QUICK FIND:

Click Ctr+F on a PC or Command+F on a Mac to search for your name directly, or select a link below to jump to a specific section.

2022-2023 Donor Roster

This list includes donors who contributed during the 2023 Fiscal Year (between July 1, 2022 and June 30, 2023).

$25,000+ $1,500 - $2,499
$10,000 - $24,999 $100 - $1,499
$5,000 - $9,999 Up to $100
$2,500 - $4,999 Organizations and Foundations

2022-2023 Year after Year List

We recognize and thank those donors who give to COA year in and year out. It doesn’t matter the amount one gives, the steadfast support helps us achieve our mission each and every year.

Over 40 years Over 20 years  
Over 35 years Over 15 years  
Over 30 years Over 10 years  
Over 25 years    

2022-2023 Northern Lights Society List

The Northern Lights Society is an association for individuals who have made planned gifts to benefit COA. These gifts include bequests, charitable gift annuities, and gifts of life insurance, to name a few.

2022-2023 Alumnx Leadership Circle

Alumnx gifts are critical to College of the Atlantic. The Alumnx Leadership Circle honors the generosity and philanthropic leadership of alumnx who give $500 or more to COA.

2022-2023 Black Fly Society

Honoring COA’s mascot, The Black Fly Society was established to make donating easier and greener. Black Fly Society members have chosen for their donation to recur on a monthly basis, providing a source of sustainable funding for COA.

Gifts of Time and Talent

Gifts of time and talent are invaluable to COA and this list recognizes those individuals who give their time and talent in myriad ways including (but not limited to): being a guest speaker in classes, allowing students to shadow their work, or offering free consulting. While many current students, staff, faculty, and trustees go above and beyond, contributing their time and talent in many ways, those individuals are not included in this list.

Gifts In Kind

In kind gifts are non-cash gifts of tangible goods or property, and can include a variety of items such as books, library materials, artwork, or even boats.

Asterisk denotes deceased in FY23

2022-2023 Donor Roster

Champlain Society - President’s Circle $25,000+
Anonymous (6)
Nancy & Edgar Aronson
Estate of Donald Russell Bailey*
Anne T. & Robert M. Bass
Antoinette & Benjamin Brewster
Gale & Shelby Davis
Kate & Andrew Davis
Heather Richards Evans
Rena Zurn & Spencer Fulweiler, Jr.
Beth & Will Gardiner
Amy & Phil Geier
Anne & Jim Green
Sam Hamill, Jr.
Sarah & Jason Ingle
Meredith & Dane Jensen
Tabitha & Stephen King
Arlene & Bob Kogod
Gardiner & Nicholas Lapham
Scott MacKenzie & Jerry Cruz
Jacomien Mars
Jay McNally ’84
David G. Milliken
Rebecca & Steve Milliken
Abby Moffat
Louisa & Bill Newlin
Daniel Pierce, Jr. Family
Hope Putnam
Family of Kate Davis Quesada
Lalage & Steve Rales
Emily & Mitch Rales
Diana & Roland Reynolds
Walter M. Robinson III
Lucy Bell Sellers
Robert Shannon*/The Fourth Corner Foundation
Peggy Sharpe
Diana Davis Spencer
Maureen & Bill Stewart
Anne & Charles Target
Genie & Will Thorndike, Jr.
Claudia & Carey Turnbull
Carol Weg

Champlain Society - Founder $10,000-24,999
Becky Bartovics
Mia & Timothy Bass
Joanie & Jamie Blaine
Elisabeth & John Cochran
Mary K. Eliot
Wendy & Bill Foulke, Jr.
Rena Zurn & Spencer Fulweiler, Jr.
Wendy C. Gamble
Christina M. Gillis
Steffi & Bob Harris
Sonja Johanson ’95 & Richard Gordet
Casey Mallinckrodt
Rachel & Tom Maniatis
Anne & Tony Mazlish
Nell Newman ’87
Bill O’Donnell
Cathy Orme
Susie & Bob Peck
Bruce Phillips ’78 & Susan Erickson
Catherine Baker-Pitts & Will Pitts III
Kathy & George Putnam III
Bambi Putnam
Roxana & Tony Robinson, Jr.
Martie & Ed Samek
Cynthia E. Livingston & Hank L.P. Schmelzer
Jamie S. Somes
Maureen & Bill Stewart
Allison & Steve Sullens
Nonie & John Sullivan, Jr.
Anne & Charles Target
Christiaan van Heerden ’09 & Family
Suzanne & David Wakefield
Kim & Finn Wentworth, Jr.

Champlain Society - Pathfinder $5,000-9,999
Anonymous (1)
Cynthia Baker & Jonathan Zeitler
Sandi Read & Ron Beard
Jeannie & Henry Becton, Jr.
Elizabeth Hodder Corbus & Clay Corbus
Sydney Davis
Peggy Dulany
Laura Ellis
Deb Evans ’82 & Ron Schaaf
Chandler & Oliver Evans
Carolyn & Chris Groobey
Charlotte Hanson
Lissa & Mel* Hodder
Lynn & Jeff Horowitz
Ali & Steve Kassels
Linda & Philip Lader
Sydie Lansing
Pamy Manice
Liz & Arthur Martinez
Anna Maynard
Linda & Clem McGillicuddy
Betsy & Nelson Mead, Jr.
Heather & George Mitchell
Carol ’93 & Jacob ’93 Null
Chaz O’Brien ’93 & Harrison Bains
Linda & Eliot Paine
Frances Pollitt ’77 & Frank E. Briber III
Anne & Bruce Pomeroy
Susan & David Rockefeller, Jr.
Amy Falls & Hartley Rogers
Ellen Seh (’75)
Jeri Presser & Charlie Seitz III
Margie & John Grace Shethar
Joss Tennille
Christopher Toomey
John Wilmerding
Alice Blum Yoakum

Champlain Society - Discoverer $2,500-4,999
Mary Dohna ’80 & Wells Bacon ’80
Margaret Vettese & Edward Benz, Jr.
Deirdre Swords & Michael Boland ’94
Allison & Avery Bourke III
Jean & Ordway Burden
Susanna Porter & Jamie Clark, Jr.
Ruth M. Colket
Karen & Darron Collins ’92
Sally Crock
Verena & Rod* Cushman
Adam Dau ’01
Beth Rendeiro & Steven DePaul
Ellen & Bill Dohmen
Donna & Bill Eacho III
John Goodman
Neva Goodwin
Carol & Dick Habermann
Cookie & Bill Horner
Peter Hunt & Family
Leslie Jones ’91
Arthur Keller & Mark Gauthier
Maggie & Jack Kelley III
Karen & Howard Lapsley
Linzee Weld & Peter Milliken (’76)
Nancy Milliken
Irene Driscoll & Lincoln Millstein
Phyllis Anina Moriarty
Meta & Benjie Neilson
Julia & Brooke Parish
Judith S. Perkins
Tina Rathborne
John Reeves*
Jared I. Roberts
Allison Fundis ’03 & Stein Servick ’05
Carol Dean Silverman & Family
Sandy Stone
Mary Kay Long & Dennis Unites
Kathy Vignos
Paddy Wade
Katherine Weinstock ’81
Lisa & Paul Welch
J. Michael Williamson
Christine Witham
Erin ’04 & Mike ’01 Zwirko

Champlain Society - Explorer $1,500-2,499
Anonymous (9)
Julie Banzhaf-Stone & Steve Stone
Barbara Tennent & Steven Barkan
Emily Beck & Geof Young
Ann & Fred Benson
Lynn Boulger & Tim Garrity
Sharon & Bruce Bradley
Brenda Brodie
Bing & Nat Brown
Amanda (Walker) Bunker ’98
Jane & Charles Burger
Thomas D. Cahill III
Sheila Cusack & Gerard Caron
Mary Ann & Harry Charlston
Gail & Ham Clark III
Pancho Cole ’81
Tracy & Gifford Combs / Combs Family Fund
Stefan Cushman
Kerri & Rodger Dowdell III
Cindy & Phil Eichenholz
Deborah Ellwood
Ben Emory
Peg Emple
Jean & David Evans
Dolly & John Fisher
Susan Getze
June LaCombe (’75) & Bill Ginn ’74
Diana & George Hambleton
Louise Hartwell
Caitlyn Harvey ’02
Ayn & Steve Hunt
Sue Inches ’79
Yardly & Scott Jenkins
Peggy Schultz & Fred Jones
Susan Lerner & Steven Katona
Betsy & John Kelly
Susan & John Klein
Denise Garone & Stuart Kogod
Margaret & Philip B. Kunhardt III ’77
Nancy Erikson Ladd & Sam Ladd III
Burks B. Lapham
Courtney Lederer & Mark Thierfelder
Babette & Peter Loring
Carol & Rick Malone
Judy McGeorge
Suzanne Durrell & Scott McIsaac (’78)
Anne & John Milliken
Daphne Milliken
Deb & Bob Milotte, Jr.
Meredith & Phil Moriarty
Rob Whitman & Jeff Munger
Kathryn & Tom Nelson
Alice Shin & Mark Norris
Carey Pickard III & Christopher Howard
Laura & Vassar Pierce, Jr.
Barbara & Charles Pierce, Jr.
Lisa & Jay Pierrepont
Marguerite Pitts
Sheila Sonne Pulling
Celian Putnam
Susie Rodriguez & Charles Lowrey
Nadia Rosenthal & Alan Sawyer
Harrison Royce Architecture Corp
Sandy Wilcox & Jack Russell
Katie Adams Schaeffer & Anthony Schaeffer
Frances Stead Seller & Tim Sellers
Jane & Dennis Shubert
Julie Spahr
Caren Sturges
Ingrid Sunzenauer
Virginia Sweatt
Laura Stanton & Kim Tomlinson
Daphne & Andrew Trotter
Luciana Pandolfi ’98 & Luke Wagner ’99
Helen & Paul Weaver
Sydney & Jonathan Winthrop
Margaret Woolley & Gerard Vasisko

$100-1,499
Anonymous (36)
Jane & Abass Alavi
Sharon Knopp & Enoch Albert
Eben Albert ’03
Heather Albert-Knopp ’99
Bernie Alie ’84
Judy Allen
Diane & Alan Amendt
Heather & Richard Ames
Elizabeth Anderson
Elly & Sandy Andrews III
Sally & Bill Arata
Emily Argo ’10
Shlomit Auciello ’17
Elizabeth Rousek Ayers ’95
Cathy Bacon
Aminda & John Baird
Judy Baker
Jeffrey Baker ’77
Natalie Barnett ’11
Cheryl Bartholomew ’80
Jean Beckley
Bruce Becque ’81
Felicia Bellows
Robin ’80 & Paul ’79 Beltramini
Sara Bender & Evan Bender ’04
Bruce Bender ’76
Ann Berenfield
Glen Berkowitz ’82
Marie & Gerald Berlin
Robert Hunt Berry
Sara Faull ’98 & Eugenio Bertin ’97
Deodonne ’06 & Ranjan ’04 Bhattarai
Anne Oldach & William Bickley
John Biderman ’77
Janet Biondi ’81
Lisa Bjerke ’13 MPhil ’16
Michael Blair ’95
Debi & Art Blank
Edith Blomberg
Luke and Sophie Willis
Paul Boothby ’88
Patricia Honea-Fleming & Richard Borden
Laurent Bouveret
Kristin & Bryan Bradley
Alyce & John Brady
Ellen Brandt
Laurie Brewer ’96
Jill K. Briggs
Ellen & Hank Brokaw
Lydia ’05 & Foy Brown
Alice & David Bullwinkle
Judith Burger-Gossart
Lisa Burton ’83 & Christopher Vincenty (’83)
Barbara B. & Charles P. Burton II
Helen Caivano ’80
William Luther ’06 & Seth Carbonneau ’05
JoAnne Carpenter & Jan Hofstra
Donna Gold & Bill Carpenter
Liza F. Carter (’78)
Melinda ’00 & Ellen Casey-Magleby
Erin Chalmers ’00
Lucy Hull & E. Barton Chapin III
Diana Choksey ’05 & Jordan Mandel-Iaia
Katherine Kaufel Christoffel
Alyne & Joseph Cistone
Sheila W. Clark
Caren Clark
Jen Hughes & Ken Cline
Lillian & Arthur Clinger, Jr.
Janis Coates
Pamela Cobb Heuberger ’83
Millard Coffin
Eddie & Clarke* Coggeshall
Laura Cohn ’88
Diana Cohn ’85 & Craig Merrilees
Sarah Colletti ’10 & Kyle McMillan
Leza & Jim Colquhoun
Heidi Conner
Harriet Corbett
Margaret & Jay Costan
Kelly McEwen & Quentin Cote
Edith Rodrigue & Mel Cote Jr.
Adam Cote
Roberta Coulter
Jill ’83 & Ben ’84 Cowie-Haskell
Brett Cramp
Marily Crews
Tom Crikelair
Elizabeth Cunningham ’82
Anne Czechanski Kneeland ’06
Lisa Damtoft ’79
John Dandy (’84)
Kara ’96 & Matt ’98 Daul, and Family
Norah Davis
Nancy Davis
Lucinda & Fred (’75) Davis
Caleb Fuller Davis ’02
Nicole d’Avis ’02 & Mark Anderson
Nisha & John Dawson
Bob DeForrest ’94
Rose (’88) & Steve ’80 Demers
Megan Smith ’90 & Daniel DenDanto ’91
Robert DeSimone
Danyelle Desjardins
Cerissa Desrosiers ’00 & Jessica Hannon
Holly Devaul ’84
Catherine Devlin ’93
Kelly MPhil ’97 & George Dickson
Judith Dickson
Pat & Bill Dommermuth
Millard Dority
Yvonne Leicht & Cameron Douglas
Cameron Hale Douglass ’02
Wendy & Michael Downey
Margaret & Stephen Downing
Priscilla du Pont
Jennifer Dussault ’02
Marcia L. Dworak
Mary Eaton Fairfield
Martha & Ned Edmonds
David Emerson ’81
Peter W. Emmet ’92
Carol Emmons
Kathleen & Maximillian Ernst
Diana Escobedo Lastiri ’09
Nickilynn Estologa ’07
Casey Jones & Bill Faller
Dan Falt
Joan Feely ’79
Sugar & Nat Fenton
Carroll & Tom Fernald
Adrian Fernandez ’15
Robert Finn ’92
Grahme Fischer
Thomas Fisher ’77 & Tonya Ridings
Helen Dickey Fitz & David G. Fitz / Helen Dickey and David G. Fitz Charitable Fund
Elsie Flemings ’06 & Richard Cleary
Judi & Howard Fogt
Joanne Rodgers Foster ’85
Barbara & Dick Fox
Susan Freed ’80
Bruce Friedman ’82
Glenon ’86 & Gary Friedmann
Mindi Friedwald ’99
Nina Frusztajer
Joanne & Richard Fuerst
Linda Fuller & Jeffrey Seeley
Bernard Fuller
Helen Geils
Katie & Steve George
Carley & Michael Gillott
Annika Maia Ginsberg ’99
Maroulla Gleaton
Emily & Evan Gnam
Erin ’92 & Graham ’91 Goff
Karen & Mark Goldberg
Nina Goldman & Douglas Legg
Jaki Erdoes ’80 & Terry Good ’80
Paul Goodof
Nina ’78 & Jonathan ’78 Gormley
Marie & John* Gower
Sandra Graham
Jane Gray
Bo Greene
Gina Greer
Linda Gregory ’89
Mary (Nelson) Griffin ’97
Marie Griffith & Leigh Schmidt
Susan Dowling & Andrew Griffiths
Peggy & Mike Gumpert
Kath & Kirk Hachigian
David Hahn (’83)
Heather Hallett-Thurston & Mark Hallett
Irene Haisma & Jaap Ham
Mary Harney ’96
Jason Harrington ’96
Kelly Harris ’12
Patricia & John* Hatton
Jocelyn Hayes
Ed Haynsworth III ’98
Katherine Hazard ’76
Matthew Hecht & Mary Olson
Mary J. Heffernon
Peter Heller ’85
Kate Russell Henry & Eric Henry (’74)
Ingrid & Ken Hill
Barbara Hilli
Juliet Hodge ’95
Deborah & Roger Hodge
Anne Wright Hodge & Byron Hodge
Noah Hodgetts ’10
Juan Hoffmaister ’07
Margaret Hoffman ’97
Kass Hogan ’81
Eduarta ’05 & Matt Holl
Nancy Holler
Lisa ’80 & Bob ’79 Holley
Betsey Holtzmann & Abe Noyes
Lothar Holzke ’16
Donna & David Hreniuk
Nora Gibson & William Hudson
Michael Hueter ’14
Jane Hultberg
Lyn Hurwich ’80
Anna Hurwitz ’84
Tomoko & Masanobu Ikemiya
William Jackson
Toini Jaffe
Shelley Latham & Kenton Jakub
Nishad Jayasundara ’05
Peter ’84 & Margaret Jeffery
Jasmine Smith ’09 & Nick Jenei ’09
Patricia A. Jennings (’71)
Cathy Johnson ’74
Louise Johnston
Christopher Jonas
Brianne ’02 & Brian Jordan
Jennifer Judd-McGee (’92)
Laura & Michael Kaiser ’85
Susan Kales & Scott Lawliss
Nancy & Bucky Kales
Sarah ’05 & Shawn ’00 Keeley
Joan & Jeff Kellam
Nan & Stephen Kennedy
Craig Kesselheim ’76
Barbara & Steven Kiel
Joan & Allan Kleinman
Greg Koehlert ’96
Joan and Ted Koffman
S. Lee Kohrman
Anne Kozak
Paula & Alexander Koziol
Rosalind Rolland & Scott Kraus ’77
Natasha Krell ’16
Susan & Keith Kroeger
Anna Krstevski ’05 & Alexander Krstevski ’07
Sandy & Mark Kryder
Philip Bradish Kunhardt IV ’11 & Maria Laura Torre Gomez
Maude Kusserow ’15
Jude Lamb ’00
Rebecca & Michael Lambert
Virginie Lavallee-Picard ’07 & Alexander Fletcher ’07
David Lebwohl
Jacquelyn & Dawn Lemoine
Jennifer Starr & Eugene Lesser ’78
Otti & Jeffrey Levine
Monty Lewis
Linda & Jonathan Lewis
Jessie Greenbaum ’89 & Phil Lichtenstein ’92
Bobbi & Werner Liepolt
Axel Lischke
Abigail Littlefield ’83
Nancy Sullivan-Lord & Dan Lord
Caroline Pryor & David MacDonald
Kate & Ben Macko ’01
Christina Maguire
Amy Young & David Malakoff ’86
Carol Manahan ’77
Christine Manzey
Maude & John March, Jr. ’76
Chloe Marr-Fuller ’00
Angela Hondros-McCarthy & Dennis McCarthy
Bill McDowell ’80
Donna McFarland & Alan Richins
Kathleen McGraw
Nina & Archie McIntyre
Lauren McKean ’83
Linda Parker & Jamie McKown
Donald K. McNeil
Megan McOsker ’90
Clifton McPherson III ’84
Jane & Bob Meade
Rebecca Melius ’01
James ’07 & Lara ’04 Meloan
Lee Dunham & James Merrill
Mary Lynn & David Meyer
Sheri Millbury
Nick & Andrea Miller
Kendra ’01 & Jake Miller
Kathy & Jerry Miller
Jeffrey Miller ’92
Eileen & Ethan Miller
Margot & Roger Milliken, Jr.
Gail & Gerrish Milliken
Chandreyee Mitra ’01 & Eric Shuman
Paul Mogensen
Amanda & Alan Mogridge
Karen & John Moniz
Karla Tegzes & Peter Moon ’90
Leland Moore ’10
Marilyn Morgan Westner
Suzanne Morse & Noreen Hogan ’91
Lucinda Nalle
Susan & Bob Nathane, Jr.
Sarah Neilson ’09
Jackie Nielson
Emilie Murphy & Byron Nimocks
Thupten Norbu ’06
Sigrid Coffin & Wesley Norton
Lauren Nutter ’10
Laura O’Brien ’93
John Oliver ’89
Lynn & William Osborn
Melissa ’91 & Peter Ossanna
Suzanne & Jim Owen
Andrea & Jon Pactor
Laura Paine Beebe
Eleanor & Michael Pancoe
Cassady Pappas
Pam Parvin ’93
Holly & Ken Paul
Valerie Lambert Peacock (’98) & Tobin Peacock ’95
Susan & Robert Pennington
Kim & Keating Pepper
Rain Perez ’12
Shoshana Perry ’83 & Hale Powell
Helen Hess & Chris Petersen
Susan Pierce ’77
Sara W. Pierce
Dick Pierson
Drake ’03 & Finn ’02 Pillsbury
Shiva Polefka ’01
Benjamin J. T. Polloni ’05
Bonnie Porter
Laura Bolz & Lawrence Powelson
Esther & Christopher Pullman / The Pullman Charitable Fund
Kenneth Punnett ’84
Nishi Rajakaruna ’94
Cathy L. Ramsdell ’78
Robin & David Ray (’81)
Lisa & Keith Reed
Helene Reeves
Lisa Mechaley & Andy Revkin
Elisabeth Reynolds & Max Senter
Michele Riccio ’88
Jason Rich ’96
Louise Riemer & William Locke
Andrea Roberto ’92
Ryan Robison ’18
Patricia & Ronnie Rogers
Patricia & James Rogers
Derren Rosbach ’95
Eileen & Richard Rosenthal
Beverly & Max Rothal
Gordon Rowe
Eliza Ruel ’13 & Ian Yaffe
Dana & Andrew Ruel
CedarBough T. Saeji ’93
Jessica Glynn ’06 & Santiago Salinas ’05
Barbara Sample
Dan Sangeap ’90
Jessica & Benjamin Sapp
Sardo Sardinsky ’84
Jodi Sargent MPhil ’06 & Family
Rolanda Sarkis ’00
Philip Sasse
Mitsuko & Steven Savage ’77
Noah Sawyer ’14
Anais Tomezsko ’04 & Noah Scher ’04
Taj Schottland ’10
Candace Schuller
Janet Schuman
Kirsten Schwarz ’00
Karen Scott
Lyta & Robert Seddig
Elizabeth & Tarek Selim
Dorothy & Roland Seymour
Rachael (’05) & Sanjeev ’05 Shah and Family
Julia & Chris Shaida
Allison & Kyle Scot Shank ’14
Sam Shaw
Kate Sheely ’07
Christina Fallon & Sam Sifton
Katy Homans & Patterson Sims
J.W. Sims
Amy Sims ’84
Heather Sisk ’93 & Craig Gordon
Laura McGiffert Slover & Bill Slover
J.J. & Brian Smith
Iona Smith ’92
John D. Speckmann ’87
Amy & David Spurr
Lynne & Mike Staggs ’96
Charles Stanhope
Laura Starr ’84
Katherine Moloney & David Steinberg
Henry Steinberg ’06
Andrea Perry ’95 & Toby Stephenson ’98
Michael Stevens ’94
Dorie Stolley ’88
Pamela Stone ’87
Susan Shaw & Cynthia Stroud
Ann & Dick Sullivan
Douglas Sward ’96
Cecily Swinburne ’09
Sally Swisher ’78
Twila Tardif
Julianne Taylor ’06
Alisa Nye ’15 & Davis Taylor
Tracey Teuber ’98
Ander Thebaud
Nina Therkildsen ’05
Mari Huang Li Thiersch ’17
Stanley Thomas
Lois & Ken Thomsen
Deanie Thorsell
Ellen Thurman
Jo Todrank ’76 & Giora Heth
Winifred Hentschel & Philip Trackman
Meg Trau-Serrano ’12
J. Louise Tremblay ’91
Elena Tuhy-Walters ’90 & Carl Walters II
Sue Turner & Karl Karnaky
Caitlin Unites ’03
Julia & Hans Utsch
Bonnie & Jim Van Alen II
Wendy Van Dyke (’80)
Richard Van Kampen (’13)
Linda & Richard Van Kampen
Donna & Craig VanMetre
Shamsher Virk ’07
Ali Wagner
Karen Waldron & Richard Hilliard
James W. Walker
Geoffrey Walsh
Ben Walters ’81
Peter Wayne ’83
Nancy Weaver
Owen Wells
Karen Wennlund ’85
Marcia & Tom Wessels
Debby & Alexander Wheeler
Amos Tappan Wilder
David Williamson
Sarah Wilson
Janey Winchell ’82 & Timothy Mangini
David Winship ’77
Betsy Wisch ’83
Loretta & Tom Witt
Sue Woehrlin ’80
Cathleen Wyman
Josh Yarbrough
Edie Yentis
Atsuhiko & Yukie Yoshida
Annie Guppy & David Zachow
Judy & Lou Zawislak
Libby & Aaron Zweig
Amanda Zych ’06

Up to $100
Anonymous (43)
Murray Abramsky
Barbara Dole Acosta (’77)
Virginia P. Agar
Irene S. Alie
Samuel Allen ’16
Robin Glaser & Howard Altmann
Genevieve Soloway Angle ’00
Elizabeth Anne ’11
Susan George Lyons Applegate ’76
Valerie Armstrong
Ryan Arsenault ’00
Jessica Arseneau ’18 & Roman Bina ’16
Yoi Ashida ’20
Lucy Atkins ’12
D. Gay Atkinson II
Rosemarie Avenia ’86
Lelania Prior Avila ’92 & Family
Ursa Beckford ’17
Katherine Beitko
Alyson Bell ’10
Jane Benson
Michael Benz MPHIL ’22
Jaime (Duval) Beranek ’00
Heather ’08 & Sean ’08 Berg
Geena Berry ’10
Annick Bickson (’12)
Linda Mejia Black ’09
Jarly Bobadilla
Jacqueline Bort MPhil ’11
Unn & Thomas Boucher
Justin Bowers ’02
Lauren Breault Sinclair ’01
Milja & Tony Brecher-DeMuro
Roxie & Earl Brechlin
Kerry & Joseph Bresee
Mary Broad & Rob Yeo
Teisha A.W. Broetzman ’88
Deborah Brown
Deborah Bruns-Thomas
Norvie Bullock
Cherie & Jason Burke
Gabriella Bzezinski ’23
Jocelyn & John Capen
Barbara Carter
Taylor Cathcart ’23
Jordan Chalfant ’12
Chloe Chen-Kraus ’14
Taj Chibnik ’95
Cynthia Chisholm ’86
Katherine Clark ’91
Katie Clark ’19
Lisa Clarke
Joan Claybrook
Dianne Clendaniel & Steve Redgate
Andrew Coate-Rosehill ’10
Timothy Cole ’88
Kourtney Collum & Patrick Lyons
Sean Conlon
Meg Cooksey & Darren Eicken
Sarah Corson & Dick Atlee
Matthew Corum ’03
J. Gray Cox (’71)
Lynn & James Crawford
Gideon Bezalel Culman ’02
Samantha Haskell ’10 & Rob Cushman
Keaton Daniel ’18
Kate Darling ’76
Jessie Davis ’00 & Dan Bookham
DJ & George Deans
Carol & Gary DeBarba
Misti DeGroot & Todd DeGroot ’97
Anne Dickinson
Sbonga Dlamini ’17
Karen Donnelly
Mariah Dutton
Diane Dworkin ’89
Samuel Edmonds ’05
Hailey Edwards
Christoph Eigenmann
Nathan Emley
Katherine Emmons
Ivy Enoch ’18
Julie Erb ’83
Guy Felixbrodt
Michelle Ferris
Helen Ferrulli
Cynthia Jordan Fisher ’80
Marie & John Fitzgerald
Richard Galena ’98
Carla Ganiel
Isabella Gardiner
Randi Gardner
Marina Garland ’12
Matt Giesting
Jackson Gillman ’78
Connie Gillum
Matthew Glazer
Eleanor Gnam ’23
Megan Godfrey ’77
Paula Goldberg
Gerda Paumgarten & Lawrence Goldfarb
Marie Malin ’01 & Wing Goodale MPhil ’01
Abigail Goodyear ’81 & John Allgood
Diane Gordon
Tree Goulet ’78
Laura & David Grabow
Mary Jo & Darrel Grabow
Carrie Graham
Terri & George Graham
Andrew Greene
Nelle Gretzinger
Molly Guilfoyle
Bridget Hall
Carla Seddio & Michael Hamilton
Rebecca Hamilton ’13
Matt Hare ’84
Anne Harris ’05
Nicholas Harris ’12
Helene Harton
Loie Hayes ’79
Atsuko Watabe ’93 & Bruce Hazam ’92
Rayanna Higley
Ivar Hill
Russ Holway
Charles J. Houston III
Laura Howes Noonan ’09
Emily Peterson Huggins ’15 & Connor Huggins ’16
Jen Hughes & Ken Cline
Kathryn Hunninen ’03 & Jose Luis Sagastegui
Sarah Huntington (’86)
Ryuta Ishimura
Mary Jo Jakab
Jane & David James
Missy & Bill Janes (’71)
Cheryl A. Johnson (’80)
Ronan Johnston-McWilliams ’22
Bruce Jones ’81
Patricia D’Angelo Juachon ’92
Cynthia Kaiser
Sarah Morgan Kearsley, MPhil ’16
Patricia & James Keeley
Shir Kehila ’18
Ashlesha Khadse ’08
Steve King ’80
Bori Kiss ’02
Lilian Alvarado & Zack Klyver ’17
Joan & Ted Koffman
Jonathan Kohrman ’84
Daniel Kojo Schrade
Paul Kozak ’86
Robin Kuehn ’10
Carolyn Kurek
Carrol Lange ’99
Marjorie Lau ’81
Melissa LeDonne
Caroline Leonard ’01
Lizzie Leone ’93
Randy Lessard ’92 & Melissa Lessard-York ’90
Donald Levesque
Daniel Levy
Sophia Levy ’23
Kristi Lewark
Lonna Lewis
Julianna Lichatz ’90
Daniel Lindner, Jr. ’11
Maryalice & Brian Little
Neith Little ’09
Maria Vanegas Long ’84
Danielle & Gordon Longsworth
Laura Casey ’01 & Benjamin Lord ’99
Heather & Aaron Loudon
Claudia Lowd
Hélène Lowe Dupas
Haley Harwood Lowell ’11
Andrea Lynn ’90
Blaise Maccarrone ’01
Betsy MacDermid
David Mahoney ’86
Jane Mandelbaum
Bianca Massacci ’20
Maria Asoni & Guido Massacci
Michael Mattison
Thomas Maxin
Sarah McDaniel ’93
Lily McGrath
Amy McIntire
Nancy McKenzie & Ned Landis
Owen Mendelaar ’23
Tree & Scott Mercer
Caitlin Meredith
Sandra & Hubert Merrick
Nils Midtun ’24
Audrey Miglino
Lizabeth Mitchell
Kevin Monahan
Alejandra Morales Torres ’23
Elaine Mostoller
Brenda Mulrooney
Bethany Murray ’03
Olin Eugene Myers Jr. (’80)
Angela Nelson
Quint Nigro ’23
Hope Olmstead
Uri Orozco Brenes ’26
Shirley Oskamp & Gary Lindorff
Susanna O’Sullivan
Giorgia Paliaga Mills ’23
Taylor Palmer ’23
Haleigh J. Paquette ’17
Susanne & Bear Paul
Sharyn Peterson
Mycena Phillips ’23
Elena Piekut ’09
Beth & Benet Pols
Isabella Pols ’23
Shanley & Marc Poole
Jane & Keith ’80 Prairie
Mauro Ramirez Azofeifa ’23
Steven Rapacki
Bridget Rathsack
Lori & John Ricci
Gerald Robinson ’89
Hilda K. Roderick
Mary Ropp ’09
Karen Rose
Alice Bissell & Stephen Rosen
Diane Rosenberg
Lisa Kay Rosenthal ’09
Karla Rusch
Anne Ryan
Addams Samuel ’11
Kerri Sands ’02 & Edward Muennich ’01
Claire & Mike Sasner
Barbara Sassaman ’78
Eloise Schultz ’16
Amy & Ryder Scott ’97
Rosemary Seton
Donna Seymour
Sarah Sharpe
Sonnie Shepherd
Helena Shilomboleni ’09
Erickson Smith ’15
Molly Lanzarotta & Tim Smith
Shoshona Smith ’08
Zachary ’05 & Paige ’06 Steele
Jenifer Stevens
Maddy Stevens ’23
Marie Stivers
Cathy Straka ’82
Silvija Strikis
Anchun Jean Su
Timothea Sutton-Antonucci ’94 & Neal Antonucci ’95
Anne Swann ’86
Scott Swann ’86, MPhil ’93
Courtney Swazey
V. Yvonne Tabb
Jasmine Tanguay ’98
Aimee & Jeff Terosky
Ann Walker & Richard Thomas
Julia Walker Thomas ’08
Riley Thompson ’13
Krista Thorsell ’10
Deborah Tiner
Maria Tohn ’17
Magdalena Toran
Carrie Tropasso
Kristen Tubman ’03
Diane & Charles Tucker
John Twiss
Frank Twohill ’79
Kate Unkel ’14
Alison J. Valley ’81
John Viele (’81)
Jennifer Vinck ’93
Shreya Vinodh ’23
Gail Wartell
HannahMathilde Waschezyn ’13
Wendy Weinrich
Jacob Weisberg ’10
Paul Weisser
Pamela Wellner ’84 & Eugene Dickey (’86)
Jeffrey Wells ’92
Isabel Whiston
Mikayla White
Whit Whitman ’87
Cory Whitney ’03
Joshua Williams
Peter Williams ’93
Nellie Wilson ’04
Joplin Wistar ’84
Laura Fitch & William Witten
Anna Wlodarczyk ’04
Trudi Zundel ’13

Organizations & Foundations
Anonymous (4)
Acadia Goldendoodles
Artemis Gallery
Bains Family Foundation
Bar Harbor Bank & Trust
Barnsley Foundation Inc.
The Timothy R. Bass Family Foundation
Paul Bechtner Foundation
Becton Family Foundation
Bell & Anderson, LLC
Bessemer Trust
Blue Hill Co-op
BNY Mellon Charitable Gift Fund
Boston Family Office
Builders Initiative Foundation
The Florence V. Burden Foundation at the recommendation of Foundation Directors Ordway & Jean Burden
The Casco Foundation at Spinnaker Trust
Michele and Agnese Cestone Foundation
Colby College
Community Foundation of Jackson Hole
Community Foundation of New Jersey
Community Foundation of South GA., Inc.
Shelby Cullom Davis Charitable Fund Inc.
Dabones Studios Limited
Dandy Solar Electric
James Deering Danielson Foundation
Davis Family Foundation
Davis Projects for Peace
Davis United World College Scholars Program
E.L. Shea, Inc.
The Eacho Family Foundation
Empower Retirement LLC
The Chandler B. and Oliver A. Evans Foundation
Exelon Foundation
First National Bank
The FJC Fdn of Philanthropic Funds
Fore River Foundation
The Fourth Corner Foundation
Friends of Acadia
Galyn’s Galley
Garden Club of Mount Desert
Good Hope Family Foundation
Google LLC
Harris Family Fund of Princeton Area Community Foundation
John W. and Clara C. Higgins Foundation
Institute of Museum and Library Services
J.P. Morgan Charitable Giving Fund
Raymond James Charitable
The Howard Johnson Foundation
The Janet Stone Jones Foundation
Stephen and Tabitha King Foundation
Machias Savings Bank
Maine Beer Co LLC
Maine Coast Sea Vegetables
Maine Community Foundation
The Nelson Mead Fund
MELMAC Education Foundation
William A. Meyer Jewish Community Foundation
The Gerrish H. Milliken Foundation
The Susan and Robert Nathane, Jr. Charitable Fund at East Bay Community Foundation
National Geographic Society
National Philanthropic Trust (NPT-UK)
Nautilus Foundation Incorporated
Newman’s Own Foundation
Newtmont Foundation
Northern Trust
Carl and Lily Pforzheimer Foundation, Incorporated
Elwood R. Quesada Educational Foundation
Renaissance Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Rockefeller Family Fund
Cornelia Cogswell Rossi Foundation
The Sims/Maes Foundation, Inc
Diana Davis Spencer Foundation
Sidney Stern Memorial Trust
Marion Boulton “Kippy”/Stroud Foundation
The Swan Agency - Sotheby’s International Realty
Charles B. Sweatt Foundation
The Synergy Foundation
Lisa Stewart Target Foundation
The Elm Grove Foundation
Tonamora Foundation
Truist (SunTrust)
Turnbull Family Foundation Inc.
Uplands Family Foundation
Valley Charitable Trust
Versant Power
WaterStone
Rosalie J. Coe Weir Foundation
The WELWE Foundation
Whales and Nails
Yaverland Foundation

Year After Year

40+ years
Bar Harbor Bank & Trust
Barbara B. & Charles P. Burton II
Lucy Bell Sellers

35-39 years
Helen Caivano ’80
Sarah Corson & Dick Atlee
First National Bank
Nina ’78 & Jonathan ’78 Gormley
Katherine Hazard ’76
Kass Hogan ’81
Betsey Holtzmann & Abe Noyes
Cathy Johnson ’74
Laura & Michael Kaiser ’85
Betsy & John Kelly
Arlene & Bob Kogod
Margaret & Philip B. Kunhardt III ’77
Phyllis Anina Moriarty
Meta & Benjie Neilson
Louisa & Bill Newlin
Linda & Eliot Paine
Cathy L. Ramsdell ’78
John Reeves*
Ellen Seh (’75)
John Viele (’81)
Ben Walters ’81
Katherine Weinstock ’81

30-34 years
Anonymous (3)
Anne T. & Robert M. Bass
John Biderman ’77
Donna Gold & Bill Carpenter
Sally Crock
Verena & Rod* Cushman
Lisa Damtoft ’79
Norah Davis
Cynthia Jordan Fisher ’80
Wendy & Bill Foulke, Jr.
Barbara & Dick Fox
Susan Freed ’80
Jackson Gillman ’78
Neva Goodwin
Diana & George Hambleton
Kate Russell Henry & Eric Henry (’74)
Lissa & Mel* Hodder
Sue Inches ’79
Susan Lerner & Steven Katona
S. Lee Kohrman
Anne Kozak
Bill McDowell ’80
Suzanne Durrell & Scott McIsaac (’78)
Jay McNally ’84
Bruce Phillips ’78 & Susan Erickson
Susan & David Rockefeller, Jr.
Hilda K. Roderick
Patricia & Ronnie Rogers
Beverly & Max Rothal
Barbara Sassaman ’78
Peggy Sharpe
Dorie Stolley ’88
Elena Tuhy-Walters ’90 & Carl Walters II
Paddy Wade
John Wilmerding
Janey Winchell ’82 & Timothy Mangini
Sue Woehrlin ’80
Alice Blum Yoakum

25-29 years
Anonymous (4)
Murray Abramsky
Mary Dohna ’80 & Wells Bacon ’80
Bruce Bender ’76
Edith Blomberg
Katherine Kaufel Christoffel
Ruth M. Colket
Marcia L. Dworak
David Emerson ’81
Julie Erb ’83
Carroll & Tom Fernald
Garden Club of Mount Desert
Katie & Steve George
June LaCombe (’75) & Bill Ginn ’74
Abigail Goodyear ’81 & John Allgood
Peggy & Mike Gumpert
Sam Hamill, Jr.
Loie Hayes ’79
Mary J. Heffernon
Barbara Hilli
Lisa ’80 & Bob ’79 Holley
Cookie & Bill Horner
Lyn Hurwich ’80
Anna Hurwitz ’84
Maggie & Jack Kelley III
Craig Kesselheim ’76
Steve King ’80
Joan & Ted Koffman
Rosalind Rolland & Scott Kraus ’77
Jennifer Starr & Eugene Lesser ’78
Maine Coast Sea Vegetables
Casey Mallinckrodt
Carol Manahan ’77
Sarah McDaniel ’93
Donna McFarland & Alan Richins
Linda & Clem McGillicuddy
Clifton McPherson III ’84
Jane & Bob Meade
Jeffrey Miller ’92
Linzee Weld & Peter Milliken (’76)
Karla Tegzes & Peter Moon ’90
Hope Olmstead
Susan & Robert Pennington
Judith S. Perkins
Daniel Pierce, Jr. Family
Frances Pollitt ’77 & Frank E. Briber III
Dan Sangeap ’90
Dorothy & Roland Seymour
Jane & Dennis Shubert
Lynne & Mike Staggs ’96
Alisa Nye ’15 & Davis Taylor
Jo Todrank ’76 & Giora Heth
Karen Waldron & Richard Hilliard
Betsy Wisch ’83
Loretta & Tom Witt

20-24 years
Anonymous (3)
Heather Albert-Knopp ’99
Bernie Alie ’84
Irene S. Alie
Judy Allen
Lelania Prior Avila ’92 & Family
Elizabeth Rousek Ayers ’95
Jeffrey Baker ’77
Barbara Tennent & Steven Barkan
Sandi Read & Ron Beard
Bruce Becque ’81
Glen Berkowitz ’82
Deirdre Swords & Michael Boland ’94
Paul Boothby ’88
Teisha A.W. Broetzman ’88
Cynthia Chisholm ’86
Katherine Clark ’91
Jen Hughes & Ken Cline
Pancho Cole ’81
Karen & Darron Collins ’92
John Dandy (’84)
Lucinda & Fred (’75) Davis
Rose (’88) & Steve ’80 Demers
Holly Devaul ’84
Kelly MPhil ’97 & George Dickson
Millard Dority
Donna & Bill Eacho III
Mary K. Eliot
Carol Emmons
Ben Emory
Joan Feely ’79
Thomas Fisher ’77 & Tonya Ridings
Glenon ’86 & Gary Friedmann
Galyn’s Galley
Beth & Will Gardiner
Megan Godfrey ’77
Marie & John* Gower
Bo Greene
Linda Gregory ’89
Mary (Nelson) Griffin ’97
Matt Hare ’84
Atsuko Watabe ’93 & Bruce Hazam ’92
Peter Heller ’85
Margaret Hoffman ’97
Jane Hultberg
Peter Hunt & Family
Missy & Bill Janes (’71)
Peter ’84 & Margaret Jeffery
Leslie Jones ’91
Burks B. Lapham
Marjorie Lau ’81
Jessie Greenbaum ’89 & Phil Lichtenstein ’92
Abigail Littlefield ’83
Amy Young & David Malakoff ’86
Donald K. McNeil
Rebecca & Steve Milliken
Olin Eugene Myers Jr. (’80)
Lynn & William Osborn
Suzanne & Jim Owen
Holly & Ken Paul
Shoshana Perry ’83 & Hale Powell
Helen Hess & Chris Petersen
Susan Pierce ’77
Shiva Polefka ’01
Nishi Rajakaruna ’94
Tina Rathborne
Roxana & Tony Robinson, Jr.
CedarBough T. Saeji ’93
Cynthia E. Livingston & Hank L.P. Schmelzer
Sam Shaw
Maureen & Bill Stewart
Marie Stivers
Ellen Thurman
J. Louise Tremblay ’91
Frank Twohill ’79
Wendy Van Dyke (’80)
Christiaan van Heerden ’09 & Family
Peter Wayne ’83
Joplin Wistar ’84

15-19 years
Anonymous (4)
Elly & Sandy Andrews III
Genevieve Soloway Angle ’00
Susan George Lyons Applegate ’76
D. Gay Atkinson II
Bar Harbor Whale Watch Co.
Robin ’80 & Paul ’79 Beltramini
Janet Biondi ’81
Patricia Honea-Fleming & Richard Borden
Lynn Boulger & Tim Garrity
Amanda (Walker) Bunker ’98
Judith Burger-Gossart
Lisa Burton ’83 & Christopher Vincenty (’83)
Barbara Carter
Liza F. Carter (’78)
Melinda ’00 & Ellen Casey-Magleby
Michele and Agnese Cestone Foundation
Erin Chalmers ’00
Taj Chibnik ’95
Susanna Porter & Jamie Clark, Jr.
Dianne Clendaniel & Steve Redgate
Janis Coates
Pamela Cobb Heuberger ’83
Diana Cohn ’85 & Craig Merrilees
J. Gray Cox (’71)
Stefan Cushman
Gale & Shelby Davis
Nicole d’Avis ’02 & Mark Anderson
Robert DeSimone
Cerissa Desrosiers ’00 & Jessica Hannon
Catherine Devlin ’93
Ellen & Bill Dohmen
Cameron Hale Douglass ’02
Wendy & Michael Downey
Diane Dworkin ’89
Samuel Edmonds ’05
Deb Evans ’82 & Ron Schaaf
Marie & John Fitzgerald
Joanne Rodgers Foster ’85
Bruce Friedman ’82
Bernard Fuller
Carla Ganiel
Amy & Phil Geier
Susan Getze
Nina Goldman & Douglas Legg
Diane Gordon
Tree Goulet ’78
Susan Dowling & Andrew Griffiths
Carol & Dick Habermann
Ingrid & Ken Hill
Sonja Johanson ’95 & Richard Gordet
Brianne ’02 & Brian Jordan
Nancy & Bucky Kales
Sarah ’05 & Shawn ’00 Keeley
Arthur Keller & Mark Gauthier
Barbara & Steven Kiel
Lilian Alvarado & Zack Klyver ’17
Jude Lamb ’00
David Lebwohl
Randy Lessard ’92 & Melissa Lessard-York ’90
Maria Vanegas Long ’84
Danielle & Gordon Longsworth
Babette & Peter Loring
Caroline Pryor & David MacDonald
Machias Savings Bank
David Mahoney ’86
Pamy Manice
Lauren McKean ’83
Kendra ’01 & Jake Miller
David G. Milliken
The Gerrish H. Milliken Foundation
Abby Moffat
Meredith & Phil Moriarty
Suzanne Morse & Noreen Hogan ’91
Susan & Bob Nathane, Jr.
Carol ’93 & Jacob ’93 Null
Andrea & Jon Pactor
Valerie Lambert Peacock (’98) & Tobin Peacock ’95
Kim & Keating Pepper
Dick Pierson
Sheila Sonne Pulling
Jason Rich ’96
Walter M. Robinson III
Harrison Royce Architecture Corp
Jessica Glynn ’06 & Santiago Salinas ’05
Kerri Sands ’02 & Edward Muennich ’01
Mitsuko & Steven Savage ’77
Amy & Ryder Scott ’97
Frances Stead Seller & Tim Sellers
Kate Sheely ’07
Margie & John Grace Shethar
Carol Dean Silverman & Family
J.W. Sims
Diana Davis Spencer
Laura Starr ’84
Andrea Perry ’95 & Toby Stephenson ’98
Cathy Straka ’82
Caren Sturges
Ann & Dick Sullivan
Sally Swisher ’78
Tracey Teuber ’98
Diane & Charles Tucker
Pamela Wellner ’84 & Eugene Dickey (’86)
Karen Wennlund ’85
Peter Williams ’93
Nellie Wilson ’04
David Winship ’77
Judy & Lou Zawislak

10-14 years
Anonymous (13)
Barbara Dole Acosta (’77)
Sharon Knopp & Enoch Albert
Eben Albert ’03
Robin Glaser & Howard Altmann
Heather & Richard Ames
Elizabeth Anne ’11
Nancy & Edgar Aronson
Ryan Arsenault ’00
Lucy Atkins ’12
Rosemarie Avenia ’86
Cynthia Baker & Jonathan Zeitler
Natalie Barnett ’11
Mia & Timothy Bass
Emily Beck & Geof Young
Jeannie & Henry Becton, Jr.
Alyson Bell ’10
Sara Bender & Evan Bender ’04
Ann & Fred Benson
Jaime (Duval) Beranek ’00
Heather ’08 & Sean ’08 Berg
Geena Berry ’10
Deodonne ’06 & Ranjan ’04 Bhattarai
Lisa Bjerke ’13 MPhil ’16
Linda Mejia Black ’09
Jacqueline Bort MPhil ’11
Justin Bowers ’02
Lauren Breault Sinclair ’01
Antoinette & Benjamin Brewster
Jill K. Briggs
Brenda Brodie
Lydia ’05 & Foy Brown
Jean & Ordway Burden
William Luther ’06 & Seth Carbonneau ’05
JoAnne Carpenter & Jan Hofstra
Lucy Hull & E. Barton Chapin III
Mary Ann & Harry Charlston
Diana Choksey ’05 & Jordan Mandel-Iaia
Andrew Coate-Rosehill ’10
Laura Cohn ’88
Sarah Colletti ’10 & Kyle McMillan
Tracy & Gifford Combs / Combs Family Fund
Elizabeth Hodder Corbus & Clay Corbus
Jill ’83 & Ben ’84 Cowie-Haskell
Tom Crikelair
Gideon Bezalel Culman ’02
Kate Darling ’76
Adam Dau ’01
Jessie Davis ’00 & Dan Bookham
Davis Family Foundation
Davis Projects for Peace
Davis United World College Scholars Program
Megan Smith ’90 & Daniel DenDanto ’91
Beth Rendeiro & Steven DePaul
Peggy Dulany
E.L. Shea, Inc.
Peter W. Emmet ’92
Casey Jones & Bill Faller
Sugar & Nat Fenton
Elsie Flemings ’06 & Richard Cleary
Mindi Friedwald ’99
Joanne & Richard Fuerst
Linda Fuller & Jeffrey Seeley
Marina Garland ’12
Helen Geils
Annika Maia Ginsberg ’99
Erin ’92 & Graham ’91 Goff
Gerda Paumgarten & Lawrence Goldfarb
Jaki Erdoes ’80 & Terry Good ’80
Marie Malin ’01 & Wing Goodale MPhil ’01
Carrie Graham
Heather Hallett-Thurston & Mark Hallett
Mary Harney ’96
Nicholas Harris ’12
Anne Harris ’05
Louise Hartwell
Patricia & John* Hatton
Jocelyn Hayes
Ed Haynsworth III ’98
Juliet Hodge ’95
Noah Hodgetts ’10
Eduarta ’05 & Matt Holl
Russ Holway
Lynn & Jeff Horowitz
Laura Howes Noonan ’09
Emily Peterson Huggins ’15 & Connor Huggins ’16
Kathryn Hunninen ’03 & Jose Luis Sagastegui
Jane & David James
Nishad Jayasundara ’05
Patricia A. Jennings (’71)
Cheryl A. Johnson (’80)
Bruce Jones ’81
Jennifer Judd-McGee (’92)
Ali & Steve Kassels
Bori Kiss ’02
Joan & Allan Kleinman
Greg Koehlert ’96
Jonathan Kohrman ’84
Paul Kozak ’86
Natasha Krell ’16
Susan & Keith Kroeger
Robin Kuehn ’10
Philip Bradish Kunhardt IV ’11 & Maria Laura Torre Gomez
Carrol Lange ’99
Virginie Lavallee-Picard ’07 & Alexander Fletcher ’07
Caroline Leonard ’01
Lizzie Leone ’93
Otti & Jeffrey Levine
Linda & Jonathan Lewis
Julianna Lichatz ’90
Daniel Lindner, Jr. ’11
Neith Little ’09
Laura Casey ’01 & Benjamin Lord ’99
Haley Harwood Lowell ’11
Andrea Lynn ’90
Blaise Maccarrone ’01
Kate & Ben Macko ’01
Maine Beer Co LLC
Carol & Rick Malone
Chloe Marr-Fuller ’00
Lily McGrath
Linda Parker & Jamie McKown
Megan McOsker ’90
Rebecca Melius ’01
Tree & Scott Mercer
Deb & Bob Milotte, Jr.
Heather & George Mitchell
Chandreyee Mitra ’01 & Eric Shuman
Amanda & Alan Mogridge
Kevin Monahan
Karen & John Moniz
Bethany Murray ’03
Sarah Neilson ’09
Thupten Norbu ’06
Lauren Nutter ’10
Melissa ’91 & Peter Ossanna
Pam Parvin ’93
Susie & Bob Peck
Laura & Vassar Pierce, Jr.
Barbara & Charles Pierce, Jr.
Lisa & Jay Pierrepont
Drake ’03 & Finn ’02 Pillsbury
Jane & Keith ’80 Prairie
Kenneth Punnett ’84
Emily & Mitch Rales
Robin & David Ray (’81)
Lori & John Ricci
Andrea Roberto ’92
Jared I. Roberts
Amy Falls & Hartley Rogers
Mary Ropp ’09
Alice Bissell & Stephen Rosen
Lisa Kay Rosenthal ’09
Eliza Ruel ’13 & Ian Yaffe
Martie & Ed Samek
Jodi Sargent MPhil ’06 & Family
Rolanda Sarkis ’00
Taj Schottland ’10
Eloise Schultz ’16
Kirsten Schwarz ’00
Lyta & Robert Seddig
Rachael (’05) & Sanjeev ’05 Shah and Family
Allison & Kyle Scot Shank ’14
Helena Shilomboleni ’09
Katy Homans & Patterson Sims
Molly Lanzarotta & Tim Smith
Erickson Smith ’15
Jamie S. Somes
Henry Steinberg ’06
Sidney Stern Memorial Trust
Allison & Steve Sullens
Nonie & John Sullivan, Jr.
Timothea Sutton-Antonucci ’94 & Neal Antonucci ’95
Anne Swann ’86
Douglas Sward ’96
Jasmine Tanguay ’98
Julianne Taylor ’06
Ander Thebaud
Nina Therkildsen ’05
Julia Walker Thomas ’08
Krista Thorsell ’10
Laura Stanton & Kim Tomlinson
Meg Trau-Serrano ’12
Kristen Tubman ’03
Mary Kay Long & Dennis Unites
Caitlin Unites ’03
Kate Unkel ’14
Julia & Hans Utsch
Kathy Vignos
Jennifer Vinck ’93
Shamsher Virk ’07
Luciana Pandolfi ’98 & Luke Wagner ’99
Gail Wartell
HannahMathilde Waschezyn ’13
Carol Weg
Rosalie J. Coe Weir Foundation
Anna Wlodarczyk ’04
Cathleen Wyman
Trudi Zundel ’13
Erin ’04 & Mike ’01 Zwirko

Northern Lights Society

Anonymous (4)
Elizabeth Rousek Ayers ’95
Sandi Read & Ron Beard
Emily Beck & Geof Young
Ann & Fred Benson
John Biderman ’77
Lynn Boulger & Tim Garrity
Norah Davis
Fran Day
Mary K. Eliot
Donna & Gordon Erikson, Jr.
Judith & David Hackett Fischer
Wendy & Bill Foulke, Jr.
Barbara McLeod & David Hales
Diana & George Hambleton
Sam Hamill, Jr.
Jan & George E. Hartman
Tomoko & Masanobu Ikemiya
Sue Inches ’79
Betsy & John Kelly
Margaret & Philip B. Kunhardt III ’77
Sarah McDaniel ’93
Meredith & Phil Moriarty
Rick Moss ’79
Susan Tieger & Ralph Nurnberger
Linda & Eliot Paine
Debra & John Piot
Roxana & Tony Robinson, Jr.
Karen Rose
Steve Ross
Cynthia E. Livingston & Hank L.P. Schmelzer
Ellen Seh (’75)
Stu Summer ’82
Ingrid Sunzenauer

Alumnx Leadership Circle

Anonymous (5)
Heather Albert-Knopp ’99
Elizabeth Rousek Ayers ’95
Mary Dohna ’80 & Wells Bacon ’80
John Biderman ’77
Lisa Bjerke ’13 MPhil ’16
Deirdre Swords & Michael Boland ’94
Paul Boothby ’88
Amanda (Walker) Bunker ’98
Lisa Burton ’83 & Christopher Vincenty (’83)
Helen Caivano ’80
Diana Cohn ’85 & Craig Merrilees
Pancho Cole ’81
Karen & Darron Collins ’92
Adam Dau ’01
Kara ’96 & Matt ’98 Daul, and Family
Kelly MPhil ’97 & George Dickson
Jennifer Dussault ’02
David Emerson ’81
Deb Evans ’82 & Ron Schaaf
Joanne Rodgers Foster ’85
Glenon ’86 & Gary Friedmann
June LaCombe (’75) & Bill Ginn ’74
Caitlyn Harvey ’02
Peter Heller ’85
Lisa ’80 & Bob ’79 Holley
Sue Inches ’79
Sonja Johanson ’95 & Richard Gordet
Leslie Jones ’91
Brianne ’02 & Brian Jordan
Jennifer Judd-McGee (’92)
Sarah ’05 & Shawn ’00 Keeley
Rosalind Rolland & Scott Kraus ’77
Margaret & Philip B. Kunhardt III ’77
Suzanne Durrell & Scott McIsaac (’78)
Jay McNally ’84
Clifton McPherson III ’84
Linzee Weld & Peter Milliken (’76)
Karla Tegzes & Peter Moon ’90
Sarah ’02 & Chase ’00 Morrill
Nell Newman ’87
Carol ’93 & Jacob ’93 Null
Chaz O’Brien ’93 & Harrison Bains
Bruce Phillips ’78 & Susan Erickson
Frances Pollitt ’77 & Frank E. Briber III
Benjamin J. T. Polloni ’05
Andrea Roberto ’92
Ryan Robison ’18
Harrison Royce Architecture Corp
Mitsuko & Steven Savage ’77
Taj Schottland ’10
Ellen Seh (’75)
Allison Fundis ’03 & Stein Servick ’05
Allison & Kyle Scot Shank ’14
Pamela Stone ’87
Cecily Swinburne ’09
Tracey Teuber ’98
Christiaan van Heerden ’09 & Family
Elena Tuhy-Walters ’90 & Carl Walters II
Luciana Pandolfi ’98 & Luke Wagner ’99
Katherine Weinstock ’81
David Winship ’77
Erin ’04 & Mike ’01 Zwirko

Black Fly Society

Anonymous (2)
Eben Albert ’03
Samuel Allen ’16
Elizabeth Anne ’11
Emily Argo ’10
Jessica Arseneau ’18 & Roman Bina ’16
Shlomit Auciello ’17
Natalie Barnett ’11
Cheryl Bartholomew ’80
Sandi Read & Ron Beard
Alyson Bell ’10
Ellen Brandt
Lydia ’05 & Foy Brown
Melinda ’00 & Ellen Casey-Magleby
Cynthia Chisholm ’86
Pancho Cole ’81
Sarah Colletti ’10 & Kyle McMillan
Heidi Conner
Matthew Corum ’03
Jill ’83 & Ben ’84 Cowie-Haskell
Lynn & James Crawford
Marily Crews
Gideon Bezalel Culman ’02
Kara ’96 & Matt ’98 Daul, and Family
Jessie Davis ’00 & Dan Bookham
Cerissa Desrosiers ’00 & Jessica Hannon
Holly Devaul ’84
Jennifer Dussault ’02
Samuel Edmonds ’05
Adrian Fernandez ’15
Robert Finn ’92
Helen Geils
June LaCombe (’75) & Bill Ginn ’74
Annika Maia Ginsberg ’99
Nina ’78 & Jonathan ’78 Gormley
Tree Goulet ’78
Carla Seddio & Michael Hamilton
Rebecca Hamilton ’13
Kelly Harris ’12
Juliet Hodge ’95
Noah Hodgetts ’10
Margaret Hoffman ’97
Kathryn Hunninen ’03 & Jose Luis Sagastegui
Anna Hurwitz ’84
Jane & David James
Jennifer Judd-McGee (’92)
Sarah ’05 & Shawn ’00 Keeley
Greg Koehlert ’96
Natasha Krell ’16
Jude Lamb ’00
Virginie Lavallee-Picard ’07 & Alexander Fletcher ’07
Monty Lewis
Jessie Greenbaum ’89 & Phil Lichtenstein ’92
Bobbi & Werner Liepolt
Neith Little ’09
Blaise Maccarrone ’01
Kate & Ben Macko ’01
Chloe Marr-Fuller ’00
Lauren McKean ’83
Sarah Neilson ’09
Jackie Nielson
Shirley Oskamp & Gary Lindorff
Melissa ’91 & Peter Ossanna
Rain Perez ’12
Drake ’03 & Finn ’02 Pillsbury
Shiva Polefka ’01
Beth & Benet Pols
Michele Riccio ’88
Jason Rich ’96
Andrea Roberto ’92
Gerald Robinson ’89
Mary Ropp ’09
Derren Rosbach ’95
Lisa Kay Rosenthal ’09
Eliza Ruel ’13 & Ian Yaffe
CedarBough T. Saeji ’93
Jodi Sargent MPhil ’06 & Family
Mitsuko & Steven Savage ’77
Eloise Schultz ’16
Janet Schuman
Kirsten Schwarz ’00
Amy & Ryder Scott ’97
Kate Sheely ’07
Zachary ’05 & Paige ’06 Steele
Henry Steinberg ’06
Andrea Perry ’95 & Toby Stephenson ’98
Michael Stevens ’94
Julianne Taylor ’06
Mari Huang Li Thiersch ’17
Ellen Thurman
Meg Trau-Serrano ’12
J. Louise Tremblay ’91
Elena Tuhy-Walters ’90 & Carl Walters II
John Twiss
Caitlin Unites ’03
Ben Walters ’81
Marcia & Tom Wessels
Peter Williams ’93
David Winship ’77
Anna Wlodarczyk ’04
Cathleen Wyman
Amanda Zych ’06

Gifts of Time & Talent

Abdullahi Ahmed
Naomi Albert
Becky Anderson
Edwin Barkdoll
Abby Barrows MPhil ’18
Jeff Beedy
Christy and Rob Benson
Deborah E. Bicknell
John Brammer
Kelli Clark
Eric Columber
Brian Cote
Meggie Curtis ’19
Jane Disney
Heather Dority ’96
Brianne Dunn
Amanda Dyer
Rebecca Edmondson
Joanna Fogg ’07
Dave Folger ’81
Rhonda Fortin
Caroline Fournier
Jacquelyn Gill ’05
Elizabeth Giman
Jessie Greenbaum ’89 & Phil Lichtenstein ’92
Julie Hagle
Nicholas Harris ’12
Alisa Hearn
Kim Heist
Carla Hunt
Jim Kadin
Susan Kales & Scott Lawliss
Edith Schriever & Ron Korstanje
Gayle Kraus
Dayana Krawchuk
Katrina Linscott
Yesenia Lipski
Enrique Valencia Lopez ’11
Zeya Lorio ’22
Hannah Lust
Laura Lyell
Carol Shutt & Rocky Mann
Bryan Maurais
Kreg McCune
Chris McGuire
Tara & Mike McKernan
Danielle Meier ’08
Julie Meltzer & Jonathan Bender
Michelle Merica
Carissa Bielamowicz Miller
Jon Moore
Jordan Motzkin ’11
Laura Muller
Kate Petrie
Abby Plummer MPhil ’16
Cicy Po
Suzen Polk-Hoffses
Destiny Powell ’20
Tonya Prentice
Chandra Raymond
Lewis Redding
Allison Reid
Megan Rilkoff
Dani Robbins
Carol Rosinski
Snow Ross
Siobhan Ran
Jodi Sargent MPhil ’06 & Family
Kate Schlepr ’13
Kim Schroeder
Eloise Schultz ’16
Rachel Singh & Michael Prisco
Brittany Slabach ’09
Jasmine Smith ’09
Jesse Snider ’21
Autumn Soares ’01
Ashley Stanley
Steve Thomas
Thérèse Toohey
Matt Umphrey
Todd West ’00
Bik Wheeler ’09
Rebecca Woods
Ron Wrobel

Gifts In Kind

Anonymous (2)
Bars by the Bay
Elizabeth Chen
Frost Farms LLC
John Grace
National Geographic Society
Ian Nisbet