dr. & Mrs. Robert V. Fulk
Garden Club of Mount Desert
Ms. Susan Getze
Mrs. Gerd Morris Grace
Mr. & Mrs. Richard C. Habermann
Mr. & Mrs. George B. E. Hambleton
Mrs. Anne Stroud Hannum / Anne Stroud Charitable Fund, a fund of the Chester County Community Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Hastings
Ms. Betsey Holtzmann
Dr. Steven Katona & Ms. Susan Lerner
Elisabeth & Conor Kehoe
Mr. Mark Gauthier & Mr. Arthur Keller
Mr. & Mrs. John N. Kelly
Mr. & Mrs. Jack Kessler
Mr. & Mrs. John E. Klein
Amb. & Mrs. Philip Lader
Mr. & Mrs. Paige B. L’Hommedieu
Peter & Babette Loring
Amb. James G. Lowenstein & Ms. Audrey Wolf
Maine Beer Co LLC
Mr. & Mrs. Frederick R. Malone
Dr. & Mrs. Thomas P. Maniatis
Grant & Suzanne McCullagh
Mr. & Mrs. Robert J. Meade
Mr. & Mrs. Gerrish Milliken /  Winky Foundation
Julia & Brooke Parish / Parish Family Charitable Fund
Susan B. Parker
Barbara & Charlie Pierce
Dr. Catherine Baker-Pitts & Mr. William R. Pitts
Ms. Sheila Sonne Pulling
Mr. & Mrs. Christopher Pullman / The Pullman Charitable Fund
Ms. Sydney Roberts Rockefeller
Ms. Linn Sage
Margie & John Grace Shethar
Dr. & Mrs. Dennis Shubert
Mr. Sam Sifton & Ms. Christina Fallon
Ms. Laura McGiffert Slover & Mr. Bill Slover
Jamie S. Somes
Mr. & Mrs. John M. Sullivan Jr.
Mr. John Thorndike
Dr. Laura Stanton & Mr. Kim Tomlinson
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew F. Trotter
Dennis Unites & Mary Kay Long
Mr. & Mrs. Paul C. Weaver
Ms. Lisa M. Welch
Rebecca Hubert Williams & Rhys Williams
Mr. J. Michael Williamson / The Frances and Michael Williamson Family Charitable Fund
Ms. Margaret Woolley & Mr. Gerard F. Vasisko

Back to the top

$100 TO $1,499


Anonymous (34)
Ms. Anne Aarseth
Valerie Acklin
Dr. & Mrs. Donald Aitken
Mr. Rocco Alberico
Enoch Albert & Sharon Knopp
Heather Albert-Knopp ’99 & Erich Reed
Ms. Jane Alexander
Ms. Judith Allen
Judith Allen-Leventhal
Mr. & Mrs. Alan Amendt
Heather and Richard Ames
Christie Denzel Anastasia ’92
Ms. Joy C. Anderson
Mr. David Ashenden
Atwater Kent Foundation, Incorporated
John Avila (’92)
Elizabeth Rousek Ayers ’95
Patty Bacon
Mr. James Baird
Marie McCarty ’82 & Steven Baird ’83
Sathish Balakrishnan & Jyothilashmi Sathish
Mr. & Mrs. Mark E. Bamford
Ms. Julie Banzhaf-Stone & Mr. Steven Stone
Bar Harbor Garden Club
Jill Barlow-Kelley & Bobby Kelley
Ms. Lavon Bartel
Ms. Julie Barth ’92
Mr. Ted Bartles ’94
Wesley & Terrie L. Beamer
Jeannie & Henry Becton, Jr.
Ms. Katherine Muhlfeld Bell
Paul ’79 & Robin ’80 Beltramini
Evan Bender ’04
Mr. Robert Hunt Berry
Sara Faull ’98 & Eugenio Bertin ’97
Ranjan ’04 & Deodonne ’06 Bhattarai
Ms. Diane Bischoff
Lisa Bjerke ’13 MPhil ’16
Mr. Bruce Blair
Mr. Josh Blaisdell
Arthur Kettle ’84 & Margaret Blanding ’83
Art & Debi Blank
Ms. Edith Blomberg
Teresa & Tom Blue
Tom Karnofsky & Elizabeth Blugerman ’86
Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. Boardman
Ryan Boduch ’98
Beverly & Pete Bono
Paul Boothby ’88
Drs. Richard Borden & Patricia Honea-Fleming
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas O. Boucher
Mr. & Mrs. F. Avery Bourke III
Ms. Amanda Boyadjis
Mr. Dennis Bracale ’88
Mr. & Mrs. William A. Brewer
Jill K. Briggs
Curtis Brown
Mr. Jason Bryson-Alderman ’91
Mr. Richard Bullock & Ms. Carol Woolman
Amanda Bunker (nee Walker) ’98
Mr. & Mrs. John E. Burrill
Shan Burson ’83
Christopher Vincenty (’83) & Lisa Burton ’83
Mr. & Mrs. Charles P. Burton II
Roc & Helen Caivano ’80 / The Honey Bee Fund
William Luther ’06 & Seth Carbonneau ’05
Jan Hofstra & JoAnne Carpenter
Virginia & Peter Carry
Melinda ’00 & Ellen Casey-Magleby
Mr. Erin Chalmers ’00
Sally Morong Chetwynd ’76
Chevron
Katherine Kaufer Christoffel
Ms. Sarah Clark
Ms. Margot T. Cliff
Kenneth Cline & Jen Hughes
Arthur W. & Lillian Clinger
Dr. Catherine Clinger
Pamela Cobb Heuberger ’83
Mark & Jocelyn Cogen
Clarke & Eddie Coggeshall
Mr. Elliot Cohen
Ms. Laura Cohen
Ms. Laura Cohn ’88
Ms. Beth Cole
Sarah Colletti ’10 & Kyle McMillan
Leza & Jim Colquhoun
Vick & Bill Colson
Mr. & Mrs. Gifford Combs / Combs Family Fund
Ms. Roberta Coulter
Jill ’83 & Benjamin ’84 Cowie-Haskell
Mr. & Mrs. Steven Crabtree
Mr. & Mrs. Alan Crain Jr.
Lisa Damtoft ’79
John Dandy (’84) / Dandy Solar Electric
Matthew ’98 & Kara ’96 Daul, and Family
Dr. Lindsay Davies
Mr. Holbrook R. Davis
Jessie Davis ’00 & Dan Bookham
Fred (’75) & Lucinda Davis
Nicole d’Avis ’02
Dr. David & Kay Dawson
Mr. & Mrs. Jon Dawson
Mr. David Dayton
Bob DeForrest ’94
Ms. Elaine Delaney
Steve ’80 & Rose (’88) Demers
Megan Smith ’90 & Daniel DenDanto ’91
Mr. Philip Y. DeNormandie
Richard DePaolo & Katharine Praisner
Ms. Elisabeth Rendeiro & Mr. Steven DePaul
Mr. Robert DeSimone
Ms. Danyelle Desjardins
Mr. Edouard deVarennes ’99
Ms. Catherine Devlin ’93
Mr. Paul DeVore & Ms. Karen Keeney
 Kelly, MPhil ’97, & George Dickson
Mr. Millard Dority
Mr. Cameron Hale Douglass ’02
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen Downing
Ms. Marilyn Downs ’77
Ms. Edith DuBois
J. Lee Dunham
Marcia L. Dworak
Mr. & Mrs. Jerome Eastman
Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence Eaton
Mr. & Mrs. Mont S. Echols Jr.
Mac Ehrhardt (’85)
Mrs. Catherine Elk ’82
Ms. Elisabeth T. Ely
Mr. David Emerson ’81
Peter W. Emmet ’92
Ms. Peg Emple
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Engling
Equity Residential
Ms. Nickilynn Estologa ’07
Casey Jones & Bill Faller
Mr. Daniel Falt
Ms. Joan Feely ’79
Ms. Susan Fellner
Mr. & Mrs. Nathaniel R. Fenton
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas J. Fernald
Adrian Fernandez ’15
Fidelity Foundation
Laurel Finch
Mr. Thomas Finkle & Dr. Mary Ann Cunningham
Ms. Erin Finucane ’12
Mr. Grahme Fischer
Thomas A. Fisher ’77
Mr. Peter Fitz
Virginie Lavallee-Picard ’07 & Alexander Fletcher ’07
Mr. William M. Fletcher*
Mr. & Mrs. W. Kent Ford Jr.
Mr. John H. Forsgren
Joanne Rodgers Foster ’85
Dr. & Mrs. Richard R. Fox
Ms. Jamie Frank ’04
Mr. & Mrs. W. West Frazier
Ms. Susan Freed ’80
Mr. & Mrs. Joshua Freedman
Mr. Bruce Friedman ’82
Glenon ’86 & Gary Friedmann
Ms. Jane Friedmann
Mr. & Mrs. Jason Fuller
Mr. Bernard Fuller
Linda Fuller & Jeffrey Seeley
Furbush-Roberts Printing Co, Inc
Mr. David Furholmen
Galyn’s Galley
Mr. Jeff Garmel & Ms. Laura Knott
Mr. Apoorv Gehlot ’09
Stephen & Kathleen George
Matt Gerald ’83
Nadine Gerdts (’76) & Steve Lacker
Ms. Marsha Gill & Mr. David Gallitano
Ms. Ellen Gilmore
William Ginn ’74 & June LaCombe ’75
The Glenmede Trust Company, N.A.
Mr. Lyman Goff
Nina Goldman & Douglas Legg
Alan J. & Victoria Goldstein / Goldstein Fund of the Ocean Reef Community Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. John Good
Jaki Erdoes-Good ’80 & Terry Good ’80
Mr. & Mrs. Robert M. Goodman
Mr. Paul Goodof
Abigail Goodyear ’81 & John Allgood
Google Inc.
Mr. John Gordon
Nina ’78 & Jonathan ’78 Gormley
Dr. & Mrs. Robert Gossart
Ms. Tree Goulet ’78
Mr. & Mrs. John P. Gower
Mr. & Mrs. David Grabow
Sandra Graham
Ms. Jane Gray / the Jane Gray Fund of the Winston-Salem Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. Spencer E. Gray, Jr.
Mrs. Bo Greene
Mr. William K. Gribbin & Ms. Lisa C. Wilson
Mary (Nelson) Griffin ’97
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey Griffith
Mr. & Mrs. Chad Gruber
Ms. Karen Guida
Michael & Peggy Gumpert
Cyrus Hagge & Patricia Hagge
David Hahn (’83)
Ms. Jane Halbeisen Woodmansee ’86
Ernie Hall & Carol Neff
Heather & Mark Hallett
Mr. & Mrs. G. Bernard Hamilton
Mr. & Mrs. John Michael Hancock
Cerissa Desrosiers Hannon ’00
Mr. Matthew Hare ’84
Ms. Maureen Harrigan & Mr. David McDowell / The Maureen Harrigan and
     David McDowell Charitable Fund
Mr. & Mrs. James Bruce Harrison
Mr. & Mrs. John Frederick Hatton
Mrs. Candace Haydock
Mr. & Mrs. John Hayes
Katherine Hazard ’76
Mary J. Heffernon
Mr. Peter Heller ’85
Kate Russell Henry & Eric Henry (’74)
Mr. Henry J. Hersch
Mr. & Mrs. John Hewlett
Ken & Ingrid Hill
Ms. Barbara Hilli
Mr. Eric Hitzel ’92
Mrs. Juliet Hodge ’95
William & Jane Hodgetts
Noah Hodgetts ’10
Ms. Margaret Hoffman ’97
Ms. Maria Hoffman ’81
Dr. Kathleen Hogan ’81
Mr. William Hohensee ’81
Eduarta ’05 & Matt Holl
Dave & Carolyn Hollenbeck
Lisa ’80 & Bob ’79 Holley
Mr. & Mrs. David Hreniuk
Jon & Marlene Hubbard / Acadia Brochure Company
Mrs. Michael Huber
Lyn Hurwich ’80
Ms. Jessica Igoe
Sue Inches ’79
Mr. & Mrs. Orton P. Jackson Jr.
Ms. Virginia M. Jacobs
Dr. Nishad Jayasundara ’05
Margaret and Peter Jeffery ’84
Ms. Laura Johnson
Mr. & Mrs. Charles B. Johnson
Ms. Catherine Johnson ’74
Ms. Brianne Jordan ’02
Mr. & Mrs. H. Lee Judd
Ms. Jennifer Judd-McGee (’92)
Michael ’85 & Laura Kaiser
Mr. & Mrs. William R. Kales
Ms. Susan Kantrowitz
Mr. Wayne Kaplan
Ms. Joanna Kappele ’97
Mr. & Mrs. Jeff Kase
Mr. & Mrs. David Katona
Sarah ’05 & Shawn ’00 Keeley
Mr. Michael Keller ’09
Mr. & Mrs. James M. Kellogg / James and Sally Anne Kellogg Fund
Nan & Stephen Kennedy
Peter Kennell ’17
Dr. Julie Kerwood & Mr. Michael Dimin
Lorraine & Carl Ketchum
Barbara & Steven Kiel
Jill ’99 & Joseph ’01 Kiernan
Mrs. Daniel Kimball
The King Family
Diana & Neil King
Mr. Steven King ’80
Bori Kiss ’02
Mr. & Mrs. Allan Kleinman
Mr. Tom Koch
Mr. & Mrs. Philip D. Koch
Mr. Gregory Koehlert ’96
Ted Koffman & Joanna Allen
Mr. S. Lee Kohrman
Ms. Anne Kozak
Scott Kraus ’77 & Rosalind Rolland
Ms. Kimberly Kriger
Margaret & Philip B. Kunhardt III  ’77
Philip Bradish Kunhardt IV ’11
Mr. Kenneth Kuttner & Ms. Laura Bentz
Jude Lamb ’00
Mr. & Mrs. Samuel Lambert III
Kim Ho Lau & Sing Wan Sylvania Choy
Ms. Stephanie Lauro
Kathryn Harmon Ledo ’94 & Robert Ledo ’91
Dawn Lemoine
 Eugene Lesser ’78 & Jennifer Starr / Legacy Linked Charitable Fund
Dr. Susan Letcher
Dr. & Mrs. Jeffrey Levine
Ms. Rosalind Lewis
Philip Lichtenstein ’92 & Jessica Greenbaum ’89
Bobbi & Werner Liepolt
Mike & Blair Lindberg
Neith Little ’09
Abigail Littlefield ’83
Ms. Jacqui Lofaro
Dr. & Mrs. Ralph C. Longsworth
Andrew Louw ’11
Mr. Thomas Lovejoy
Wendell and Reba Luke, Jr.
Ms. Sarah Luke
Ms. Ann Luskey
Ms. Charlotte Lyman
Caroline Pryor & David MacDonald
Maine Coast Sea Vegetables
Maine Shellfish Company
David Malakoff ’86 & Amy Young
Ms. Carol Manahan ’77
Sam Coplon & Isabel Mancinelli
Ms. Nancy Manter
Ms. Christine Manzey
Ms. Madeline T. Markwood
Thomas & Susan Massey
Mr. David Mathews
Ms. Francine Mayhew
Mrs. Anne Mazlish
Leslie McConnell ’81
Ms. Sarah McDaniel ’93
Ms. Ellen M. McDonough
Donna McFarland & Alan Richins
Suzanne Durrell and Scott McIsaac (’78)
Clifton McPherson ’84
Ms. Rebecca Melius ’01
Elizabeth Harriman & Gary Mercer
Ms. Sandra Merrick
Jeffrey Miller ’92
Nathan & Winifred Miller
Kendra ’01 & Jake Miller
Ms. Amy Miller
Ms. Frances Milliken
Mr. Todd Miner
Mr. & Mrs. Peter Mittnacht
Diver Ed
John & Karen Moniz
Katherine Moore
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel & Polly Morgenstern
Meredith & Phil Moriarty
Mrs. Lorraine Morong
Sarah ’02 & Chase ’00 Morrill
Mr. Dominic Muntanga ’04
The Musson Group
Dr. & Mrs. Shapur Naimi
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Nathane Jr. / The Susan and Robert Nathane, Jr.
     Charitable Fund at the East Bay Community Foundation
National Park Tours & Transport, Inc.
Mr. Brian Neff
Sarah Neilson ’09
Mr. & Mrs. Ted Neilson
Mr. Thupten Norbu ’06
 Ms. Sandra Nowicki / Adirondack Foundation - Evergreen Fund
Mr. Patrick Nucciarone
Mrs. Elizabeth Higgins Null / John W. and Clara C. Higgins Foundation
Dr. Davis Taylor & Ms. Alisa Nye ’15
Mrs. John Nyhart
Ms. Lunnoris Oakowsky
Kevan Sano-O’Brien & Geoffrey O’Brien
Lukas Ohlhagen
Keith & Patricia Olbrantz
Carmelina Procaccini & Steven Oransky ’79
Drs. Roslyn & Stuart Orkin
Lynn & William Osborn / Lynn and William Osborn Fund
Melissa ’91 & Peter Ossanna
Mr. & Mrs. James Owen
Jon & Andrea Pactor
Dr. & Mrs. Michael S. Pancoe
Mr. & Mrs. Trenton Parkin
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth Paul
Valerie Lambert Peacock (’98) & Tobin Peacock ’95
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Peck
Mr. & Mrs. Robert F. Pennington
Kim & Keating Pepper
Shoshana Perry ’83 & Hale Powell
Ms. Jennifer A. Perry
Helen Hess & Christopher Petersen
R. Anderson Pew
Pew Charitable Trusts
Mr. & Mrs. Asa Phillips III
Mr. Carey Pickard
Ms. Mary Pickett
Ms. Sara Pierce
Laura & Vassar Pierce
Lisa & Jay Pierrepont
Finn Pillsbury ’02
The Pintea White Family
Stephen & Donna Pinto
Ms. Eileen Plasky
Ms. Carole Plenty
Frances Pollitt ’77 & Frank E. Briber III
Mr. Benjamin J. T. Polloni ’05
Mr. & Mrs. Christopher Polloni
Anne & Bruce Pomeroy
Mr. Jason Pontius
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel P. Poteet / The Nancy H. Poteet Giving Fund
Mr. & Mrs. George I. Putnam III
Dr. & Mrs. Jerome Quets
Ms. Lynne Raimondo
Nishi Rajakaruna ’94
Cathy L. Ramsdell ’78
Meredith & Doug Randolph-Foster
Sarah Rasmussen ’14
David (’81) & Robin Ray
Ms. Carolyn Reeb-Whitaker ’92
Mr. & Mrs. L. Keith Reed / The Reed Family Foundation
Ms. Mona Reeder
Mr. & Mrs. John P. Reeves
Ms. Donna Reis
Michele Riccio ’88
Mr. Jason Rich ’96
Mrs. Dora Richardson / Hillsdale Fund
Ms. Joanna Rigby-Jones
Mr. Kevin Rink
Andrea Roberto ’92
Jared I. Roberts
Drs. Paul & Ann Rochmis
Mr. & Mrs. Laurance Rockefeller Jr.
Mr. Higinio Rodriguez Garcia & Mrs. Dolores P. Del Mar Gonzalez
Alba Mar Rodriguez Padilla ’18
Tina Rosenberg
Lisa Kay Rosenthal ’09
Dr. & Mrs. Richard Rosenthal
Beverly & Max Rothal
Ms. Caitlin Roux-Halloran
Tripp ’79 & Melinda Royce
Mr. Robert Rubin
Eliza Ruel ’13 & Ian Yaffe
Dr. Sandy Wilcox & Dr. Jack Russell
CedarBough T. Saeji ’93
Mr. Joseph S. Sample
Ms. Barbara M. Sample
Sanofi
Jodi Sargent MPhil ’06 & Family
Mr. & Mrs. David Schoeder
Schoodic Institute
Ms. Kirsten Schwarz ’00
Mrs. Sidney Scott
Ms. Ellen Scull
Seaside United Church of Christ
Robert & Lyta Seddig
Tim & Frances Sellers
Mr. & Mrs. Roland C. Seymour
Ms. Rolanda Seymour-Sarkis ’00
Kyle Scot Shank ’14
Kate Sheely ’07
Mr. & Mrs. Ken Shepherd
Mr. & Mrs. John Shope
Stoney Shukat
Carol Dean Silverman & Family
Molly Lanzarotta & Timothy Smith
Stephen & Roberta Smith
Rachel Snow ’81
Mr. John D. Speckmann ’87
Suzanne Spoelhof ’98 & Andy Jackson
Ms. Mary St. John
Ms. Julie Stagg
Mike ’96 & Lynne Staggs
Laura Starr ’84
State Street Corporation
Ms. Barbara Steele
Henry Steinberg ’06
Mr. David Steinberg
Toby Stephenson ’98 & Andrea Perry ’95
Ms. Frances FitzGerald & Mr. James Sterba
Ms. Marie Stivers
Dorie Stolley ’88
Ms. Sandra Stone / The Casco Foundation
Ms. Pamela Kaye Stone ’87
Ms. Helen Stonehouse
Ms. Jeannie Stroupe
Ms. Patricia Sullivan
Mr. Stuart Dickey Summer ’82
Ms. Ingrid M. Sunzenauer
The Sustainability Lab
Dr. Douglas Sward ’96
Ms. Sally Swisher ’78
Tracey Teuber ’98
Mr. Ronald Teuber
Ms. Ander Thebaud
Julia Walker Thomas ’08
Ms. Deanie Thorsell
Ms. Ellen Thurman
Ms. Nancy Till
Ms. Anne Tilney
Jo Todrank ’76 & Giora Heth
Ms. Mary B. Townsend ’97
Meg Trau-Serrano ’12
Linda Beattie & Paul Tremblay
J. Louise Tremblay ’91
Ms. Pamela Trieu
Elena Tuhy-Walters ’90 & Carl Walters II
Karl Karnaky and Sue Turner
Mr. & Mrs. James L. Van Alen II
Matthe van Dam
Ms. Katrina Van Dusen
Jennifer Van Horne ’02
Gay & Jim Versteeg
Mr. Shamsher Virk ’07
Ms. Patricia Vohr
Mrs. Jeptha Wade
Karen Waldron & Richard Hilliard
James W. Walker MD
Ms. Mary Beth Wallace
Ben Walters ’81
Bryan Ward & Noelle Ruane
Mr. & Mrs. William J. Waterhouse Jr.
Dr. Peter Wayne ’83
Ms. Nancy Weaver
Ms. Zoe Weil
Ms. Jacquelyn Weiss
Alice N. Wellman
Carolyn Welty, MD
Ms. Karen Wennlund ’85
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas K. Wessels
Halcyon & William Westall
Mr. David Westphal & Ms. Patricia Ryan
Ms. Lynne M. Wheat & Mr. Thomas P. Peterffy
Mr. Alexander Wheeler
Mr. & Mrs. Peter Whitcomb
Mr. & Mrs. Harold White III / The Harold and Elizabeth White Fund
Mr. Stephen H. Whitesel
Mr. & Mrs. Charles B. Whiteside III
Ms. Melanie S. Wiggins
Mrs. William H. Willis, Jr.
Mr. John Willis
Ms. Jane Winchell ’82
David Winship ’77
Mr. Kenneth Wise & Ms. Julia Criscitiello
Janet Wise
Ms. Amanda Witherell ’00
Tom & Loretta Witt
Mr. William Witten & Ms. Laura Fitch
Anna Wlodarczyk ’04
Mr. Alexander Wolff
Mr. C. Scott Wonderly & Ms. Becki Hack
Mrs. Betty Ann C. Wonderly & Mr. Charles Wonderly
Mr. Bryan Wyatt ’80
Cathleen Wyman
Ms. Jingran Xiao (’89)
XYZ Restaurant and Gallery
Mr. & Mrs. Gerard Yankowski
Mr. Yukie Yoshida
Mr. & Mrs. Norbert Young Jr.
Ms. Susan M. Young
Ms. Kathryn Zawacke
Mr. & Mrs. Louis Zawislak
Mr. Michael Zboray ’95
Mr. & Mrs. Aaron Zweig
Mike ’01 & Erin ’04 Zwirko

Back to the top

$1 TO $99

 Anonymous (66)
3M Foundation
Mr. Christopher Aaront ’08
Murray Abramsky
Ms. Rebecca Abuza ’11
Ms. Barbara Dole Acosta (’77)
Devyn Adams ’19
Ms. Dena Adams ’01
Agnew Family
Ms. Mirza Alas Portillo ’09
Mrs. Raymond Alie
Samuel Allen ’16
Ms. Erin Allen ’08
Howard Altmann & Robin Glaser
Marissa Altmann ’13
Ms. Jane Anacker
Sidney Anderson ’19
Ms. Martha Andrews Donovan
Agafia Andreyev ’19
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph R. Anghinetti
Genevieve Soloway Angle ’00
Neal Antonucci ’95 & Timothea Sutton-Antonucci ’94
Susan George Lyons Applegate ’76
Ms. Julie Araskog & Ms. Sue Price
Emily Argo ’10
Hallie Arno ’22
Ms. Bethany Aronow ’83
Ryan Arsenault ’00
Jessica Arseneau ’18
Yoi Ashida ’20
Lucy Atkins ’12
Ms. D. Gay Atkinson II
Shlomit Auciello ’17
Rosemarie Avenia ’86
Wendy Knickerbocker & David Avery ’84
Emmy AveryWitham ’19
Ms. Pamela AveryWitham / Sacred Tides
 Lelania Prior Avila ’92 & Family
Moni Ayoub ’19
Helena Bader ’20
Maria Lis Baiocchi ’07
Ms. Bridgette Chace Kelly Ball
Austin Bamford ’13 & Katelyn Ross ’11
Teny Bannick ’86
Ms. Tanya Bannon
Mr. Paul Barone
Mr. Moses Bastille ’13
Sandra Gargus & Robert Batt
Ms. Lily Beaugard
Natalie Beaugard ’16
Grace Beck ’19
Mr. Bruce Becque ’81
Christi Beddiges ’18
Ms. Victoria Bell
Susan Bell ’19
Alyson Bell ’10
Bruce Bender ’76
Mr. & Mrs. Chris Bender
Andrew Benson ’19
Cory Bentz-Kuttner ’22
Jaime (Duval) Beranek ’00
Sean ’08 & Heather ’08 Berg
Glen Berkowitz ’82
Laura Berry ’17
Ms. Geena Berry ’10
Rose Besen-McNally ’19
Mr. Joseph Bethony
Carissa Bielamowicz
Billie’s Place at Paradise Farm
Mr. Roman Bina ’16
Vitoria Bitencourt Motta ’19
Linda Mejia Black ’09
Mr. Michael Blair ’95
Ronni Blaisdell
Ms. Courtney Blankenship ’94
Mr. Jerome Bley (’78)
The Boeing Company
Ms. Joanna Bombadil
Jasmine Bourgeois
Mr. Laurent Bouveret
Mr. & Mrs. Lewis Bowden
Jeri Bowers
Ms. Lauren Breault Sinclair ’01
Mr. & Mrs. Stewart Brecher
Stewart Brecher Architects
Amy Breen ’94 & Cody Johnson
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel Bridgers
Ms. Rachel Briggs ’13
Ms. Josephine Briggs
Mary Broad & Rob Yeo
Ms. Meredith Brooks
Lauren Broomall ’09
Caroline Brown ’17
Grace Brown ’19
Haley Brown ’19
Deborah Bruns-Thomas
Mr. Ashley Bryan
Aspen Budd ’19
Ms. Jill Burch
Mr. & Mrs. Dennis Burns
Benjamin Hamilton Byrne (’13)
Mr. Stephen Byrne ’11
Sergio Cahueque ’17
Ms. Mariana Calderon ’13
Grace Caltabiano ’19
Farrell Campbell ’09
Casey Carlson ’18
Melissa ’00 & Matthew ’99 Carroll
Camden Carter
Mrs. Barbara Carter
Blake Cass ’19
Mrs. Diana Cassel
Alissar Chaar ’19
Ms. Jordan Chalfant ’12
Ms. Mary Pat Champeau & Mr. George Russell
Ms. Roberta Chan
Ms. Lucy Hull & Mr. E. Barton Chapin
Mr. Richard Chasin
Ms. Chloe Chen-Kraus ’14
Ms. Taj Chibnik ’95
Mr. Brett Ciccotelli ’09
Katherine Clark ’91
Katie Clark ’19
Ms. Barbara Clark
Ms. Ker Cleary ’84
Ella Clee ’19
Julia Clemens ’19
Dianne Clendaniel & Steve Redgate
Andrew Coate ’10
Paul Colletti
Mr. Peter Collier
Ms. Mary Collins
Dr. Kourtney K. Collum
Ms. Megan Comey ’19
Heidi Conner
Melissa & Frederick Cook
Iain Cooley ’21
Sadie Cooley ’22
Mr. Stewart Corn
Mikey Cornish ’19
Sarah Corson & Dick Atlee
Mr. Matthew Corum ’03
Colleen Courtney ’13
J. Gray Cox (’71)
Kevin ’93 & Jennifer ’93 Crandall
James Crawford ’15 & Nadia Kasparek ’15
Marily Crews-Nelson
Sadie Crews-Nelson ’20
Celeste Crowley ’21
Mr. Robert Crowley & Ms. Stephanie Schmid
Marina Cucuzza ’16
Ms. Sarah H. Culler ’08
Abigail & Michael Curless
Meggie Curtis ’19
Mr. Stefan Cushman
Jennifer Czifrik
Francis Daby
Ms. Anna Davis
Ms. Norah Davis
Nisha & John Dawson
Rose Dawson ’18
Ms. Dorothy Dawson Hall
Jackson Day ’20
Sophia De Santis ’20
Diane & George Deans
Mr. John Deans ’07
Ms. Jeana DeLaire ’13
Micala Delepierre ’19
Mr. Dominic Delross
Madalynne Magnuson ’13 & Bo Dennis ’12
Erica Desmond ’92
Holly Devaul ’84
Natasha Diamondstone-Kohout ’22
Ms. Angela DiPerri ’01
Mrs. Arthur Dole
Ms. Heather Dority ’96
Stephen Dowdy ’19
Mr. & Mrs. John F. Doyle
Mr. Matthew Drennan ’86
Traudi Drkulova ’12
Nathan Dubrow ’21
Jeanee Dudley ’10
Mr. Clyde Brickell Duffey
Ms. Cynthia Dunleavy
Anna Durand ’86
Diane Dworkin ’89
Jordan Eckstein
Mr. Samuel Edmonds ’05
Mr. Bob Edwards
Rose Edwards ’18
Ms. Kate Elmes
Ms. Rachel Emus
Maya Eng ’19
Ivy Enoch ’18
Ms. Julie Erb ’83
Amy Erving ’19
Ms. Maria Escalante ’15
Ms. Amelia Eshleman ’11
Ms. Julie Espey
Maddi Etman ’17
Mr. Paul Excoffier ’14
Ali Farquhar ’19
Wardah Fatima ’19
Mr. Julio Feldman
Michael Feng ’22
Molly Finch ’19
Mr. Gabriel Finkelstein ’07
Mr. Robert Finn ’92
Ms. Noelle Fischer ’94
Ms. Cynthia Jordan Fisher ’80
Ms. Hannah Fogg ’99
Andrea Fontana ’19
Dr. Michele Forinash
Nichole Francia ’19
GlenClaire Frazer
Rahvi Barnum ’09 & Katie Freedman ’05
Tori Jackson ’00 & Michael French ’00
Carter & Gavin Freund
Jim Frick ’78
Ms. Beth Frick-Signore
Mr. Judith Friere
Richard & Joanne Fuerst
Robert Kumpa (’95) & Bianka Fuksman ’95
Heath Fuqua ’19
Ms. Susan Gamber
Ms. Carla Ganiel
Ms. Marina Garland ’12
Kevin Geiger ’88
Ms. Bonnie Giacovelli ’93
Sahra Gibson ’20
Mr. Ronald Gillies
Jackson Gillman ’78
Mrs. Gail Gilson
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Ginn
Annika Maia Ginsberg ’99
Stephen Glasser & Lila Levey
Mr. & Mrs. Jonathan Goldberg
Rachael Goldberg ’19
Ms. Gerda Paumgarten & Mr. Lawrence Goldfarb
Marie Malin ’01 & Wing Goodale MPhil ’01
Mr. Keith Goodrich ’90
Ms. Carol Goodwin
Chloe Gordon ’19
Ms. Diane Gordon
Mr. & Mrs. Darrel Grabow
Ms. Carrie Graham
Ms. Kenyon Grant
Mr. Spencer E. Gray ’17
Erinn Greenquist ’19
Regan Greer ’22
Ms. Linda Gregory ’89
Leslie Turpin & Thomas Griffith
Ms. Patricia Grogan ’11
Emma Rearick ’08 & Jay Guarneri ’06
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Guttentag
Maria Hagen ’17
Mr. J. Martin Hahn ’83
Mr. Michael Hall
Ezra Hallett ’17
Mr. Owen Hamel
Mr. & Mrs. Richard Harcourt
Mary Harney ’96
Jennifer ’94 & Christopher Harris
Mr. Nicholas Harris ’12
Ms. Anne Harris ’05
Ai Hashimoto ’22
Mr. & Mrs. Yoshinori Hashimoto
Ms. Anne Hawkins
Rebecca Haydu ’16
Loie Hayes ’79
Ms. Julie MacLeod Hayes ’78
Atsuko Watabe ’93 & Bruce Hazam ’92
Julia Morgenstern Hefner ’04
Mr. & Mrs. Paul Heggeman
Beth Heidemann ’91
Gail Henderson-King ’82
Ms. Karen Herbst
Ms. Susan Highley ’86
Rayanna Higley
Mr. Nathaniel Hilliard ’13
Mr. Richard Hilliard ’09
Mr. Andrew Hoglund
Ms. Brooke Hollman
Ms. Bethany L. Holm Adamec ’03
Mr. Russell Holway
Maggie Hood ’22
Nikki Hooper ’02
Mr. James Houghton
Ms. Laura Howes ’09
Mr. & Mrs. Jim Howren
Adaline Huckins ’21
Dr. Reuben Hudson
Kenneth Cline & Jen Hughes
Ms. Amy Hughes
Ms. Jane Hultberg
Kathryn Hunninen ’03 & Jose Luis Sagastegui
Ms. Norene Hunter
Max Hurvitt ’19
Anna Hurwitz ’84
Nora Hyman ’22
Ms. Amber Igasia ’15
Ms. Carly Imhoff ’10
Sibia Inay Ortega ’19
Ingall Family
Ms. Nancy Israel ’92
Ms. Boglárka Ivanegová ’14
Abigail Jackson ’19
Millie Jacoby ’21
David & Jane James
Mr. William Janes
Jasmine Smith ’09 & Nick Jenei ’09
Kyle Jenks
Ms. Jacquelyn Jenson ’15
Cheryl A. Johnson (’80)
Ms. Jennifer C. Johnson
Ms. Jane Johnston
Ms. Eliana Johnston ’06
Ronan Johnston-McWilliams ’20
Danielle Jones ’21
Ms. Jennifer Jones
Patricia D’Angelo Juachon ’92
Surya Karki ’16
Gail Amalia and Lee Katz
Ms. Emilia Kehila
Ms. Deborah Keisch ’96
Dr. James S. Kellam ’96
Nathaniel ’04 & Ivy ’05 Keller
Clare Kelley ’19
Ms. Erin Kelly
Jeremiah Kemberling ’19
Zakary Kendall ’17
Craig Kesselheim ’76
Mrs. Elena Khadonova
Ms. Ashlesha Khadse ’08
Aneesa Khan ’17
Isabella Kjaer ’19
Mr. Mike Klotz
Mr. Richard Klyver ’17
Joy Knowlton ’82
Ms. Aleda Koehn
Mr. Jonathan Kohrman ’84
Mr. William Korzennik ’15
Mr. L. Paul Kozak ’86
Natasha Krell ’16
Sydney Krisiewicz
Ms. Robin Kuehn ’10
Ms. Alexandra Kutz-Flamenbaum
Ana Kyanao
Hanna Lafferty ’19
Heather Lakey ’00, MPhil ’05
Carrol Lange ’99
Jolie Lau ’19
Ms. Marjorie Lau ’81
Ms. Joyce Leavitt
Melissa LeDonne
Avery Lemoine ’22
Liz Leone ’93
Mrs. Virginia Leppanen
Randy Lessard ’92 & Melissa Lessard-York ’90
Ms. Alice Levey ’81
Ms. Catherine Lewis
Francoise J. Leyman
Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence Libby
Julianna Lichatz ’90
Mr. Daniel Lindner ’11
Mr. Francis Lipari
Peggy Beaulac & Carl Little
Madeline Long ’16
Ms. Maria Vanegas Long ’84
Ms. Margaret Longley ’10
Kimberly Lopez Castellanos ’18
Laura Casey ’01 & Benjamin Lord ’99
Ms. Kristi Losquadro
Ms. Meggan Loveland
Maxim Lowe ’18
Ms. Iris Lowery ’09
Sara Lowgren ’20
Henry Luedtke ’19
Ms. Andrea Lynn ’90
Blaise Maccarrone ’01
Ms. Sarah MacColl
Christian ’00 & Emily ’01 MacDonald
Katharine and Ben Macko ’01
Anna Maddamma ’16
Ariel Sydney Hansen Mahler ’10
David Mahoney ’86
Julia ’12 & Matthew ’10 Maiorana
Porcia Manandhar ’17
Charlie Mancivalano ’21
Mr. & Mrs. William W. Mangus
John ’76 & Maude March
Ms. Susan Flynn Maristany ’82
Heather D. Martin ’93
Valeska and Erik Martin ’98
Elise Martin ’19
Cali Martinez ’22
Eric Busby & Julie Massa ’93
Bianca Massacci ’20
Guido Massacci & Maria Asoni
Mr. Nicholas Matulis
Ms. Marilyn Mays
Polly McAdam ’14
Mr. John C. McCann
Colin McCarthy-Edwards ’19
Liam McCarthy-Edwards ’21
Jess McCordic ’12
Brooks McCutchen ’84 & Janis Steele ’86
Bill McDowell ’80
Ms. Lauren McKean ’83
Jamie McKown & Linda Parker
Mr. Bill McLellan ’88
Julia Davis McLeod ’03
Jordan & Suzy McMonagle
Ms. Megan McOsker ’90
Mr. Scott McRobbie
Audra McTague ’19
Ms. Carol Mead ’85
Ian Medeiros ’16
Marcella Melanson ’19
Mr. Khristian Mendez ’15
Ms. Caitlin Meredith
Lydia Merrick ’19
Isabel Messerschmidt ’22
Matthew Messina ’16
Ms. Chelsea Messmer
Evening Primrose Meunier ’19
Ms. Audrey Miglino
Karen Mike ’19
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Miller
Mr. Terence Miller & Ms. Joan Kelly
Ms. Lizabeth Mitchell
Chandreyee Mitra ’01
Penelope Tingle ’88 & Glen Mittelhauser ’89
Pepin Mittelhauser ’19
Amanda & Alan Mogridge
Kevin Monahan
Monty’s House Wildlife Rehabilitation
Megan Monzillo ’17
Mr. Peter Moon ’90
Savier Morales ’21
Hale Morrell ’12
Abigail Morris ’20
Noreen Hogan & Suzanne Morse
Mr. Justin Mortensen ’01
Ms. Elaine Mostoller
Ms. Susan Mott
Diane Blum & Robert Motzkin
Ms. Bridget Mullen ’91
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Muller
Mr. Sean Murphy ’14
Ms. Anna Murphy
Ms. Bethany Murray ’03
Ms. Anne M. Myers ’00
Ms. Angela Nelson
Tammy ’97 & Philip ’98 Nicholas
Ms. Leanne Nickon
Ms. Cassandra Nielsen
Ms. Jackie Nielson
Benjamin Nimkin ’08 & Anna Cherubino ’11
Ms. Karen Nines
Hakim Noah ’18
Mrs. Marie Nolf
Mr. Wesley Norton & Ms. Sigrid Coffin
Gisela Nucciarone ’22
Ms. Lauren Nutter ’10
Paige Nygaard ’19
Kiera O’Brien ’18
Madi O’Brien ’22
Will O’Brien ’19
Ms. Marla O’Byrne
Mr. Dion Olmstead ’95
Ms. Hope A. Olmstead
Mr. W. Kent Olson
Phinn Onens ’13 & Sarah Gribbin ’12
Ned Ormsby ’91
Ky Osguthorpe ’19
Shirley Oskamp & Gary Lindorff
Mr. Jason Ostrich
Ms. Susana O’Sullivan
Mr. Henry S. Otto & Ms. Elizabeth D. Paquette
Cara Guerrieri ’83, Francis Owen ’83, and Henry Owen (’13)
Giorgia Paliaga Mills ’22
Kaitlin Palmer ’07
Haleigh J. Paquette ’17
Alexa Parkinson ’21
Janice Parrish
Jonathan Pauker ’19
Ms. Saren Peetz ’15
Mason Pellerin ’20
Katy Pepe ’22
Lauren Pepperman ’16
Mr. David Percas
Ms. Rain Perez ’12
Mr. & Mrs. Jesse Perry
Joseph Perullo ’14
Mr. David Peterson
Ms. Emily Peterson ’15
Photo Researchers, Inc.
Katelyn/Scout (Costello) Picard ’11
Kate Pielmeier ’19
Ms. Susan Pierce ’77
Patricia Pinkham
Jonas Pinzon Osorio ’19
Ms. Sabrina Pohle
Shiva Polefka ’01
Griffin Pollock ’19
Kathleen Pontone
Ms. Emily Poole ’92
Ms. Dana Pratt
Jordyn Price
Miguel Provencio ’17
Mr. Kenneth Punnett ’84
Ms. Nicole Purcell
Andrea Quets ’21
Mr. William Randolph & Ms. Pat Campbell
Srey Art Rathbut ’19
RBC Wealth Management
Mr. & Mrs. Fred C. Rea
Ms. Amanda Reed
Graham Reeder ’13
Jenny Reichert ’20
Mr. & Mrs. William A. Reiser
Mr. & Mrs. Wilfred Relyea
Ms. Emma Ressel
Nicholas Ressel ’22
Mr. & Mrs. John Ricci
Josselyn Richards-Daniels ’19
Andy Kimball & Margaret Riley
Josebell Rivadeneira ’22
Ms. Liane Dorsey & Mr. Gregory Robison
Jenny Rock ’93
Hilda K. Roderick
Mr. John Rodrigue
Thalia Rodriguez ’19
Olivia Rodriguez Bobadilla ’09
Joshua (’94) & Amy Roe
Ronald & Patricia Rogers
Ms. Allison Rogers Furbish ’04
Andela Roncevic ’19
Elizabeth-Anne Ronk ’11
Ms. Mary Ropp ’09
Mr. Derren Rosbach ’95
Ms. Amanda Rose
Ms. Karen Rose
Teaghan Rose ’19
Tyche Rose
Alice Bissell & Stephen Rosen
Ms. Volha Roshchanka ’04
Mr. Philip Round & Ms. Elizabeth McIntosh
Tari Rowe ’14
Leah Rubin ’19
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Ruel
Ms. Karla Rusch
Mr. & Mrs. William E. Russell
Zeek & Lynn Ruzicka
Ms. Regina Ryan / Regina Ryan Publishing Enterprises, Inc.
Ms. Donna Sabino
Jessica Glynn ’06 & Santiago Salinas ’05
Addams Samuel ’11
Roger & Patricia Samuel
Emily Sanborn ’21
Ms. Jennifer Sanborn
Kerri Sands ’02 & Edward Muennich ’01
Mr. Daniel Sangeap ’90
Elijah Santner ’19
Barbara Sassaman ’78
Aaditya Sathish ’19
Ms. Erin Saunders ’85
David & Mary Savidge
Ms. Susanna Saxton ’78
Mr. & Mrs. John Schafer
Ms. Alison Schafer
Meg Scheid ’85
Jenna Schlener ’19
Mr. Taj Schottland ’10
Eloise Schultz ’16
Kim Schwamb
Beverly Schwartz
Amy ’97 & Ryder ’97 Scott
Wayne & Joanne Scott
Heatherwynn Seeley-Schreck
Ms. Carlisle Segal ’13
Ms. Ellen Seh (’75)
Ms. Elizabeth Selim
Isabel Shaida ’19
Ms. Sarah Sharpe
Anna Mae Sheehan ’22
Ms. Helena Shilomboleni ’09
Mr. Peter Shubert
Katuta Sichilongo ’22
Heather Sieger ’19
Ms. Ivy Sienkiewycz ’14
Elizabeth Signore ’19
Richard ’88 & Alexandra ’90 Simis
John W. & Frances A. Sims
Heather Sisk ’93 & Craig Gordon
Mr. Michael Sisson
Erickson Smith ’15
Ms. Iona Smith ’92
P.J. Smith ’11
Kathryn Snyder ’22
Ms. Tammi Snyder
Jivan Sobrinho-Wheeler ’14
Mr. Tim Spahr ’86
Mr. Nick Spera
Richard MacDonald (’06) & Natalie Springuel ’91
Ms. Sarah Spruce ’07
Allister Stanton MPhil ’14
Ms. Heidi Stanton-Drew ’92
Zachary ’05 & Paige ’06 Steele
Mr. John Steele
Ms. Susan Stephens
Ms. Hannah Stevens ’09
Mr. J. Clark Stivers ’84
Ms. Candice Stover
Ms. Laurie Stowe
Ms. Catherine Straka ’82
Laurel Streeter ’19
Ms. Silvija Strikis
Mr. & Mrs. George Strumpf
Mr. Abraham Harris Sturges
Anne Swann ’86
Scott Swann ’86, MPhil ’93
Kristina Swanson
Cecily Swinburne ’09
Jasmine Tanguay ’98
Ms. Jen Taylor
Ms. Michelle Taylor
Vane Taylor ’19
Ms. Nina Therkildsen ’05
Ms. Marsha Thicksten
Mari Huang Li Thiersch ’17
Mrs. B.G. Thorpe*
Ms. Krista Thorsell ’10
Ms. Jenel Thurlow
Isabelle Tiller ’20
Ms. Kathleen Tompkins ’08
Nick Tonti ’19
Magdalena Toran
Erik Torbeck ’94
Jacob Totten ’19
Diane M. Tucker
Judith Tunstad ’22
Mr. Frank Twohill ’79
Kate Unkel ’14
Mr. Nicholas Urban ’15
Bunly Uy ’19
Karen Valcourt
Amruta Valiyaveetil ’19
Anita van Dam ’19
Laura Pollock & Peter Van Dyke
Edward Vanderslice ’91
Mr. Tony Victor
Thomas Fernald & Mindy Viechnicki
Mr. John Viechnicki
Mr. John Viele (’81)
Mr. Leo Vincent ’92
Jennifer Vinck ’93
Mr. Derek von Drehle
Ms. Elizabeth Vose ’11
Luciana Pandolfi ’98 & Luke Wagner ’99
Waldman and Waldman
Mr. Joseph Wallace
Ms. Mandy Waltimyer
Mr. Kevin Walton
Disal Wannaka Wattage ’22
Ms. Gail Wartell
Mr. Patrick Watson ’93
Allison Gladstone Watters ’00
Ms. Samantha A. Weinberg
Ms. Wendy Weinrich
Mr. Jacob Weisberg ’10
Jean McHugh Weiss ’81
Gillian Welch ’19
Pamela Wellner ’84 & Eugene Dickey (’86)
Jeffrey Wells ’92
Ms. Susan Werksman
Ms. Amy Wesolowski ’10
Mr. Todd West ’00
Ms. Isabel Whiston
Ellie White ’22
Jasper White ’22
Teagan White ’18
Mrs. Jennifer Whitesel
Ms. Julianne Wilhelm
Ms. Shana Willey
Mr. Peter Williams ’93
Ms. Sarah Wilson
Ms. Lora Winslow ’04
Tommy Witten ’19
Amber Wolf ’17
Ben Wolf ’21
Rebecca Hope Woods
Ania Wright ’20
Yumeng Xue
Xuan Yang
Sara Yasner ’95 & John Mahoney
Ms. Mary Zabriskie
Ryan Zeier
Adam Zeitler ’19
Ms. Robin Zimmerman
Ms. Trudi Zundel ’13

Back to the top


2018-2019 Year after Year List

OVER 35 YEARS

Bar Harbor Bank & Trust
Leslie C. Brewer*
Mr. & Mrs. Charles P. Burton II
Ms. Catherine Johnson ’74
Mr. & Mrs. C.W. Eliot Paine
Cathy L. Ramsdell ’78
Mr. & Mrs. John P. Reeves
Mrs. Peter Sellers

Back to the top

OVER 30 YEARS

Mr. John Biderman ’77
Mrs. Robert Blake
Mr. Jerome Bley (’78)
Roc & Helen Caivano ’80
Sarah Corson & Dick Atlee
Sally Crock
Mr. & Mrs. Roderick H. Cushman
Ms. Norah Davis
Mrs. Arthur Dole
First National Bank
Ms. Cynthia Jordan Fisher ’80
Mr. & Mrs. John Good
Nina ’78 & Jonathan ’78 Gormley
Ms. Julie MacLeod Hayes ’78
Katherine Hazard ’76
Kate Russell Henry & Eric Henry (’74)
Mr. & Mrs. Melville Hodder
Dr. Kathleen Hogan ’81
Ms. Betsey Holtzmann
Mrs. Michael Huber
Michael ’85 & Laura Kaiser
Mr. & Mrs. John N. Kelly
Diana & Neil King
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Kogod
Mr. S. Lee Kohrman
Ms. Anne Kozak
Margaret & Philip B. Kunhardt III ’77
Suzanne Durrell and Scott McIsaac (’78)
Mrs. Gerrish Milliken
Phyllis Anina Moriarty
Mrs. Lorraine Morong
Mr. & Mrs. Benjamin R. Neilson
Bill & Louisa Newlin
Ms. Sandra Nowicki
Mrs. Elizabeth Higgins Null
Mr. Bruce Phillips ’78
Hilda K. Roderick
Ms. Ellen Seh (’75)
Dorie Stolley ’88
Mr. John Thorndike
Mr. John Viele (’81)
Ben Walters ’81
Ms. Katherine Weinstock ’81
Alice N. Wellman

Back to the top

OVER 25 YEARS

Anonymous (3)
Atwater Kent Foundation, Incorporated
Anne T. & Robert M. Bass
Ms. Edith Blomberg
Mr. Dennis Bracale ’88
Rebecca Buyers ’81
Ms. Donna L. Gold & Dr. William Carpenter
Mr. Elliot Cohen
Mr. & Mrs. Tristram C. Colket Jr.
Lisa Damtoft ’79
Mr. & Mrs. William G. Foulke Jr.
Dr. & Mrs. Richard R. Fox
Ms. Susan Freed ’80
Jackson Gillman ’78
Dr. Neva Goodwin
Mr. & Mrs. Paul Growald
Mr. & Mrs. George B. E. Hambleton
Mr. Samuel M. Hamill Jr.
Loie Hayes ’79
Sue Inches ’79
Dr. Steven Katona & Ms. Susan Lerner
Mr. & Mrs. James M. Kellogg
Craig Kesselheim ’76
Lorraine & Carl Ketchum
Eugene Lesser ’78 & Jennifer Starr
Dr. & Mrs. Ralph C. Longsworth
Maine Community Foundation
Mrs. Anne Mazlish
Bill McDowell ’80
Mr. & Mrs. Clement McGillicuddy
Mr. Jay McNally ’84
Mr. Peter Moon ’90
Mrs. Marie Nolf
Mr. & Mrs. Robert F. Pennington
Mrs. Daniel Pierce
David & Susan Rockefeller
Ronald & Patricia Rogers
Beverly & Max Rothal
Mr. Daniel Sangeap ’90
Barbara Sassaman ’78
Meg Scheid ’85
Henry & Peggy Sharpe
Mrs. Allan Stone
Elena Tuhy-Walters ’90 & Carl Walters II
Mrs. Jeptha Wade
Dr. John Wilmerding
Ms. Jane Winchell ’82

Back to the top

OVER 20 YEARS

Anonymous (4, including 1 deceased *)
Murray Abramsky
Mrs. Raymond Alie
Ms. Judith Allen
Mary Dohna ’80 & Wells Bacon ’80
Steven Barkan & Barbara Tennent
Mr. Bruce Becque ’81
Bruce Bender ’76
Katherine Kaufer Christoffel
John Dandy (’84)
Kelly, MPhil ’97, & George Dickson
Marcia L. Dworak
Mr. David Emerson ’81
Dianna & Ben Emory
Ms. Julie Erb ’83
Ms. Joan Feely ’79
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas J. Fernald
Mr. William M. Fletcher
Glenon ’86 & Gary Friedmann
Mr. David Furholmen
Galyn’s Galley
Garden Club of Mount Desert
Stephen & Kathleen George
William Ginn ’74 & June LaCombe ’75
Mr. & Mrs. Robert M. Goodman
Abigail Goodyear ’81 & John Allgood
Mr. & Mrs. John P. Gower
Mrs. Bo Greene
Ms. Linda Gregory ’89
Michael & Peggy Gumpert
Cyrus Hagge & Patricia Hagge
Mr. Matthew Hare ’84
Mary J. Heffernon
Mr. & Mrs. Horace Hildreth Jr.
Ms. Barbara Hilli
Dave & Carolyn Hollenbeck
Lisa ’80 & Bob ’79 Holley
Cookie & Bill Horner
Lyn Hurwich ’80
Anna Hurwitz ’84
Mr. William Janes
Ms. Leslie Jones ’91
Dr. James S. Kellam ’96
Maggie & Jack Kelley
Mr. Steven King ’80
Ms. Aleda Koehn
Ted Koffman & Joanna Allen
Scott Kraus ’77 & Rosalind Rolland
Ms. Alice Levey ’81
Peggy Beaulac & Carl Little
Abigail Littlefield ’83
Maine Coast Sea Vegetables
David Malakoff ’86 & Amy Young
Ms. Casey Mallinckrodt
Ms. Carol Manahan ’77
Grant & Suzanne McCullagh
Ms. Sarah McDaniel ’93
Donna McFarland & Alan Richins
Clifton McPherson ’84
Mr. & Mrs. Robert J. Meade
Jeffrey Miller ’92
Peter Milliken (’76) & Linzee Weld
National Park Tours & Transport, Inc.
Mrs. John Nyhart
Ms. Hope A. Olmstead
Lynn & William Osborn
Judith S. Perkins
Shoshana Perry ’83 & Hale Powell
Frances Pollitt ’77 & Frank E. Briber III
Ms. Sydney Roberts Rockefeller
Mr. & Mrs. Roland C. Seymour
Dr. & Mrs. Dennis Shubert
Mike ’96 & Lynne Staggs
Mr. & Mrs. William P. Stewart
Mr. Stuart Dickey Summer ’82
Nick & Joan Thorndike
Jo Todrank ’76 & Giora Heth
Mr. Frank Twohill ’79
Ms. Katrina Van Dusen
Christiaan van Heerden ’09 and the van Heerden family
Karen Waldron & Richard Hilliard
Jean McHugh Weiss ’81
Tom & Loretta Witt
Ms. Jingran Xiao (’89)

Back to the top

OVER 15 YEARS

Anonymous (4)
Heather Albert-Knopp ’99 & Erich Reed
Genevieve Soloway Angle ’00
Wendy Knickerbocker & David Avery ’84
Lelania Prior Avila ’92 & Family
Elizabeth Rousek Ayers ’95
Jill Barlow-Kelley & Bobby Kelley
Wesley & Terrie L. Beamer
Ron Beard & Sandi Read
Paul ’79 & Robin ’80 Beltramini
Glen Berkowitz ’82
Joan & James Blaine
Michael Boland ’94 & Deirdre Swords
Paul Boothby ’88
Drs. Richard Borden & Patricia Honea-Fleming
Shan Burson ’83
Mrs. Barbara Carter
Melinda ’00 & Ellen Casey-Magleby
Mr. Erin Chalmers ’00
Sally Morong Chetwynd ’76
Katherine Clark ’91
Dianne Clendaniel & Steve Redgate
Kenneth Cline & Jen Hughes
Pamela Cobb Heuberger ’83
Pancho Cole ’81
Darron ’92 & Karen Collins
Kevin ’93 & Jennifer ’93 Crandall
Fred (’75) & Lucinda Davis
Mr. & Mrs. Shelby M.C. Davis
Steve ’80 & Rose (’88) Demers
Mr. Philip Y. DeNormandie
Mr. Robert DeSimone
Holly Devaul ’84
Ms. Angela DiPerri ’01
Mr. Millard Dority
Mr. & Mrs. William Eacho
Mrs. Catherine Elk ’82
Thomas A. Fisher ’77
Jim Frick ’78
Beth & Will Gardiner
Matt Gerald ’83
Nadine Gerdts (’76) & Steve Lacker
Dr. & Mrs. Robert Gossart
Mary (Nelson) Griffin ’97
Susan Dowling & Andrew Griffiths
Mr. & Mrs. Richard C. Habermann
Jennifer ’94 & Christopher Harris
Atsuko Watabe ’93 & Bruce Hazam ’92
Mr. Peter Heller ’85
Ms. Susan Highley ’86
Ken & Ingrid Hill
Ms. Margaret Hoffman ’97
Ms. Maria Hoffman ’81
Ms. Jane Hultberg
Mr. Peter Hunt
Mr. & Mrs. Orton P. Jackson Jr.
Margaret and Peter Jeffery ’84
Ms. Laura Johnson
Mr. & Mrs. H. Lee Judd
Mr. Mark Gauthier & Mr. Arthur Keller
Barbara & Steven Kiel
Mr. Richard Klyver ’17
Mrs. Anthony Lapham
Ms. Marjorie Lau ’81
Kathryn Harmon Ledo ’94 & Robert Ledo ’91
Philip Lichtenstein ’92 & Jessica Greenbaum ’89
Ms. Maria Vanegas Long ’84
Peter & Babette Loring
Maine Space Grant Consortium
Sam Coplon & Isabel Mancinelli
Ms. Pamela Manice
Ms. Susan Flynn Maristany ’82
Valeska and Erik Martin ’98
Ms. Carol Mead ’85
Kendra ’01 & Jake Miller
Steve & Rebecca Milliken
Katherine Moore
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel & Polly Morgenstern
Meredith & Phil Moriarty
Mr. Sean Murphy ’14
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Nathane Jr.
National Center for Research Resources, NIH
Jacob ’93 & Carol ’93 Null
Cara Guerrieri ’83, Francis Owen ’83, and Henry Owen (’13)
Mr. & Mrs. James Owen
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth Paul
Valerie Lambert Peacock (’98) & Tobin Peacock ’95
Kim & Keating Pepper
Helen Hess & Christopher Petersen
Ms. Susan Pierce ’77
Patricia Pinkham
Ms. Carole Plenty
Shiva Polefka ’01
Ms. Helen L. Porter & Mr. James Dyke
Nishi Rajakaruna ’94
Tina Rathborne
Dr. Walter Robinson
Mr. & Mrs. Hamilton Robinson Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. John R. Robinson
Drs. Paul & Ann Rochmis
Ms. Allison Rogers Furbish ’04
Edith & Bill Rudolf
CedarBough T. Saeji ’93
David & Mary Savidge
Henry L.P. Schmelzer & Cynthia E. Livingston
Richard ’88 & Alexandra ’90 Simis
Stephen & Roberta Smith
Mrs. John Spencer
Richard MacDonald (’06) & Natalie Springuel ’91
Laura Starr ’84
State Street Corporation
Mr. John Steele
Ms. Marie Stivers
Ms. Caren Sturges
Ms. Sally Swisher ’78
Mr. & Mrs. William N. Thorndike Jr.
Ms. Ellen Thurman
J. Louise Tremblay ’91
University of Maine Sea Grant Program
US Department of Commerce
Dr. Peter Wayne ’83
Mr. & Mrs. Harold White III
David Winship ’77
Mr. Bryan Wyatt ’80

Back to the top

OVER 10 YEARS

Anonymous (12)
Neal Antonucci ’95 & Timothea Sutton-Antonucci ’94
Susan George Lyons Applegate ’76
Ms. D. Gay Atkinson II
Marie McCarty ’82 & Steven Baird ’83
Ms. Bridgette Chace Kelly Ball
Teny Bannick ’86
Bar Harbor Whale Watch Co.
Emily Beck & Geoffrey Young
Jeannie & Henry Becton, Jr.
Ann & Fred Benson
Sean ’08 & Heather ’08 Berg
Ranjan ’04 & Deodonne ’06 Bhattarai
The Boeing Company
Ms. Lynn Boulger & Mr. Tim Garrity
Amy Breen ’94 & Cody Johnson
Amanda Bunker (nee Walker) ’98
Ordway and Jean Burden
Christopher Vincenty (’83) & Lisa Burton ’83
Paul & Virginia Cabot Foundation
Farrell Campbell ’09
Ms. Lucy Hull & Mr. E. Barton Chapin
Ms. Taj Chibnik ’95
Diana Choksey ’05 & Jordan Mandel-Iaia
Ms. Ker Cleary ’84
Ms. Laura Cohn ’88
Melissa & Frederick Cook
Mr. T.A. Cox*
J. Gray Cox (’71)
Mr. Stefan Cushman
Nicole d’Avis ’02
Mr. Adam Dau ’01
Davis Projects for Peace
Davis United World College Scholars Program
Mr. John Deans ’07
Megan Smith ’90 & Daniel DenDanto ’91
Ms. Catherine Devlin ’93
William & Ellen Dohmen
Mr. Cameron Hale Douglass ’02
Ms. Marilyn Downs ’77
Diane Dworkin ’89
Mr. Samuel Edmonds ’05
Mac Ehrhardt (’85)
Peter W. Emmet ’92
Mr. & Mrs. Nathaniel R. Fenton
Virginie Lavallee-Picard ’07 & Alexander Fletcher ’07
Ms. Hannah Fogg ’99
Joanne Rodgers Foster ’85
Mr. Bruce Friedman ’82
Mr. Bernard Fuller
Furbush-Roberts Printing Co, Inc
Ms. Carla Ganiel
Dr. & Mrs. Philip Geier
Ms. Susan Getze
Mr. Lyman Goff
Nina Goldman & Douglas Legg
Jaki Erdoes-Good ’80 & Terry Good ’80
Ms. Diane Gordon
Ms. Tree Goulet ’78
Emma Rearick ’08 & Jay Guarneri ’06
Ms. Jane Halbeisen Woodmansee ’86
Mr. & Mrs. G. Bernard Hamilton
Mr. & Mrs. John Michael Hancock
Cerissa Desrosiers Hannon ’00
Mrs. Anne Stroud Hannum
Mary Harney ’96
Gail Henderson-King ’82
Noah Hodgetts ’10
Mr. William Hohensee ’81
Eduarta ’05 & Matt Holl
Mr. James Houghton
Kathryn Hunninen ’03 & Jose Luis Sagastegui
Sonja Johanson ’95 & Rich Gordet
Ms. Brianne Jordan ’02
Mr. & Mrs. William R. Kales
Dr. & Mrs. Steven Kassels
Sarah ’05 & Shawn ’00 Keeley
Mr. Michael Keller ’09
Joy Knowlton ’82
Heather Lakey ’00, MPhil ’05
Jude Lamb ’00
Randy Lessard ’92 & Melissa Lessard-York ’90
Ms. Rosalind Lewis
Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence Libby
Julianna Lichatz ’90
Neith Little ’09
Laura Casey ’01 & Benjamin Lord ’99
Ms. Sarah Luke
Wendell and Reba Luke, Jr.
Blaise Maccarrone ’01
David Mahoney ’86
Heather D. Martin ’93
Leslie McConnell ’81
Ms. Lauren McKean ’83
Julia Davis McLeod ’03
Ms. Megan McOsker ’90
Mr. David G. Milliken
Sen. & Mrs. George J. Mitchell
Ms. Abby S. Moffat
Diver Ed
Noreen Hogan & Suzanne Morse
Mr. Justin Mortensen ’01
Diane Blum & Robert Motzkin
Ms. Bridget Mullen ’91
Ms. Anna Murphy
Sarah Neilson ’09
Mr. W. Kent Olson
Carmelina Procaccini & Steven Oransky ’79
Ned Ormsby ’91
Melissa ’91 & Peter Ossanna
Jon & Andrea Pactor
Ms. Sheila Sonne Pulling
Mr. Kenneth Punnett ’84
Elwood R. Quesada Educational Foundation
David (’81) & Robin Ray
Mr. & Mrs. Fred C. Rea
Mr. Jason Rich ’96
Mrs. Dora Richardson
Jenny Rock ’93
Ms. Amy Falls & Mr. Hartley Rogers
Tripp ’79 & Melinda Royce
Mr. & Mrs. William E. Russell
Jessica Glynn ’06 & Santiago Salinas ’05
Roger & Patricia Samuel
Kerri Sands ’02 & Edward Muennich ’01
Amy ’97 & Ryder ’97 Scott
Tim & Frances Sellers
Ms. Rolanda Seymour-Sarkis ’00
E.L. Shea, Inc.
Kate Sheely ’07
Margie & John Grace Shethar
Carol Dean Silverman & Family
John W. & Frances A. Sims
Ms. Mary St. John
Toby Stephenson ’98 & Andrea Perry ’95
Stewart Brecher Architects
Ms. Catherine Straka ’82
Anne Swann ’86
Dr. Douglas Sward ’96
Tracey Teuber ’98
Ms. Nina Therkildsen ’05
Dr. Laura Stanton & Mr. Kim Tomlinson
Diane M. Tucker
Mr. Shamsher Virk ’07
Ms. Gail Wartell
Mr. Patrick Watson ’93
Allison Gladstone Watters ’00
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth E. Weg
Pamela Wellner ’84 & Eugene Dickey (’86)
Ms. Karen Wennlund ’85
Ms. Amy Wesolowski ’10
Mr. Peter Williams ’93
Rebecca Hope Woods
Mr. & Mrs. Louis Zawislak
Mr. Michael Zboray ’95
Mike ’01 & Erin ’04 Zwirko

Back to the top

* Donors with asterisks after their names passed away during the fiscal year.
( ) Donors with parentheses around their class years are alumni, but not COA graduates.