Turrets Seaside garden

Thank you to our alums who have donated to COA this year!

Anonymous (33) Brianne ’02 & Brian Jordan
Rebecca Abuza ’11 Jennifer Judd-McGee (’92)
Eben Albert ’03 Laura & Michael Kaiser ’85
Heather Albert-Knopp ’99 Surya Karki ’16
Peter Anderson ’81 Sarah Morgan Kearsley, MPhil ’16
Genevieve Soloway Angle ’00 Sarah ’05 & Shawn ’00 Keeley
Elizabeth Anne ’11 Ivy ’05 & Nathaniel ’04 Keller
Susan George Lyons Applegate ’76 Michael Keller ’09
Stephanie Arevalo ’22 Craig Kesselheim ’76
Emily Argo ’10 Steve King ’80
Ryan Arsenault ’00 Bori Kiss ’02
Jessica Arseneau ’18 & Roman Bina ’16 Lilian Alvarado & Zack Klyver ’17
Lucy Atkins ’12 Greg Koehlert ’96
Shlomit Auciello ’17 Paul Kozak ’86
Elizabeth Rousek Ayers ’95 Rosalind Rolland & Scott Kraus ’77
Mary Dohna ’80 & Wells Bacon ’80 Natasha Krell ’16
Marissa Altmann Balfour ’13 Margaret & Philip B. Kunhardt III ’77
Natalie Barnett ’11 Philip Bradish Kunhardt IV ’11
     & Maria Laura Torre Gomez
Cheryl Bartholomew ’80 Heather Lakey ’00, MPhil ’05
Ted Bartles ’94 Jude Lamb ’00
Ursa Beckford ’17 Virginie Lavallee-Picard ’07
     & Alexander Fletcher ’07
Alyson Bell ’10 Clark Lawrence ’92
Robin ’80 & Paul ’79 Beltramini Francesca Preston & Doug Lerch ’03
Bruce Bender ’76 Randy Lessard ’92 & Melissa Lessard-York ’90
Sara Bender & Evan Bender ’04 Ben Leung ’14
Jaime (Duval) Beranek ’00 Sara Levine ’05
Glen Berkowitz ’82 Julianna Lichatz ’90
Johannah Bernstein ’83 Jessie Greenbaum ’89 & Phil Lichtenstein ’92
Geena Berry ’10 Daniel Lindner, Jr. ’11
Sara Faull ’98 & Eugenio Bertin ’97 Neith Little ’09
Deodonne ’06 & Ranjan ’04 Bhattarai Abigail Littlefield ’83
John Biderman ’77 Michael Lium-Hall ’91
Vitoria Bitencourt Motta ’19 Maria Vanegas Long ’84
Linda Mejia Black ’09 Margaret Longley ’10
Ryan Boduch ’98 Zeya Lorio ’22
Deirdre Swords & Michael Boland ’94 Haley Harwood Lowell ’11
Paul Boothby ’88 Blaise Maccarrone ’01
Jessica Bradshaw ’03 Christian ’00 & Emily ’01 MacDonald
Amy Breen ’94 & Cody Johnson Kate & Ben Macko ’01
Lydia ’05 & Foy Brown David Mahoney ’86
Amanda (Walker) Bunker ’98 Porcia Manandhar ’17
Shan Burson ’83 Susan Flynn Maristany ’82
Lisa Burton ’83 & Christopher Vincenty (’83) Chloe Marr-Fuller ’00
Helen Caivano ’80 Valeska & Erik Martin ’98
William Luther ’06 & Seth Carbonneau ’05 Leslie McConnell ’81
Melinda ’00 & Ellen Casey-Magleby Sarah McDaniel ’93
Jordan Chalfant ’12 Bill McDowell ’80
Erin Chalmers ’00 Lauren McKean ’83
Chloe Chen-Kraus ’14 Bill McLellan ’88
Taj Chibnik ’95 Megan McOsker ’90
Cynthia Chisholm ’86 Clifton McPherson III ’84
Diana Choksey ’05 & Jordan Mandel-Iaia Rebecca Melius ’01
Pamela Cobb Heuberger ’83 Jeffrey Miller ’92
Annie Cohen ’13 Kendra ’01 & Jake Miller
Diana Cohn ’85 & Craig Merrilees Linzee Weld & Peter Milliken (’76)
Laura Cohn ’88 Diver Ed
Pancho Cole ’81 Karla Tegzes & Peter Moon ’90
Timothy Cole ’88 Stephen Wagner ’11 & Cayla Moore ’13
Sarah Colletti ’10 & Kyle McMillan Sarah ’02 & Chase ’00 Morrill
Karen & Darron Collins ’92 Rick Moss ’79
Mairi Connelly ’14 & Spenser Simis Bridget Mullen ’91 & Chris Kenoyer
Alexandra Conover Bennett ’77 Sean Murphy ’14
Matthew Corum ’03 Gene Myers (’80)
Jill ’83 & Ben ’84 Cowie-Haskell Sarah Neilson ’09
J. Gray Cox (’71) Nell Newman ’87
Lisa Damtoft ’79 Ninoska Ngomana ’23
John Dandy (’84) Frank Niepold III ’94
Keaton Daniel ’18 Carol ’93 & Jacob ’93 Null
Adam Dau ’01 Lauren Nutter ’10
Kara ’96 & Matt ’98 Daul, and Family Alisa Nye ’15 & Davis Taylor
Caleb Fuller Davis ’02 Chaz O’Brien ’93 & Harrison Bains
Lucinda & Fred (’75) Davis Sarah Gribbin ’12 & Phinn Onens ’13
Zachary Davis ’06 Melissa ’91 & Peter Ossanna
Nicole d’Avis ’02 & Mark Anderson Jennifer Waldron & Benoni Outerbridge ’84
Julia DeBari ’98 Laurie Pansa ’92
Bob DeForrest ’94 Anne Patterson ’80
Misti DeGroot & Todd DeGroot ’97 Valerie Lambert Peacock (’98)
     & Tobin Peacock ’95
Rose (’88) & Steve ’80 Demers Lauren Pepperman ’16
Megan Smith ’90 & Daniel DenDanto ’91 Rain Perez ’12
Cerissa Desrosiers ’00 & Jessica Hannon Shoshana Perry ’83 & Hale Powell
Adrianne Deupree ’02 & Michael Netzer ’01 Bruce Phillips ’78 & Susan Erickson
Holly Devaul ’84 Susan Pierce ’77
Catherine Devlin ’93 Drake ’03 & Finn ’02 Pillsbury
Kelly MPhil ’97 & George Dickson Shiva Polefka ’01
Sbonga Dlamini ’17 Frances Pollitt ’77 & Frank E. Briber III
Molly Donlan ’20 Karl Porter ’82
Rebecca & Steve Donoso ’80 Jane & Keith ’80 Prairie
Cameron Hale Douglass ’02 Nishi Rajakaruna ’94
Sarah Drummond ’05 Mauro Ramirez Azofeifa ’23
Anna Durand ’86 Cathy L. Ramsdell ’78
Jennifer Dussault ’02 Michele Riccio ’88
Stacey Eder Smith ’01 Jason Rich ’96
Samuel Edmonds ’05 Andrea Roberto ’92
Catherine Elk ’82 Gerald Robinson ’89
Peter W. Emmet ’92 Ryan Robison ’18
Julie Erb ’83 Olivia Rodriguez Bobadilla ’09
Nickilynn Estologa ’07 Mary Ropp ’09
Deb Evans ’82 & Ron Schaaf Derren Rosbach ’95
Mindy Viechnicki & Thomas Fernald ’91 Harrison Royce Architecture Corp
Adrian Fernandez ’15 Eliza Ruel ’13 & Ian Yaffe
Robert Finn ’92 CedarBough T. Saeji ’93
Cynthia Jordan Fisher ’80 Jodi Sargent MPhil ’06 & Family
Elsie Flemings ’06 & Richard Cleary Barbara Sassaman ’78
Joanna Fogg ’07 Mitsuko & Steven Savage ’77
Joanne Rodgers Foster ’85 Noah Sawyer ’14
Jim Frick ’78 Anais Tomezsko ’04 & Noah Scher ’04
Glenon ’86 & Gary Friedmann Eloise Schultz ’16
Allison Fundis ’03 & Stein Servick ’05 Kirsten Schwarz ’00
Richard Galena ’98 Amy & Ryder Scott ’97
Marina Garland ’12 Ellen Seh (’75)
Charles Gemme ’79 Kate Sheely ’07
Matt Gerald ’83 Helena Shilomboleni ’09
Nadine Gerdts (’76) & Steve Lacker Erickson Smith ’15
Jackson Gillman ’78 Iona Smith ’92
June LaCombe (’75) & Bill Ginn ’74 Natalie Springuel ’91 & Richard MacDonald (’06)
Annika Maia Ginsberg ’99 Jennifer Starr ’78
Erin ’92 & Graham ’91 Goff Laura Starr ’84
Jaki Erdoes ’80 & Terry Good ’80 Zachary ’05 & Paige ’06 Steele
Marie Malin ’01 & Wing Goodale MPhil ’01 Henry Steinberg ’06
Abigail Goodyear ’81 & John Allgood Andrea Perry ’95 & Toby Stephenson ’98
Nina ’78 & Jonathan ’78 Gormley Edward W. P. Stern ’03
Tree Goulet ’78 Pamela Stone ’87
Regan Greer ’22 Cathy Straka ’82
Linda Gregory ’89 Timothea Sutton-Antonucci ’94
     & Neal Antonucci ’95
Mary (Nelson) Griffin ’97 Anne Swann ’86
Richard Griffin ’80 Betts Swanton ’88
Emma Rearick ’08 & Jay Guarneri ’06 Douglas Sward ’96
David Hahn (’83) Cecily Swinburne ’09
Rebecca Hamilton ’13 Jasmine Tanguay ’98
Jennifer ’94 & Christopher Harris Julianne Taylor ’06
Kelly Harris ’12 Tracey Teuber ’98
Nicholas Harris ’12 Eliah Thanhauser ’09
Caitlyn Harvey ’02 Mari Huang Li Thiersch ’17
Tracy Haskell ’86 Julia Walker Thomas ’08
Loie Hayes ’79 Jo Todrank ’76 & Giora Heth
Ed Haynsworth III ’98 Maria Hagen Tohn ’17
Atsuko Watabe ’93 & Bruce Hazam ’92 Erik Torbeck ’94
Katherine Hazard ’76 Meg Trau-Serrano ’12
Peter Heller ’85 J. Louise Tremblay ’91
Gail Henderson-King ’82 Elena Tuhy-Walters ’90 & Carl Walters II
Susan Highley ’86 Frank Twohill ’79
Juliet Hodge ’95 Caitlin Unites ’03
Noah Hodgetts ’10 Kate Unkel ’14
Katie Hodgkins ’16 & Corey Hodgkins Wendy Van Dyke (’80)
Margaret Hoffman ’97 Christiaan van Heerden ’09 & Family
Kass Hogan ’81 Jennifer Vinck ’93
Noreen Hogan ’91 Shamsher Virk ’07
Amanda Hollander ’03 Luciana Pandolfi ’98 & Luke Wagner ’99
Lothar Holzke ’16 Timmon Wallis ’78
Laura Howes Noonan ’09 Ben Walters ’81
Emily Peterson Huggins ’15
     & Connor Huggins ’16
HannahMathilde Waschezyn ’13
Kathryn Hunninen ’03 & Jose Luis Sagastegui Catherine Thibedeau & Patrick Watson ’93
Sarah Huntington (’86) Peter Wayne ’83
Lyn Hurwich ’80 Katherine Weinstock ’81
Anna Hurwitz ’84 Jeffrey Wells ’92
Jamien Jacobs ’86 Karen Wennlund ’85
Abigail Jakub ’21 Todd West ’00
Nishad Jayasundara ’05 Ramah P. Wilder ’02
Peter ’84 & Margaret Jeffery Peter Williams ’93
Amanda Spector ’08 & Peter Jenkins ’09 David Winship ’77
Patricia A. Jennings (’71) & James Hatch Joplin Wistar ’84
Jacquelyn Jenson ’15 Sue Woehrlin ’80
Sonja Johanson ’95 & Richard Gordet Bryan Wyatt ’80
Cathy Johnson ’74 Michael Youdelman ’95
Cheryl A. Johnson (’80) Trudi Zundel ’13
Bruce Jones ’81 Erin ’04 & Mike ’01 Zwirko
Leslie Jones ’91 Amanda Zych ’06
Lindsey Jones MPhil ’18  


Join us for this year’s Alumni Weekend!
August 15-18, 2024

Join us for Alumni Weekend!

COA alumni in the news:

  • NEWS
    All-hands effort studies mountaintop mammals
    Vertebrate ecologist Dr. Brittany Slabach ’09 is using her Second Century Stewardship to collaborate with COA students, faculty, and alumnx on a study that examines how recreational trail use and sub-alpine management affects mountaintop mammal communities in Acadia National Park.
  • NEWS
    Alum awarded for ceramics work
    Through her work as a ceramicist and cultural producer, 2023 Jorum Craft Award recipient Eleanor White ’22 aims to nurture multispecies relationality with participatory art interventions.