QUICK FIND:

Click Ctr+F on a PC or Command+F on a Mac to search for your name directly, or select a link below to jump to a specific section.

2020-2021 Donor Roster

This list includes donors who contributed during the 2021 Fiscal Year (between July 1, 2020 and June 30, 2021).

$25,000+

 

$1,500–$2,499
$10,000–24,999
 
$100–1,499
$5,000–9,999
 
$99 and under
$2,500–4,999
 
Organizations & Foundations

 

 

 

 

2020-2021 Year after Year List

We recognize and thank those donors who give to COA year in and year out. It doesn’t matter the amount one gives, the steadfast support helps us achieve our mission each and every year.

Over 35 Years

 

Over 25 Years

 

Over 15 Years
Over 30 Years
 
Over 20 Years
 
Over 10 Years

2020-2021 Northern Lights Society List

The Northern Lights Society is an association for individuals who have made planned gifts to benefit COA. These gifts include bequests, charitable gift annuities, and gifts of life insurance, to name a few.

2020-2021 Alumnx Leadership Circle

Alumnx gifts are critical to College of the Atlantic. The Alumnx Leadership Circle honors the generosity and philanthropic leadership of alumnx who give $500 or more to COA.

2020-2021 Black Fly Society

Honoring COA’s mascot, The Black Fly Society was established to make donating easier and greener. Black Fly Society members have chosen for their donation to recur on an ongoing basis, providing a source of sustainable funding for COA. 

2020-2021 Donor Roster

Champlain Society: President’s Circle $25,000 +

Anonymous (2)
Nancy & Edgar Aronson
Anne T. & Robert M. Bass
Joanie & Jamie Blaine
Gale & Shelby Davis
Kate & Andrew Davis
Heather Richards Evans
Beth & Will Gardiner
Amy & Phil Geier
Cookie & Bill Horner
Sarah & Jason Ingle
Arlene & Bob Kogod
Scott MacKenzie & Jerry Cruz
Jacomien Mars
Jay McNally ’84
Rebecca & Steve Milliken
Abby Moffat
Louisa & Bill Newlin
Toby Ritterhoff & David Oldach
Linda & Eliot Paine
Daniel Pierce, Jr. Family
Emily & Mitch Rales
Lalage & Steve Rales
Abby Rowe
Martie & Ed Samek
Lucy Bell Sellers
Peggy & Henry Sharpe, Jr.
Diana Davis Spencer
Martha Stewart
Clare Stone
Allison & Steve Sullens
Genie & Will Thorndike, Jr.
Lanny Thorndike
Claudia & Carey Turnbull
Kim & Finn Wentworth, Jr.


Champlain Society: Founder $10,000-24,999

Anonymous (1)
Mia & Timothy Bass
Charles Butt
Sarah Currie-Halpern & Jon Halpern
Estate of Jo Devlin
Estate of Larry A. Duffy
Wendy & Bill Foulke, Jr.
Anne & Jim Green
Sam Hamill, Jr.
Steffi & Bob Harris
Sonja Johanson ’95 & Richard Gordet
Lillie & Ned Johnson
Gardiner & Nicholas Lapham
Casey Mallinckrodt
Pamy Manice
Irene Driscoll & Lincoln Millstein
Helen Porter & James Dyke
Kathy & George Putnam III
Roxana & Tony Robinson, Jr.
Cynthia E. Livingston & Hank L.P. Schmelzer
Lee Rhodes & Pete Seligmann
Jamie S. Somes
Maureen & Bill Stewart
Greg Stone ’82
Anne & Charles Target

Champlain Society: Pathfinder $5,000-9,999

Anonymous (1)
Mary Dohna ’80 & Wells Bacon ’80
Cynthia Baker & Jonathan Zeitler
Sandi Read & Ron Beard
Jeannie & Henry Becton, Jr.
Margaret Vettese & Edward Benz, Jr.
Susan Ferrante-Collier & John Collier
Elizabeth Hodder Corbus & Clay Corbus
Sydney Davis
Lissa & Mel Hodder
Lynn & Jeff Horowitz
Peter Hunt & Family
Ali & Steve Kassels
Liz & Arthur Martinez
Anna & Mark Maynard
Anne & Tony Mazlish
Linda & Clem McGillicuddy
Betsy & Nelson Mead, Jr.
The Honorable & Mrs. George J. Mitchell
Phyllis Anina Moriarty
Cathy Orme
Susan & David Rockefeller, Jr.
Nadia Rosenthal & Alan Sawyer
Ellen Seh (’75)
Jeri Presser & Charlie Seitz III
Joss Tennille
Christopher Toomey
Christiaan van Heerden ’09 & Family
John Wilmerding
Alice Yoakum

Champlain Society: Discoverer $2,500-4,999

Deirdre Swords & Michael Boland ’94
Lynn Boulger & Tim Garrity
Jean & Ordway Burden
Linda K. Carman
Sheila Cusack & Gerard Caron
Mary Ann & Harry Charlston
Karen & Darron Collins ’92
Verena & Rod Cushman
Beth Rendeiro & Steven DePaul
Ellen & Bill Dohmen
Peggy Dulany
Cindy & Phil Eichenholz
Mary K. Eliot
Laura Ellis
Deb Evans ’82 & Ron Schaaf
Rena Zurn & Spencer Fulweiler, Jr.
Carolyn & Chris Groobey
Louise Hartwell
Susan Lerner & Steven Katona
Betsy & John Kelly
Judy McGeorge
Linzee Weld & Peter Milliken (’76)
Meta & Benjie Neilson
Carol ’93 & Jacob ’93 Null
Judith S. Perkins
Bruce Phillips ’78
Catherine Baker-Pitts & Will Pitts III
Bill Rudolf
Frances & Tim Sellers
Sam Shaw
Margie & John Grace Shethar
Laura & Rob Stone
Sandy Stone
Joanie & Nick* Thorndike
Mary Kay Long & Dennis Unites
Kathy Vignos
Katherine Weinstock ’81
J. Michael Williamson
Erin ’04 & Mike ’01 Zwirko

Champlain Society: Explorer $1,500-2,499

Anonymous (2)
Julie Banzhaf-Stone & Steve Stone
Barbara Tennent & Steven Barkan
Emily Beck & Geof Young
Ann & Fred Benson
John Biderman ’77
Sylvia Blake
Sharon & Bruce Bradley
Bing & Nat Brown
Jane & Charles Burger
Ildiko & Gil Butler
Thomas D. Cahill III
Gail & Ham Clark III
Joan Claybrook
Estate of T.A. Cox
Stefan Cushman
Adam Dau ’01
Frederica & Hornor Davis
Julie & Phillip Dennis
Donna & Bill Eacho III
Dianna* & Ben Emory
Jean & David Evans
Emily Frick
Judy & R.V. Fulk, Jr.
Ren Cedar Fuller & Jason Fuller
Wendy C. Gamble
Susan Getze
Lou & Tom Glenn
John Goodman
Nancy & Bill Grove
Diana & George Hambleton
Janie & JB Harrison
Jan & George E. Hartman
Betsey Holtzmann & Abe Noyes
Nancy Hoppin
Sherry Huber
Sue Inches ’79
Leslie Jones ’91
Arthur Keller & Mark Gauthier
Maggie & Jack Kelley III
Sally Anne Kellogg
Susan & John Klein
Denise Garone & Stuart Kogod
Susan & Keith Kroeger
Margaret & Philip B. Kunhardt III ’77
Gerrit Lansing
Burks B. Lapham
Courtney Lederer & Mark Thierfelder
Jean & Ed Lipkin
Babette & Peter Loring
Suzanne & Grant McCullagh
Jane & Bob Meade
Charles H. Merriman III
Anne & John Milliken
Deb & Bob Milotte, Jr.
Meredith & Phil Moriarty
Kathryn & Tom Nelson
Elisabeth Higgins Null
Carmelina Procaccini & Steven Oransky ’79
Julia & Brooke Parish
Barbara & Charles Pierce, Jr.
Lisa & Jay Pierrepont
Anne & Bruce Pomeroy
Sheila Sonne Pulling
Celian Putnam
Tina Rathborne
Gail* & John Reeves
Jared I. Roberts
Sandy Wilcox & Jack Russell
Linn Sage
Ellen & Bob Shafer
Jane & Dennis Shubert
Carol Dean Silverman & Family
Laura McGiffert Slover & Bill Slover
Caren Sturges
Lucy Hodder & Robert Thomson
Laura Stanton & Kim Tomlinson
Susie & Stanley Trotman
Daphne & Andrew Trotter
Luciana Pandolfi ’98 & Luke Wagner ’99
Helen & Paul Weaver
Lisa Welch
Lynne Wheat
Margaret Woolley & Gerard Vasisko

$100-1,499

Anonymous (47)
Christopher Aaront ’08
Elizabeth & Donald Aitken
Jane & Abass Alavi
Eben Albert ’03
Sharon Knopp & Enoch Albert
Heather Albert-Knopp ’99
Judy Allen
Samuel Allen ’16
Heather & Richard Ames
Christie Denzel Anastasia ’92
Karin Anderson Ph.D. (’84)
Elly & Sandy Andrews III
Shlomit Auciello ’17
John Avila (’92)
Elizabeth Rousek Ayers ’95
Mary Bacon
Patty Bacon
Marie McCarty ’82 & Steven Baird ’83
Jeffrey Baker ’77
Ashley Bakken-Martin ’06
Jill Barlow-Kelley & Bob Kelley
Natalie Barnett ’11
Cheryl Bartholomew ’80
Ted Bartles ’94
Terrie Cunliffe Beamer & Wesley Beamer
Jean Beckley
Robin ’80 & Paul ’79 Beltramini
Evan Bender ’04
Ann Berenfield
Glen Berkowitz ’82
Marie & Gerald Berlin
Geena Berry ’10
Robert Hunt Berry
Sara Faull ’98 & Eugenio Bertin ’97
Deodonne ’06 & Ranjan ’04 Bhattarai
William Bickley
Douglas Barkey & Ingrid Bircann-Barkey (’00)
Lisa Bjerke ’13 MPhil ’16
Arthur Kettle ’84 & Margaret Blanding ’83
Debi & Art Blank
Kellie & Clint Bledsoe
Ryan Boduch ’98
Sallie Boggs
Joanna Bombadil
Paul Boothby ’88
Allison & Avery Bourke III
Kristin & Bryan Bradley
Lauren & John Brady
Katherine & James Brennan
Alexander Brett ’11
Sandra & William Brewer
Jill K. Briggs
Carol Woolman & Richard Bullock
Amanda Bunker (nee Walker) ’98
Shan Burson ’83
Barbara B. & Charles P. Burton II
Saskia van Wolferen& Joel Buzzell
Benjamin Hamilton Byrne (’13)
Helen ’80 & Roc* Caivano
Henri Calitri
Sheila Canby & John Voss
William Luther ’06 & Seth Carbonneau ’05
Donna Gold & Bill Carpenter
JoAnne Carpenter & Jan Hofstra
Melinda ’00 & Ellen Casey-Magleby
Rebecca Cavanaugh
Erin Chalmers ’00
Mary Pat Champeau & George Russell
Sally Morong Chetwynd ’76
Sophia Chivers ’24
Katherine Kaufer Christoffel
Caren Clark
Julia Clark ’06
Katherine Clark ’91
Sheila W. Clark
Stephanie Clement
Jen Hughes & Ken Cline
Lillian & Arthur Clinger, Jr.
Janis Coates
Pamela Cobb Heuberger ’83
Douglas Coffin
Eddie & Clarke* Coggeshall
Laura Cohn ’88
Pancho Cole ’81
Leza & Jim Colquhoun
Alexandra Conover Bennett ’77
Missy & Fred Cook
Marilyn & Sean Corrigan
Margaret & Jay Costan
Roberta Coulter
Jill ’83 & Ben ’84 Cowie-Haskell
Marily Crews-Nelson
Tom Crikelair
Rachel Feinstein & John Currin
Lisa Damtoft ’79
John Dandy (’84)
Kara ’96 & Matt ’98 Daul, and Family
Caleb Fuller Davis ’02
Jessie Davis ’00 & Dan Bookham
Nancy Davis
Norah Davis
Nicole d’Avis ’02
Jean De Marignac ’91
Rose (’88) & Steve ’80 Demers
Megan Smith ’90 & Daniel DenDanto ’91
Julian Sharp & Matthew Derr
Robert DeSimone
Danyelle Desjardins
Cerissa Desrosiers ’00
Holly Devaul ’84
Catherine Devlin ’93
Kelly, MPhil ’97, & George Dickson
Millard Dority
Jen & Jeremy Dougherty
Margaret & Stephen Downing
J. Lee Dunham
Margaret & Franck Duriez
Scott Durkee ’84
Jennifer Dussault ’02
Marcia L. Dworak
Molly & Justin Earle
Stacey Eder Smith ’01
Catherine Elk ’82
David Emerson ’81
Peter W. Emmet ’92
Roberta Engelking & Sandra Rappeport
Ivy Enoch ’18
Nickilynn Estologa ’07
Casey Jones & Bill Faller
Daniel Falt
Ann & Brooks Fenno III
Carroll & Tom Fernald
Adrian Fernandez ’15
Jeannette & Alan Feuer
Laurel Finch
Robert Finn ’92
Grahme Fischer
Thomas A. Fisher ’77
Elsie Flemings ’06 & Richard Cleary
Joanne Rodgers Foster ’85
Barbara & Dick Fox
Ann Frederick
Susan Freed ’80
Bruce Friedman ’82
Glenon ’86 & Gary Friedmann
Monica & Robert Fulk III
Bernard Fuller
David Furholmen
Apoorv Gehlot ’09
Laura Gehrenbeck
Philip Geier
Laurie Geiger
Helen Geils
Katie & Steve George
Nadine Gerdts (’76) & Steve Lacker
Leticia Plate & Roy Germon
Sandra Gilfillan
Marsha Gill & David Gallitano
William Ginn ’74 & June LaCombe ’75
Annika Maia Ginsberg ’99
Nina Goldman & Douglas Legg
Jill & Sheldon Goldthwait, Jr.
Ira Wellington Gooch ’03
Jaki Erdoes ’80 & Terry Good ’80
Paul Goodof
Abigail Goodyear ’81 & John Allgood
John Gordon
Nina ’78 & Jonathan ’78 Gormley
Tree Goulet ’78
Marie & John Gower
Sandra Graham
John Grasso Jr.
Jane Gray
Susan Butler & Vernon Gray
Karen J. Greenberg & Danny Goldberg
Bo Greene
Gina Marie Greer
Linda Gregory ’89
Mary (Nelson) Griffin ’97
Jane & Jeffrey Griffith
Marie Griffith & Leigh Schmidt
Susan Dowling & Andrew Griffiths
Kelly Grogan ’11
Christina Sillari & Arne Gronningsater
Karen Guida
Peggy & Mike Gumpert
Diane & Philip Gurreri
Merna & Joe Guttentag
Therese Caffery & Laurence Guttmacher
Georgia Hadler
David Hahn (’83)
Heather & Mark Hallett
Irene Haisma & Jaap Ham
Virginia & John Michael Hancock
Alan Harlam
Caitlyn Harvey ’02
Pommy Hatfield
Patricia & John Hatton
Candy Haydock
John Hayes
Ed Haynsworth III ’98
Katherine Hazard ’76
Mary J. Heffernon
Peter Heller ’85
Nancy Helterman
Gail Henderson-King ’82
Kate Russell Henry & Eric Henry (’74)
Betsy & John Hewlett
Ingrid & Ken Hill
Barbara Hilli
Pamela & Howard Hirsch
Byron Hodge
Deborah & Roger Hodge
Juliet Hodge ’95
Noah Hodgetts ’10
Margaret Hoffman ’97
Maria Hoffman ’81
Kass Hogan ’81
Lisa ’80 & Bob ’79 Holley
Ellie & Paul Horwitz
Donna & David Hreniuk
Marlene & Jon Hubbard
Jane Hultberg
Ayn & Stephen Hunt
Lyn Hurwich ’80
Shelley Latham & Kenton Jakub
Nishad Jayasundara ’05
Margaret & Peter Jeffery ’84
Cathy Johnson ’74
Laura Johnson
Paul Johnson
Louise R. Johnston
Christopher Jonas
Brianne Jordan ’02
Ann & Lee Judd
Laura & Michael Kaiser ’85
Esther Karkal ’83
Patricia & James Keeley
Sarah ’05 & Shawn ’00 Keeley
Elisabeth & Conor Kehoe
James S. Kellam ’96
Nan & Stephen Kennedy
Peter Adriel Kennell ’17
Barbara & Steven Kiel
Jill ’99 & Joseph ’01 Kiernan
Diana & Neil King
Steve King ’80
Joan & Allan Kleinman
Greg Koehlert ’96
Joan & Ted Koffman
S. Lee Kohrman
Anne Kozak
Etta Kralovec & Frank Davis
Rosalind Rolland & Scott Kraus ’77
Natasha Krell ’16
Sandy & Mark Kryder
Philip Bradish Kunhardt IV ’11
Serena & Paul Kusserow
Jude Lamb ’00
Marjorie Lau ’81
Virginie Lavallee-Picard ’07 & Alexander Fletcher ’07
David Lebwohl
Dawn & Jacquelyn Lemoine
Donald Levesque
Otti & Jeffrey Levine
Monty Lewis
Rhiannon Lewis
Lois & Larry Libby
Jessie Greenbaum ’89 & Phil Lichtenstein ’92
Cynthia & Dan Lief
Bobbi & Werner Liepolt
Maryalice & Brian Little
Neith Little ’09
Abigail Littlefield ’83
Alice MacDonald Long
Nancy Sullivan-Lord & Dan Lord
Andrew Louw ’11
Thomas Lovejoy
Reba & Wendell Luke, Jr.
Caroline Pryor & David MacDonald
Kate & Ben Macko ’01
Amy Young & David Malakoff ’86
Carol Manahan ’77
Chloe Marr-Fuller ’00
Susan & Thomas Massey
Sarah Mathews
Adele Ursone & George Matteson
John Maxwell
Anne Mazlish
Leslie McConnell ’81
Sarah McDaniel ’93
Bill McDowell ’80
Donna McFarland & Alan Richins
Kathleen McGraw
Nina & Archie McIntyre
Suzanne Durrell & Scott McIsaac (’78)
Bruce McLagan
Bill McLellan ’88
Suzy & Jordan McMonagle
Megan McOsker ’90
Clifton McPherson III ’84
Carol Mead ’85
Ian D. Medeiros ’16
Rebecca Melius ’01
Sandra Merrick
Sheri Millbury
Jeffrey Miller ’92
Kendra ’01 & Jake Miller
Winnie & Nate Miller
Daphne Milliken
Gail & Gerrish Milliken
Margot & Roger Milliken, Jr.
Todd Miner
Elizabeth & John Minott
Nafisa Mohammadi ’10
Karen & John Moniz
Karla Tegzes & Peter Moon ’90
Leland Moore ’10
Sarah ’02 & Chase ’00 Morrill
Susan & Allen Morrill
Diane Blum & Bud Motzkin
Carolyn Fluckinger & John Muffler
Bridget Mullen ’91 & Chris Kenoyer
Maura & Bob Muller
Susan & Bob Nathane, Jr.
Sarah Neilson ’09
Angela Nelson
Jackie Nielson
Darlene Nolin
Thupten Norbu ’06
Sandra Nowicki
Patrick Nucciarone
Lauren Nutter ’10
Aoife O’Brien ’05
John Oliver ’89
Ken Olson
Linda & Edward Opaciuch
Lynn & William Osborn
Melissa ’91 & Peter Ossanna
Suzanne & Jim Owen
Andrea & Jon Pactor
Eleanor & Michael Pancoe
Elizabeth & Christopher Paquette
Susan B. Parker
Holly & Ken Paul
Susanne & Bear Paul
Malcolm E. Peabody
Cynthia Peach & James Chaput
Susie & Bob Peck
Susan & Robert Pennington
Margaret Pennock ’84
Rain Perez ’12
Shoshana Perry ’83 & Hale Powell
Lili Pew & Carol Bult
R. Anderson Pew
Isaac Phillips
Mary Pickett & Marc Pifko
Laura & Vassar Pierce, Jr.
Sara W. Pierce
Finn ’02 and Drake ’03 Pillsbury
Carole Plenty
Shiva Polefka ’01
Frances Pollitt ’77 & Frank E. Briber III
Benjamin J. T. Polloni ’05
Pam & Chris Polloni
Nancy & Dan Poteet II
Darcy & Jeffrey Price
Kenneth Punnett ’84
Nishi Rajakaruna ’94
Cathy L. Ramsdell ’78
Meredith & Doug Randolph-Foster
Robin & David Ray (’81)
Rosamond & Fred Rea
Lisa & Keith Reed
Graham Reeder ’13
Elisabeth Reynolds & Max Senter
Michele Riccio ’88
Jason Rich ’96
Joanne & Wayne Rickert
Andrea Roberto ’92 & Michael Stevens ’94
Susan T. Rodriguez & Charles F. Lowrey
Olivia Rodriguez Bobadilla ’09
Dolores P. Del Mar Gonzalez & Higinio Rodriguez Garcia
Patricia & James Rogers
Patricia & Ronnie Rogers
Derren Rosbach ’95
Karen Rose
Tina Rosenberg
Eileen & Richard Rosenthal
Lisa Kay Rosenthal ’09
Beverly & Max Rothal
Crawford McIntosh & Phil Round
Gordon Rowe
Winden Rowe
Melinda & Tripp Royce III ’79
Dana & Andrew Ruel
Eliza Ruel ’13 & Ian Yaffe
Patty Ryan
Theresa McNamara & Don Saccente
CedarBough T. Saeji ’93
Walter Sannita
Jodi Sargent MPhil ’06 & Family
Mary & Dave Savidge
Anais Tomezsko ’04 & Noah Scher ’04
Alice & Ernst Schori
Taj Schottland ’10
Janet Schuman
Susan Schwaab
Kirsten Schwarz ’00
Megan & Christopher Scott
Lyta & Robert Seddig
James Senter ’85
Allison Fundis ’03 & Stein Servick ’05
Dorothy & Roland Seymour
Rolanda Seymour-Sarkis ’00
Allison & Kyle Scot Shank ’14
Kate Sheely ’07
Tina & Sam Sifton
J.W. Sims
Katy Homans & Patterson Sims
Jana Slamova & Martin Slama
Steve Sligar
Iona Smith ’92
Molly Lanzarotta & Tim Smith
Roberta & Stephen Smith
Carolyn Snell ’06
Tim Somers
John D. Speckmann ’87
Amy & David Spurr
Lynne & Mike Staggs ’96
Henry Steinberg ’06
Katherine Moloney & David Steinberg
Andrea Perry ’95 & Toby Stephenson ’98
Karen & Brooke Stevens
Nancy ’81 & Peter ’81 Stevick
Dorie Stolley ’88
Pamela Kaye Stone ’87
Krista & James Stringer
Ann & Dick Sullivan
Susan Sullivan (’94)
Scott Swann ’86, MPhil ’93
Betts Swanton ’88
Douglas Sward ’96
Cecily Swinburne ’09
Sally Swisher ’78
Alisa Nye ’15 & Davis Taylor
Julianne Taylor ’06
Katrin H. Tchana ’83
Ron Teuber
Tracey Teuber ’98
Mari Huang Li Thiersch ’17
Deanie Thorsell
Ellen Thurman
Teresa Tierney
Mary & Richard Tilghman
Anne Tilney
Jo Todrank ’76 & Giora Heth
Meg Trau-Serrano ’12
J. Louise Tremblay ’91
Elena Tuhy-Walters ’90 & Carl Walters II
Frank Twohill ’79
Caitlin Unites ’03
Karen Valcourt
Bonnie & Jim Van Alen II
Steve Van Dorn
Wendy Van Dyke (’80)
Richard Van Kampen (’13)
John Viechnicki
Leo Vincent ’92
Shamsher Virk ’07
Stacey & William Voigt
Liza & Tom Volkmann ’90
Ali Wagner
Karen Waldron & Richard Hilliard
James W. Walker
Peter Wayne ’83
Nancy Weaver
Alice N. Wellman
Marcia & Tom Wessels
Halcyon & William Westall
Alexander Wheeler
Stephen H. Whitesel
Amos Tappan Wilder
Jane Winchell ’82
David Winship ’77
Betsy Wisch ’83
Loretta & Tom Witt
Anna Wlodarczyk ’04
Sue Woehrlin ’80
Max Woodfin ’03
Janice & Rick Woychik
Bryan Wyatt ’80
Cathleen Wyman
Jingran Xiao (’89)
Anthony Kwesi Yartel ’02
Yukie Yoshida
Susan M. Young
Annie Guppy & David Zachow
Judy & Lou Zawislak

$99 and under

Anonymous (43)
Murray Abramsky
Barbara Dole Acosta (’77)
Bethany Adamec ’03
Mirza Alas Portillo ’09
Jane Alexander
Bernie Alie ’84
Irene S. Alie
Robin Glaser & Howard Altmann
Janet & Craig Altobello
Sidney Anderson ’19
Genevieve Soloway Angle ’00
Susan George Lyons Applegate ’76
Emily Argo ’10
Valerie Armstrong
Hallie Arno ’22
Ryan Arsenault ’00
Jessica Arseneau ’18 & Roman Bina ’16
Yoi Ashida ’20
Jennifer Atkins & Kent Higgins
Lucy Atkins ’12
D. Gay Atkinson II
Devon Rose Atwood (’07)
Lelania Prior Avila ’92 & Family
Lora Babb ’04
Judy Baker
Sarah & David Baker
Marissa Altmann Balfour ’13
Katelyn Ross ’11 & Austin Bamford ’13
John Barnes
Lavon Bartel
Julie Barth ’92
Ursa Beckford ’17
Bruce Bender ’76
Judy & Ronald Benson
Jaime (Duval) Beranek ’00
Heather ’08 & Sean ’08 Berg
Lily Besen-McNally ’20
Rose Besen-McNally ’19
Linda Mejia Black ’09
River Black ’12
Michael Blair ’95
Courtney Blankenship ’94
Erik Blaser
Jerome Bley (’78)
Edith Blomberg
Pamela Bolton (’79)
Jacqueline Bort Thornton MPhil ’11
Lauren Breault Sinclair ’01
Amy Breen ’94 & Cody Johnson
Kerry & Joseph Bresee
Verna Brewer
Rachel Briggs ’13
Jackie Brittain
Teisha A.W. Broetzman ’88
Grace Brown ’19
Lydia ’05 & Foy Brown
Farrell Campbell ’09
Mona Campbell
Curry Caputo ’95
Barbara Carter
Cassie Carter
Lucy Hull & E. Barton Chapin III
Chloe Chen-Kraus ’14
Taj Chibnik ’95
Cynthia Chisholm ’86
Dianne Clendaniel & Steve Redgate
Andy Cline
Catherine Clinger
Andrew Coate-Rosehill ’10
Sarah Colletti ’10 & Kyle McMillan
Maggie Collins
Heidi Conner
Judy & Bruce Connery
Sarah Corson & Dick Atlee
Matthew Corum ’03
Brett Cramp
Jennifer ’93 & Kevin ’93 Crandall
Nadia Kasparek ’15 & James Crawford ’15
Gideon Bezalel Culman ’02
Lindsay Davies
Zachary Davis ’06
Heather Dawson
Jeffrey Dawson ’11
Nisha & John Dawson
Rose Dawson ’18
Dorothy Dawson Hall
DJ & George Deans
Deb DeForest
Jennifer DesMaisons ’93
Pat & Bill Dommermuth
Karen Dotrice Nalle
Cameron Hale Douglass ’02
Wendy & Michael Downey
Marilyn Downs ’77
Rickie Drake ’02
Sarah Drerup ’09
Jeanee Dudley ’10
Briana Duga D.C. ’04
Cynthia Joan Dunleavy
Diane Dworkin ’89
Kimberly Eason Nubel ’95
Raechelle Cyr ’98
Samuel Edmonds ’05
Rose Edwards ’18
Iris Eichenlaub & Jacob Eichenlaub ’99
Tiffany Elston ’10
Nathan Emley
Carol Emmons
Joel & Arline Epstein
Julie Erb ’83
Misha Mytar & Daniel Farrenkopf ’93
Helen Ferrulli
Cynthia Fischer ’80
Sean Fitzgerald ’09
Jessica Fleuriel ’11
Hannah Fogg ’99
Sterling Ford (’20)
Kirk Foster
Stephen Foster
Jamie Frank ’04
Joanne & Richard Fuerst
Timothy Fuller ’03
Carla Ganiel
Marina Garland ’12
Sahra Gibson ’20
Iris Gillingham ’22
Jackson Gillman ’78
Erin ’92 & Graham ’91 Goff
Rachael Goldberg ’19
Gerda Paumgarten & Lawrence Goldfarb
Anna Goldman ’07
Marie Malin ’01 & Wing Goodale MPhil ’01
Anne Price-Gordon & Jared Gordon
Diane Gordon
Dhirajlal Gosar
Sally Gower-Fox
Laura & David Grabow
Mary Jo & Darrel Grabow
Carrie Graham
Spencer Gray III ’17
William Greene
Nikole Grimes ’96
Emma Rearick ’08 & Jay Guarneri ’06
Maria Hagen ’17
Michael J. Hall
Michael R. Hall
Nynke Ham ’23
Carla Seddio & Michael Hamilton
Rebecca Hancock ’97
Matt Hare ’84
Jonathan Harmor ’18
Mary Harney ’96
Anne Harris ’05
Jennifer ’94 & Christopher Harris
Nicholas Harris ’12
Tyler Harshman ’10
Holly Hartley
Sonja Hartmann
Mariko & Yoshinoro Hashimoto
Sharyn & Mike Hastings
Loie Hayes ’79
Atsuko Watabe ’93 & Bruce Hazam ’92
Beth Heidemann ’91
Paula & Jim Herget
Susan Highley ’86
Rayanna Higley
Nathaniel Hilliard ’13
Richard Hilliard III ’09
Sue & Bob Hipkens
Laura & Tommy Hodge
Russ Holway
Nikki Hooper ’02
Kathryn Hunninen ’03 & Jose Luis Sagastegui
Fiona Hunter ’12
Sarah Huntington (’86)
Anna Hurwitz ’84
Amy Hoffmaster ’06 & Eamonn Hutton ’05
Brian Ibsen
Ingall Family
Boglárka Ivanegová ’14
Isaac Jacobs ’99
Mary Jo Jakab
Abigail Jakub ’21
Jane & David James
Missy & Bill Janes
Amanda Spector ’08 & Peter Jenkins ’09
Cheryl A. Johnson (’80)
Nicholas Johnson
Ronan Johnston-McWilliams ’22
Olivia Jolley ’21
Lindsey Jones MPhil ’18
Jennifer Judd-McGee (’92)
Michael Kattner ’95
Nan & Peter Katzenbach
Rebecca & David Keefe
Jane Keegan
Deborah Keisch ’96
Selina Kelly ’13
Malia Demers ’18 & Zakary Kendall ’17
Dawn & David Kersula
Kendra Kertson
Ann Noel Kesselheim (’81)
Craig Kesselheim ’76
Katya Khadonova ’21
Ashlesha Khadse ’08
Aneesa Khan ’17
Bori Kiss ’02
Martin Kleinman
Aleda Koehn
Jonathan Kohrman ’84
William Korzennik ’15
Lisa-Marie Kotthoff ’23
Paul Kozak ’86
Robin Kuehn ’10
Carolyn Kurek
Cecilia Lalama
Jolie Lau ’19
Petka Laucíková ’20
Clark Lawrence ’92
Kathryn Harmon Ledo ’94 & Robert Ledo ’91
Melissa LeDonne
Caroline Leonard ’01
Liz Leone ’93
Sara Levine ’05
Jordan Lewis
Steven Lighty
Daniel Lindner, Jr. ’11
Ingrid Lindstrom (’09)
Peggy Beaulac & Carl Little
Timothy Lock
Barbara Logue
Maria Vanegas Long ’84
Laura Casey ’01 & Benjamin Lord ’99
Maxim Lowe ’18
Haley Harwood Lowell ’11
Sara Löwgren ’20
Blaise Maccarrone ’01
Brooke Hafford MacDonald ’03
David Mahoney ’86
Jonathan Mahoney ’24
Julia ’12 & Matthew ’10 Maiorana
Wanda & Jim Maloney
Porcia Manandhar ’17
Jane Mandelbaum
Allison Martin ’88 & Elmer Beal, Jr.
Ruth W. Martin
Bianca Massacci ’20
Maria Asoni & Guido Massacci
John C. McCann
Robin Guardino & Thomas McCloskey
Jess McCordic ’12
Ellen McDonough
Eilene McGarvey
Lily McGrath
Lauren McKean ’83
Max McKeon ’20
Linda Parker & Jamie McKown
Julia Davis McLeod ’03
Patricia Johnston-McWilliams & Patrick McWilliams
Caitlin Meredith
Nils Midtun ’24
Audrey Miglino
Amy Miller
Nancy & Charles Miller
Lizabeth Mitchell
Chandreyee Mitra ’01 & Eric Shuman
Amanda & Alan Mogridge
Clément Moliner-Roy ’18
Kevin Monahan
Donna & Steve Moore
Abigail Morris ’21
Elaine Mostoller
Sean Murphy ’14
Bethany Murray ’03
Olin Eugene Myers Jr. (’80)
Michael Nardacci
Barb Neilly
Frank Niepold III ’94
Eli Nixon ’99
Sigrid Coffin & Wesley Norton
Bonnie Norwood
Kevan Sano-O’Brien & Geoffrey O’Brien
Lukas Ohlhagen
Elizabeth O’Leary ’03
Hope A. Olmstead
Sarah Gribbin ’12 & Phinn Onens ’13
Ned Ormsby ’91
Shirley Oskamp & Gary Lindorff
Susana O’Sullivan
Jeanne Peacock
Lauren Pepperman ’16
Pepperman Family
Megan Peralez ’18
Emily Peterson ’15
Sharyn Peterson
Alexa Pezzano ’00
Elena Piekut ’09
Susan Pierce ’77
Tricia Pinkham
Jane & Keith ’80 Prairie
Noelle Prince
Richard Quandt
Mauro Ramirez Azofeifa ’23
Katelyn Rasmussen
Sarah Rasmussen ’14
Mary & William Reiser
Lori & John Ricci
Theresa & Jay Riewestahl
Margaret Riley & Andy Kimball
Lauren Ritchie
Judith & Pete Robbins
Sydney Roberts Rockefeller
Elizabeth-Anne Ronk ’11
Mary Ropp ’09
Alice Bissell & Stephen Rosen
Volha Roshchanka ’04
Karla Rusch
Clara Rutenbeck ’01
Molly Rutledge
Lynn & Zeek Ruzicka
Dee & Michael Sadauskas
Jessica Glynn ’06 & Santiago Salinas ’05
Addams Samuel ’11
Allison Sasner
Claire & Mike Sasner
Barbara Sassaman ’78
Mitsuko & Steven Savage ’77
Meg Scheid ’85
Toomai Scherer
Dayna Schoonmaker
Eloise Schultz ’16
Beverly Schwartz
Amy ’97 & Ryder ’97 Scott
Chrystal ’03 & Heatherwynn Seeley-Schreck
Carly Segal ’13
Diane Sergi
Rosemary Seton
Sarah Sharpe
Nancy & Milford Shaw
Helena Shilomboleni ’09
Aura Silva ’18
Heather Sisk ’93 & Craig Gordon
Susanne Slayton
Erickson Smith ’15
Halle Smith ’20
P.J. Smith, Jr. ’11
Shoshona Smith ’08
Morgan Snelling ’24
Jivan Sobrinho-Wheeler ’14
Sally & Barry Somes
Natalie Springuel ’91 & Richard MacDonald (’06)
Roanne Sroka
Heidi Stanton-Drew ’92
John Steele
Marie Stivers
Laurie Stowe
Cathy Straka ’82
Silvija Strikis
Micaela Sueldo Glattli ’21
Timothea Sutton-Antonucci ’94 & Neal Antonucci ’95
Anne Swann ’86
Sandra & William Swinburne
Jasmine Tanguay ’98
Nathan Thanki ’14
Nina Therkildsen ’05
Ann Walker & Richard Thomas
Julia Walker Thomas ’08
Lois Thomsen
Gail & Robert Thorndike II
Krista Thorsell ’10
Magdalena Toran
Jacob Totten ’19
Linda Tracy
Linda Beattie & Paul Tremblay
John Twiss
Kate Unkel ’14
Phoebe Van Vleet ’08
Leah VanAlbrecht
Edward Vanderslice ’91
Rillta Verrill
Annette & David Vickery Sr.
Mindy Viechnicki & Tom Fernald, Jr. ’91
John Viele (’81)
Jennifer Vinck ’93
Elizabeth Vose ’11
Steven Votey
Rick Wallerstein
Ben Walters ’81
Gail Wartell
Kara Watson
Patrick Watson ’93
Allison Gladstone Watters ’00
Patti Weeks
Pamela Wellner ’84 & Eugene Dickey (’86)
Karen Wennlund ’85
Amy Wesolowski ’10
Todd West ’00
Helen Westall ’21
Meg Westfox ’00
Isabel Whiston
Marjolaine Whittlesey ’05
Ramah P. Wilder ’02
Peter Williams ’93
Joplin Wistar ’84
Laura Fitch & William Witten
Mariusz Zawadzki
Amanda Zych ’06

Organizations & Foundations

Acadia Brochure Company
Acadia Pets
Adirondack Foundation - Evergreen Fund
AmazonSmile
Artemis Gallery
Atwater Kent Foundation, Incorporated
Auctus Global Solutions
Ayco Charitable Foundation
Bar Harbor Bank & Trust
Barnsley Foundation Inc.
Paul Bechtner Foundation
Becton Dickinson
Becton Family Foundation
The Florence V. Burden Foundation at the recommendation of Foundation Directors Ordway and Jean Burden
Butler Conservation Inc.
Capital Group
The Casco Foundation at Spinnaker Trust
Michele and Agnese Cestone Foundation
Chevron USA, Inc.
Community Foundation of Jackson Hole
Dabones Studios Limited
Dandy Solar Electric
James Deering Danielson Foundation
The Shelby and Gale Davis Charitable Fund
Shelby Cullom Davis Charitable Fund Inc.
Davis Educational Foundation
Davis Projects for Peace
Davis United World College Scholars Program
The Dayton Foundation
Dominion Energy
The Eacho Family Foundation
Earning Tomorrow Farm
The Susan and Roberth Nathane, Jr Charitable Fund at East Bay Community Foundation
The Eder Family Foundation
Efficiency Maine Trust
The Endeavor Foundation
Exelon Foundation
Fidelity Foundation
First National Bank
The FJC Fdn of Philanthropic Funds
Furbush-Roberts Printing Co, Inc
Galyn’s Galley
Garden Club of Mount Desert
Global Marine & Hotel Interiors, Inc.
Google LLC
Harris Family Fund of Princeton Area Community Foundation
John W. and Clara C. Higgins Foundation
Intel Foundation Matching Gifts to Education Program
The Howard Johnson Foundation
K Street Coaching
Karen’s Natural Market
James and Sally Anne Kellogg Fund at The Chicago Community Foundation
Robert and Arlene Kogod Family Foundation
Machias Savings Bank
Maine Beer Co LLC
Maine Coast Sea Vegetables
MELMAC Education Foundation
The Gerrish H. Milliken Foundation
National Center for Research Resources, NIH
Nautilus Foundation Incorporated
The Nelson Mead Fund
Novartis US
Pole-to-Pole Conservation (PTPC)
Elwood R. Quesada Educational Foundation
Reed Family Foundation
Cornelia Cogswell Rossi Foundation
Run Maine Inc
Sanofi
The Sims/Maes Foundation, Inc
The Diana Davis Spencer Foundation
The Martha and Alexis Stewart Charitable Foundation
Marion Boulton “Kippy” Stroud Foundation
Charles B. Sweatt Foundation
Takeda Pharmaceuticals
Lisa Target Foundation
Turnbull Family Foundation Inc.
Uplands Family Foundation
Verizon Foundation
Rosalie J. Coe Weir Foundation
The WELWE Foundation
Winky Foundation
Yaverland Foundation
YPO Connecticut River Valley

Year After Year

35+ YEARS

Bar Harbor Bank & Trust
Barbara B. & Charles P. Burton II
Helen ’80 & Roc* Caivano
First National Bank
Nina ’78 & Jonathan ’78 Gormley
Cathy Johnson ’74
Margaret & Philip B. Kunhardt III ’77
Meta & Benjie Neilson
Louisa & Bill Newlin
Linda & Eliot Paine
Cathy L. Ramsdell ’78
Gail* & John Reeves
Lucy Bell Sellers
Katherine Weinstock ’81
Alice N. Wellman

30 TO 34 YEARS

Anonymous (2)
Atwater Kent Foundation, Incorporated
Anne T. & Robert M. Bass
John Biderman ’77
Sylvia Blake
Jerome Bley (’78)
Sarah Corson & Dick Atlee
Verena & Rod Cushman
Lisa Damtoft ’79
Norah Davis
Cynthia Fischer ’80
Barbara & Dick Fox
Jackson Gillman ’78
Katherine Hazard ’76
Kate Russell Henry & Eric Henry (’74)
Lissa & Mel Hodder
Kass Hogan ’81
Betsey Holtzmann & Abe Noyes
Laura & Michael Kaiser ’85
Susan Lerner & Steven Katona
Sally Anne Kellogg
Betsy & John Kelly
Diana & Neil King
Arlene & Bob Kogod
S. Lee Kohrman
Anne Kozak
Anne Mazlish
Suzanne Durrell & Scott McIsaac (’78)
Jay McNally ’84
Phyllis Anina Moriarty
Sandra Nowicki
Elisabeth Higgins Null
Bruce Phillips ’78
Susan & David Rockefeller, Jr.
Beverly & Max Rothal
Ellen Seh (’75)
Peggy & Henry Sharpe, Jr.
Dorie Stolley ’88
Elena Tuhy-Walters ’90 & Carl Walters II
John Viele (’81)
Ben Walters ’81
John Wilmerding
Jane Winchell ’82
Sue Woehrlin ’80
Alice Yoakum

25 TO 29 YEARS

Anonymous (1)
Murray Abramsky
Mary Dohna ’80 & Wells Bacon ’80
Bruce Bender ’76
Edith Blomberg
Donna Gold & Bill Carpenter
Katherine Kaufer Christoffel
Marcia L. Dworak
David Emerson ’81
Julie Erb ’83
Wendy & Bill Foulke, Jr.
Susan Freed ’80
Peggy & Mike Gumpert
Diana & George Hambleton
Sam Hamill, Jr.
Loie Hayes ’79
Mary J. Heffernon
Barbara Hilli
Lisa ’80 & Bob ’79 Holley
Sherry Huber
Lyn Hurwich ’80
Sue Inches ’79
Esther Karkal ’83
Maggie & Jack Kelley III
Craig Kesselheim ’76
Rosalind Rolland & Scott Kraus ’77
Casey Mallinckrodt
Sarah McDaniel ’93
Bill McDowell ’80
Linda & Clem McGillicuddy
Clifton McPherson III ’84
Jane & Bob Meade
Linzee Weld & Peter Milliken (’76)
Karla Tegzes & Peter Moon ’90
Susan & Robert Pennington
Judith S. Perkins
Daniel Pierce, Jr. Family
Frances Pollitt ’77 & Frank E. Briber III
Patricia & Ronnie Rogers
Barbara Sassaman ’78
Meg Scheid ’85
Jane & Dennis Shubert
Lynne & Mike Staggs ’96
Clare Stone
Joanie & Nick* Thorndike
Jo Todrank ’76 & Giora Heth
Loretta & Tom Witt
Jingran Xiao (’89)

20 TO 24 YEARS

Anonymous (2)
Bernie Alie ’84
Irene S. Alie
Judy Allen
Elizabeth Rousek Ayers ’95
Jeffrey Baker ’77
Barbara Tennent & Steven Barkan
Jill Barlow-Kelley & Bob Kelley
Sandi Read & Ron Beard
Pamela Bolton (’79)
Paul Boothby ’88
Teisha A.W. Broetzman ’88
Shan Burson ’83
Jen Hughes & Ken Cline
John Dandy (’84)
Kelly, MPhil ’97, & George Dickson
Donna & Bill Eacho III
Carol Emmons
Dianna* & Ben Emory
Carroll & Tom Fernald
Thomas A. Fisher ’77
Glenon ’86 & Gary Friedmann
David Furholmen
Galyn’s Galley
Garden Club of Mount Desert
Katie & Steve George
William Ginn ’74 & June LaCombe ’75
Jill & Sheldon Goldthwait, Jr.
Abigail Goodyear ’81 & John Allgood
Marie & John Gower
Bo Greene
Linda Gregory ’89
Mary (Nelson) Griffin ’97
Matt Hare ’84
Margaret Hoffman ’97
Cookie & Bill Horner
Peter Hunt & Family
Anna Hurwitz ’84
Missy & Bill Janes
Laura Johnson
Lillie & Ned Johnson
Leslie Jones ’91
James S. Kellam ’96
Steve King ’80
Aleda Koehn
Joan & Ted Koffman
Burks B. Lapham
Peggy Beaulac & Carl Little
Abigail Littlefield ’83
Maine Coast Sea Vegetables
Amy Young & David Malakoff ’86
Carol Manahan ’77
Suzanne & Grant McCullagh
Donna McFarland & Alan Richins
Jeffrey Miller ’92
Hope A. Olmstead
Lynn & William Osborn
Holly & Ken Paul
Shoshana Perry ’83 & Hale Powell
Tricia Pinkham
Carole Plenty
Nishi Rajakaruna ’94
Roxana & Tony Robinson, Jr.
Sydney Roberts Rockefeller
CedarBough T. Saeji ’93
Cynthia E. Livingston & Hank L.P. Schmelzer
Dorothy & Roland Seymour
Sam Shaw
Roberta & Stephen Smith
Maureen & Bill Stewart
Alisa Nye ’15 & Davis Taylor
Ellen Thurman
Frank Twohill ’79
Wendy Van Dyke (’80)
Christiaan van Heerden ’09 & Family
Karen Waldron & Richard Hilliard
Betsy Wisch ’83
Joplin Wistar ’84

15 TO 19 YEARS

Anonymous (5)
Heather Albert-Knopp ’99
Genevieve Soloway Angle ’00
Susan George Lyons Applegate ’76
D. Gay Atkinson II
Lelania Prior Avila ’92 & Family
Terrie Cunliffe Beamer & Wesley Beamer
Robin ’80 & Paul ’79 Beltramini
Glen Berkowitz ’82
Deirdre Swords & Michael Boland ’94
Lynn Boulger & Tim Garrity
Charles Butt
Barbara Carter
Melinda ’00 & Ellen Casey-Magleby
Erin Chalmers ’00
Sally Morong Chetwynd ’76
Taj Chibnik ’95
Cynthia Chisholm ’86
Katherine Clark ’91
Dianne Clendaniel & Steve Redgate
Janis Coates
Pamela Cobb Heuberger ’83
Pancho Cole ’81
Karen & Darron Collins ’92
Jennifer ’93 & Kevin ’93 Crandall
Stefan Cushman
Gale & Shelby Davis
Nicole d’Avis ’02
Rose (’88) & Steve ’80 Demers
Robert DeSimone
Holly Devaul ’84
Catherine Devlin ’93
Ellen & Bill Dohmen
Millard Dority
Marilyn Downs ’77
Diane Dworkin ’89
Mary K. Eliot
Catherine Elk ’82
Deb Evans ’82 & Ron Schaaf
Bernard Fuller
Furbush-Roberts Printing Co, Inc
Carla Ganiel
Beth & Will Gardiner
Amy & Phil Geier
Laurie Geiger
Nadine Gerdts (’76) & Steve Lacker
Susan Getze
Tree Goulet ’78
Susan Dowling & Andrew Griffiths
Virginia & John Michael Hancock
Jennifer ’94 & Christopher Harris
Holly Hartley
Atsuko Watabe ’93 & Bruce Hazam ’92
Peter Heller ’85
Gail Henderson-King ’82
Susan Highley ’86
Ingrid & Ken Hill
Maria Hoffman ’81
Jane Hultberg
Margaret & Peter Jeffery ’84
Sonja Johanson ’95 & Richard Gordet
Ann & Lee Judd
Michael Kattner ’95
Sarah ’05 & Shawn ’00 Keeley
Arthur Keller & Mark Gauthier
Barbara & Steven Kiel
Jude Lamb ’00
Marjorie Lau ’81
David Lebwohl
Kathryn Harmon Ledo ’94 & Robert Ledo ’91
Jessie Greenbaum ’89 & Phil Lichtenstein ’92
Jean & Ed Lipkin
Maria Vanegas Long ’84
Babette & Peter Loring
Machias Savings Bank
Pamy Manice
Leslie McConnell ’81
Julia Davis McLeod ’03
Carol Mead ’85
Kendra ’01 & Jake Miller
Rebecca & Steve Milliken
The Gerrish H. Milliken Foundation
Abby Moffat
Meredith & Phil Moriarty
Sean Murphy ’14
Olin Eugene Myers Jr. (’80)
Michael Nardacci
Susan & Bob Nathane, Jr.
Carol ’93 & Jacob ’93 Null
Ken Olson
Suzanne & Jim Owen
Malcolm E. Peabody
Margaret Pennock ’84
Susan Pierce ’77
Shiva Polefka ’01
Helen Porter & James Dyke
Sheila Sonne Pulling
Tina Rathborne
Rosamond & Fred Rea
Bill Rudolf
Mitsuko & Steven Savage ’77
Mary & Dave Savidge
Margie & John Grace Shethar
Carol Dean Silverman & Family
J.W. Sims
Susanne Slayton
Diana Davis Spencer
The Diana Davis Spencer Foundation
Natalie Springuel ’91 & Richard MacDonald (’06)
John Steele
Andrea Perry ’95 & Toby Stephenson ’98
Marie Stivers
Caren Sturges
Ann & Dick Sullivan
Sally Swisher ’78
Katrin H. Tchana ’83
Tracey Teuber ’98
Genie & Will Thorndike, Jr.
J. Louise Tremblay ’91
Liza & Tom Volkmann ’90
Patrick Watson ’93
Peter Wayne ’83
Karen Wennlund ’85
David Winship ’77
Bryan Wyatt ’80
Judy & Lou Zawislak

10 TO 14 YEARS

Anonymous (12)
Barbara Dole Acosta (’77)
Adirondack Foundation - Evergreen Fund
Robin Glaser & Howard Altmann
Heather & Richard Ames
Elly & Sandy Andrews III
Nancy & Edgar Aronson
Ryan Arsenault ’00
Lucy Atkins ’12
John Avila (’92)
Marie McCarty ’82 & Steven Baird ’83
Sarah & David Baker
Julie Barth ’92
Emily Beck & Geof Young
Jeannie & Henry Becton, Jr.
Evan Bender ’04
Ann & Fred Benson
Jaime (Duval) Beranek ’00
Heather ’08 & Sean ’08 Berg
Deodonne ’06 & Ranjan ’04 Bhattarai
Linda Mejia Black ’09
Ryan Boduch ’98
Lauren Breault Sinclair ’01
Amy Breen ’94 & Cody Johnson
Jill K. Briggs
Lydia ’05 & Foy Brown
Amanda Bunker (nee Walker) ’98
Jean & Ordway Burden
Farrell Campbell ’09
Linda K. Carman
JoAnne Carpenter & Jan Hofstra
Michele and Agnese Cestone Foundation
Lucy Hull & E. Barton Chapin III
Mary Ann & Harry Charlston
Catherine Clinger
Laura Cohn ’88
Sarah Colletti ’10 & Kyle McMillan
Missy & Fred Cook
Jill ’83 & Ben ’84 Cowie-Haskell
Tom Crikelair
James Deering Danielson Foundation
Adam Dau ’01
Jessie Davis ’00 & Dan Bookham
Davis Educational Foundation
Davis Projects for Peace
Davis United World College Scholars Program
Megan Smith ’90 & Daniel DenDanto ’91
Beth Rendeiro & Steven DePaul
Cerissa Desrosiers ’00
Cameron Hale Douglass ’02
Wendy & Michael Downey
Peggy Dulany
Scott Durkee ’84
East Bay Community Foundation
Samuel Edmonds ’05
Iris Eichenlaub & Jacob Eichenlaub ’99
Peter W. Emmet ’92
Casey Jones & Bill Faller
Hannah Fogg ’99
Joanne Rodgers Foster ’85
Jamie Frank ’04
Bruce Friedman ’82
Joanne & Richard Fuerst
Marina Garland ’12
Annika Maia Ginsberg ’99
Gerda Paumgarten & Lawrence Goldfarb
Nina Goldman & Douglas Legg
Jaki Erdoes ’80 & Terry Good ’80
Marie Malin ’01 & Wing Goodale MPhil ’01
Diane Gordon
Nikole Grimes ’96
Emma Rearick ’08 & Jay Guarneri ’06
Merna & Joe Guttentag
Rebecca Hancock ’97
Mary Harney ’96
Anne Harris ’05
Louise Hartwell
Ed Haynsworth III ’98
John W. and Clara C. Higgins Foundation
Juliet Hodge ’95
Noah Hodgetts ’10
Russ Holway
Lynn & Jeff Horowitz
Kathryn Hunninen ’03 & Jose Luis Sagastegui
Nishad Jayasundara ’05
Amanda Spector ’08 & Peter Jenkins ’09
Cheryl A. Johnson (’80)
Brianne Jordan ’02
Jennifer Judd-McGee (’92)
Ali & Steve Kassels
Ann Noel Kesselheim (’81)
Greg Koehlert ’96
Robert and Arlene Kogod Family Foundation
Jonathan Kohrman ’84
Paul Kozak ’86
Susan & Keith Kroeger
Robin Kuehn ’10
Philip Bradish Kunhardt IV ’11
Virginie Lavallee-Picard ’07 & Alexander Fletcher ’07
Liz Leone ’93
Lois & Larry Libby
Daniel Lindner, Jr. ’11
Neith Little ’09
Laura Casey ’01 & Benjamin Lord ’99
Reba & Wendell Luke, Jr.
Blaise Maccarrone ’01
Caroline Pryor & David MacDonald
Kate & Ben Macko ’01
David Mahoney ’86
Maine Beer Co LLC
Chloe Marr-Fuller ’00
Allison Martin ’88 & Elmer Beal, Jr.
Lauren McKean ’83
Linda Parker & Jamie McKown
Megan McOsker ’90
Deb & Bob Milotte, Jr.
The Honorable & Mrs. George J. Mitchell
Chandreyee Mitra ’01 & Eric Shuman
Kevin Monahan
Diane Blum & Bud Motzkin
Bridget Mullen ’91 & Chris Kenoyer
Bethany Murray ’03
Sarah Neilson ’09
Thupten Norbu ’06
Carmelina Procaccini & Steven Oransky ’79
Ned Ormsby ’91
Melissa ’91 & Peter Ossanna
Andrea & Jon Pactor
Susan B. Parker
Susie & Bob Peck
Alexa Pezzano ’00
Barbara & Charles Pierce, Jr.
Lisa & Jay Pierrepont
Finn Pillsbury ’02
Jane & Keith ’80 Prairie
Kenneth Punnett ’84
Elwood R. Quesada Educational Foundation
Robin & David Ray (’81)
Graham Reeder ’13
Jason Rich ’96
Andrea Roberto ’92 & Michael Stevens ’94
Elizabeth-Anne Ronk ’11
Mary Ropp ’09
Lisa Kay Rosenthal ’09
Melinda & Tripp Royce III ’79
Jessica Glynn ’06 & Santiago Salinas ’05
Martie & Ed Samek
Walter Sannita
Jodi Sargent MPhil ’06 & Family
Taj Schottland ’10
Kirsten Schwarz ’00
Amy ’97 & Ryder ’97 Scott
Chrystal ’03 & Heatherwynn Seeley-Schreck
Frances & Tim Sellers
Rolanda Seymour-Sarkis ’00
Ellen & Bob Shafer
Kate Sheely ’07
Helena Shilomboleni ’09
Carolyn Snell ’06
Heidi Stanton-Drew ’92
Nancy ’81 & Peter ’81 Stevick
Greg Stone ’82
Cathy Straka ’82
Timothea Sutton-Antonucci ’94 & Neal Antonucci ’95
Anne Swann ’86
Betts Swanton ’88
Douglas Sward ’96
Charles B. Sweatt Foundation
Jasmine Tanguay ’98
Ron Teuber
Nina Therkildsen ’05
Julia Walker Thomas ’08
Krista Thorsell ’10
Laura Stanton & Kim Tomlinson
Meg Trau-Serrano ’12
Caitlin Unites ’03
Kathy Vignos
Shamsher Virk ’07
Luciana Pandolfi ’98 & Luke Wagner ’99
Gail Wartell
Allison Gladstone Watters ’00
Pamela Wellner ’84 & Eugene Dickey (’86)
Amy Wesolowski ’10
Peter Williams ’93
Winky Foundation
Erin ’04 & Mike ’01 Zwirko

2020-2021 Northern Lights Society

Anonymous (3)
Sandi Read & Ron Beard
Emily Beck & Geof Young
Ann & Fred Benson
Lynn Boulger & Tim Garrity
Ker Cleary ’84
Norah Davis
Fran Day
Donna & Gordon Erikson, Jr.
Judith & David Hackett Fischer
Wendy & Bill Foulke, Jr.
Barbara McLeod & David Hales
Diana & George Hambleton
Sam Hamill, Jr.
Jan & George E. Hartman
Tomoko & Masanobu Ikemiya
Sue Inches ’79
Betsy & John Kelly
Margaret & Philip B. Kunhardt III ’77
Jeanene & Duncan MacKinnon
Kristie & John MacKinnon
Marcy MacKinnon
Sarah McDaniel ’93
Meredith & Phil Moriarty
Rick Moss ’79
Susan Tieger & Ralph Nurnberger
Linda & Eliot Paine
Helen Porter & James Dyke
Roxana & Tony Robinson, Jr.
Steve Ross
Susanna & Tom Schindler
Cynthia E. Livingston & Hank L.P. Schmelzer
Stu Summer ’82
Ingrid Sunzenauer

2020-2021 Alumnx Leadership Circle

Anonymous (3)
Heather Albert-Knopp ’99
Elizabeth Rousek Ayers ’95
Mary Dohna ’80 & Wells Bacon ’80
John Biderman ’77
Lisa Bjerke ’13 MPhil ’16
Deirdre Swords & Michael Boland ’94
Paul Boothby ’88
Amanda Bunker (née Walker) ’98
Helen ’80 & Roc* Caivano
Erin Chalmers ’00
Pancho Cole ’81
Karen & Darron Collins ’92
Adam Dau ’01
Stacey Eder Smith ’01
David Emerson ’81
Deb Evans ’82 & Ron Schaaf
Joanne Rodgers Foster ’85
Glenon ’86 & Gary Friedmann
Allison Fundis ’03 & Stein Servick ’05
Apoorv Gehlot ’09
Caitlyn Harvey ’02
Katherine Hazard ’76
Lisa ’80 & Bob ’79 Holley
Sue Inches ’79
Margaret & Peter Jeffery ’84
Sonja Johanson ’95 & Richard Gordet
Leslie Jones ’91
Sarah ’05 & Shawn ’00 Keeley
Peter Adriel Kennell ’17
Rosalind Rolland & Scott Kraus ’77
Margaret & Philip B. Kunhardt III ’77
Suzanne Durrell & Scott McIsaac (’78)
Jay McNally ’84
Clifton McPherson III ’84
Ian D. Medeiros ’16
Jeffrey Miller ’92
Linzee Weld & Peter Milliken (’76)
Nafisa Mohammadi ’10
Sarah ’02 & Chase ’00 Morrill
Carol ’93 & Jacob ’93 Null
Carmelina Procaccini & Steven Oransky ’79
Bruce Phillips ’78
Frances Pollitt ’77 & Frank E. Briber III
Benjamin J. T. Polloni ’05
Andrea Roberto ’92 & Michael Stevens ’94
Melinda & Tripp Royce III ’79
Taj Schottland ’10
Ellen Seh (’75)
Allison Fundis ’03 & Stein Servick ’05
John D. Speckmann ’87
Michael Stevens ’94
Greg Stone ’82
Elena Tuhy-Walters ’90 & Carl Walters II
Christiaan van Heerden ’09
Rich Van Kampen (’13)
Luciana Pandolfi ’98 & Luke Wagner ’99
Katherine Weinstock ’81
David Winship ’77
Jingran Xiao (’89)
Erin ’04 & Mike ’01 Zwirko

2020-2021 Black Fly Society

Anonymous (6)
Shirley Ailes
Eben Albert ’03
Heather Albert-Knopp ’99
Judy Allen
Samuel Allen ’16
Christie Denzel Anastasia ’92
Emily Argo ’10
D. Gay Atkinson II
Shlomit Auciello ’17
John Avila (’92)
Natalie Barnett ’11
Sandi Read & Ron Beard
Jaime (Duval) Beranek ’00
Deodonne ’06 & Ranjan ’04 Bhattarai
Lisa Bjerke ’13 MPhil ’16
Lynn Boulger & Tim Garrity
Lydia ’05 & Foy Brown
Deborah Bruns-Thomas
Henri Calitri
Cassie Carter
Melinda ’00 & Ellen Casey-Magleby
Erin Chalmers ’00
Taj Chibnik ’95
Cynthia Chisholm ’86
Jen Hughes & Ken Cline
Pancho Cole ’81
Sarah Colletti ’10 & Kyle McMillan
Heidi Conner
Matthew Corum ’03
Jill ’83 & Ben ’84 Cowie-Haskell
Marily Crews-Nelson
Gideon Bezalel Culman ’02
Kara ’96 & Matt ’98 Daul, and Family
Jessie Davis ’00 & Dan Bookham
Jeffrey Dawson ’11
Cerissa Desrosiers ’00
Holly Devaul ’84
Ms. Marilyn Downs ’77
Jennifer Dussault ’02
Samuel Edmonds ’05
Nathan Emley
Adrian Fernandez ’15
Robert Finn ’92
Susan Freed ’80
Monica & Robert Fulk III
Rena Zurn & Spencer Fulweiler, Jr.
Carla Ganiel
Helen Geils
June LaCombe (’75) & Bill Ginn ’74
Annika Maia Ginsberg ’99
Marie Malin ’01 & Wing Goodale MPhil ’01
Nina ’78 & Jonathan ’78 Gormley
Carla Seddio & Michael Hamilton
Nicholas Harris ’12
Ed Haynsworth III ’98
Juliet Hodge ’95
Noah Hodgetts ’10
Margaret Hoffman ’97
Russ Holway
Laura Howes Noonan ’09
Kathryn Hunninen ’03 & Jose Luis Sagastegui
Anna Hurwitz ’84
Amy Hoffmaster ’06 & Eamonn Hutton ’05
Jane & David James
Brianne Jordan ’02
Jennifer Judd-McGee (’92)
Karen’s Natural Market
Sarah ’05 & Shawn ’00 Keeley
Ashlesha Khadse ’08
Jill ’99 & Joseph ’01 Kiernan
Greg Koehlert ’96
Natasha Krell ’16
Carolyn Kurek
Jude Lamb ’00
Virginie Lavallee-Picard ’07 & Alexander Fletcher ’07
Melissa LeDonne
Monty Lewis
Jessie Greenbaum ’89 & Phil Lichtenstein ’92
Bobbi & Werner Liepolt
Neith Little ’09
Maria Vanegas Long ’84
Blaise Maccarrone ’01
Kate & Ben Macko ’01
Chloe Marr-Fuller ’00
Ms. Lauren McKean ’83
Megan McOsker ’90
Kendra ’01 & Jake Miller
Mr. Leland Moore ’10
Sarah Neilson ’09
Jackie Nielson
Shirley Oskamp & Gary Lindorff
Melissa ’91 & Peter Ossanna
Rain Perez ’12
Lisa & Jay Pierrepont
Drake ’03 & Finn ’02 Pillsbury
Nishi Rajakaruna ’94
Michele Riccio ’88
Jason Rich ’96
Andrea Roberto ’92 & Michael Stevens ’94
Elizabeth-Anne Ronk ’11
Ms. Mary Ropp ’09
Derren Rosbach ’95
Lisa Kay Rosenthal ’09
Eliza Ruel ’13 & Ian Yaffe
CedarBough T. Saeji ’93
Addams Samuel ’11
Jodi Sargent MPhil ’06 & Family
Mary & Dave Savidge
Eloise Schultz ’16
Kirsten Schwarz ’00
Amy ’97 & Ryder ’97 Scott
Kate Sheely ’07
Helena Shilomboleni ’09
Henry Steinberg ’06
Andrea Perry ’95 & Toby Stephenson ’98
Dorie Stolley ’88
Timothea Sutton-Antonucci ’94 & Neal Antonucci ’95
Alisa Nye ’15 & Davis Taylor
Julianne Taylor ’06
Mari Huang Li Thiersch ’17
Julia Walker Thomas ’08
Ellen Thurman
Meg Trau-Serrano ’12
J. Louise Tremblay ’91
Elena Tuhy-Walters ’90 & Carl Walters II
John Twiss
Ms. Caitlin Unites ’03
Karen Valcourt
Jennifer Vinck ’93
Shamsher Virk ’07
Karen Waldron & Richard Hilliard
Ben Walters ’81
Marcia & Tom Wessels
Peter Williams ’93
David Winship ’77
Anna Wlodarczyk ’04
Cathleen Wyman
Amanda Zych ’06