QUICK FIND:

Click Ctr+F on a PC or Command+F on a Mac to search for your name directly, or select a link below to jump to a specific section.

2021-2022 Donor Roster

This list includes donors who contributed during the 2022 Fiscal Year (between July 1, 2021 and June 30, 2022).

$25,000+ $1,500 - $2,499
$10,000 - $24,999 $100 - $1,499
$5,000 - $9,999 $99 and under
$2,500 - $4,999 Organizations and Foundations

2021-2022 Year after Year List

We recognize and thank those donors who give to COA year in and year out. It doesn’t matter the amount one gives, the steadfast support helps us achieve our mission each and every year.

Over 35 years Over 25 years Over 15 years
Over 30 years Over 20 years Over 10 years

2021-2022 Northern Lights Society List

The Northern Lights Society is an association for individuals who have made planned gifts to benefit COA. These gifts include bequests, charitable gift annuities, and gifts of life insurance, to name a few.

2021-2022 Alumnx Leadership Circle

Alumnx gifts are critical to College of the Atlantic. The Alumnx Leadership Circle honors the generosity and philanthropic leadership of alumnx who give $500 or more to COA.

2021-2022 Black Fly Society

Honoring COA’s mascot, The Black Fly Society was established to make donating easier and greener. Black Fly Society members have chosen for their donation to recur on an ongoing basis, providing a source of sustainable funding for COA.

Asterisk denotes deceased in FY22

2021-2022 Donor Roster

Champlain Society: President’s Circle $25,000+

Anonymous (1)
Anne T. & Robert M. Bass
Antoinette & Benjamin Brewster
Kate & Andrew Davis
Gale & Shelby Davis
Estate of Larry Duffy
Heather Richards Evans
Beth & Will Gardiner
Anne & Jim Green
Meredith & Dane Jensen
Arlene & Bob Kogod
Scott MacKenzie & Jerry Cruz
Jacomien Mars
Rebecca & Steve Milliken
Abby Moffat
Craig Neff
Louisa & Bill Newlin
Linda & Eliot Paine
Daniel Pierce, Jr. Family
Emily & Mitch Rales
Lalage & Steve Rales
Robin & David Reis
Walter M. Robinson III
Abby Rowe & Emma Brodeur
Valerie & John Rowe
Martie & Ed Samek
Lucy Bell Sellers
Peggy & Henry* Sharpe, Jr.
Diana Davis Spencer
Clare Stone
Greg Stone ’82
Allison & Steve Sullens
Genie & Will Thorndike, Jr.
Claudia & Carey Turnbull
Carol & Ken Weg
Kim & Finn Wentworth, Jr.

Champlain Society: Founder $10,000-$24,999

Anonymous (2)
Nancy & Edgar Aronson
Mary Dohna ’80 & Wells Bacon ’80
Becky Bartovics
Mia & Timothy Bass
Joanie & Jamie Blaine
Sarah Currie-Halpern & Jon Halpern
Mary K. Eliot
Wendy & Bill Foulke, Jr.
Amy & Phil Geier
Sam Hamill, Jr.
Sonja Johanson ’95 & Richard Gordet
Gardiner & Nicholas Lapham
Casey Mallinckrodt
Anna Maynard
Jay McNally ’84
Toby Ritterhoff & David Oldach
Susie & Bob Peck
Marguerite Pitts
Catherine Baker-Pitts & Will Pitts III
Frances Pollitt ’77 & Frank E. Briber III
Kathy & George Putnam III
Bambi Putnam
Roxana & Tony Robinson, Jr.
Barbara & Steven Rockefeller
Cynthia E. Livingston & Hank L.P. Schmelzer
Jamie S. Somes
Nonie & John Sullivan, Jr.
Christopher Toomey

Champlain Society: Pathfinder $5,000-$9,999

Anonymous (1)
Cynthia Baker & Jonathan Zeitler
Sandi Read & Ron Beard
Jeannie & Henry Becton, Jr.
Allison & Avery Bourke III
Elizabeth Hodder Corbus & Clay Corbus
Sydney Davis
Chandler & Oliver Evans
Rena Zurn & Spencer Fulweiler, Jr.
Wendy C. Gamble
Georgia Hadler
Charlotte Hanson
Lynn & Jeff Horowitz
Ali & Steve Kassels
Sally Anne Kellogg
Serena & Paul Kusserow
Sydie Lansing
Pamy Manice
Linda & Clem McGillicuddy
Betsy & Nelson Mead, Jr.
Nancy Milliken
Irene Driscoll & Lincoln Millstein
Heather & George Mitchell
Elisabeth Higgins Null*
Cathy Orme
Barbara Robinson
Susan & David Rockefeller, Jr.
Amy Falls & Hartley Rogers
Jeri Presser & Charlie Seitz III
Margie & John Grace Shethar
Joss Tennille
Christiaan van Heerden ’09 & Family
John Wilmerding
Alice Blum Yoakum

Champlain Society: Discoverer $2,500-$4,999

Anonymous (2)
Deirdre Swords & Michael Boland ’94
Jean & Ordway Burden
Judith Burger-Gossart
Linda K. Carman
Sheila Cusack & Gerard Caron
Mary Ann & Harry Charlston
Ruth M. Colket
Susan Ferrante-Collier & John Collier
Karen & Darron Collins ’92
Sally Crock
Verena & Rod Cushman
Adam Dau ’01
Beth Rendeiro & Steven DePaul
Ellen & Bill Dohmen
Peggy Dulany
Cindy & Phil Eichenholz
Laura Ellis
Deb Evans ’82 & Ron Schaaf
Neva Goodwin
Carolyn & Chris Groobey
Eileen & Paul Growald
Louise Hartwell
Cookie & Bill Horner
Peter Hunt & Family
Yardly & Scott Jenkins
Leslie Jones ’91
Susan Lerner & Steven Katona
Arthur Keller & Mark Gauthier
Denise Garone & Stuart Kogod
Linda & Philip Lader
Joan MacCracken & Robert Holmberg
Deb & Bob Milotte, Jr.
Phyllis Anina Moriarty
Meta & Benjie Neilson
Jacob ’93 & Carol ’93 Null / John W. and Clara C. Higgins Foundation
Julia & Brooke Parish
Judith S. Perkins
Bruce Phillips ’78
Tina Rathborne
Gail* & John Reeves
Diana & Roland Reynolds
Megan & Christopher Scott
Carol Dean Silverman & Family
Sandy Stone
Joanie Thorndike
Mary Kay Long & Dennis Unites
Kathy Vignos
Paddy Wade
Lisa & Paul Welch
J. Michael Williamson
Sydney & Jonathan Winthrop

Champlain Society: Explorer $1,500-$2,499

Anonymous (8)
Christina Baker Kline & David Kline
Dolores & Mark Bamford
Barbara Tennent & Steven Barkan
Emily Beck & Geof Young
Ann & Fred Benson
Sofia & Peter* Blanchard
Lynn Boulger & Tim Garrity
Sharon & Bruce Bradley
Alan Brewer
Brenda Brodie
Bing & Nat Brown
Amanda (Walker) Bunker ’98
Jane & Charles Burger
Charles Butt
Rebecca Buyers ’81
Thomas D. Cahill III
Helen Caivano ’80
Gail & Ham Clark III
Joan Claybrook
Donna & Peter Cordova
Kerri & Rodger Dowdell III
Donna & Bill Eacho III
Richard Emmons ’92
Ben Emory
Peg Emple
Helen Dickey Fitz & David G. Fitz / Helen Dickey and David G. Fitz Charitable Fund
John Goodman
Susan Dowling & Andrew Griffiths
Nancy & Bill Grove
Diana & George Hambleton
Mimi & Neil Houghton
Sherry Huber*
Ayn & Steve Hunt
Maggie & Jack Kelley III
Betsy & John Kelly
Susan & John Klein
Susan & Keith Kroeger
Margaret & Philip B. Kunhardt III ’77
Rebecca & Michael Lambert
Burks B. Lapham
Courtney Lederer & Mark Thierfelder
Francesca Preston & Doug Lerch ’03
Roberta & Ralph Longsworth
Babette & Peter Loring
James Lowenstein
Carol & Rick Malone
Suzanne & Grant McCullagh
Judy McGeorge
Jane & Bob Meade
Charles H. Merriman III
Meredith & Phil Moriarty
Kathryn & Tom Nelson
Carmelina Procaccini & Steven Oransky ’79
Kristin & Jeremy Osborn
Carey Pickard III & Christopher Howard
Barbara & Charles Pierce, Jr.
Lisa & Jay Pierrepont
Kitty & Dick Pierson
Sheila Sonne Pulling
Celian Putnam
Sandy Wilcox & Jack Russell
Deborah & John Schafer
Frances & Tim Sellers
Jane & Dennis Shubert
Laura McGiffert Slover & Bill Slover
Laura & Rob Stone
Caren Sturges
Patricia Sullivan
Lucy Hodder & Robert Thomson
Laura Stanton & Kim Tomlinson
Daphne & Andrew Trotter
Luciana Pandolfi ’98 & Luke Wagner ’99
Helen & Paul Weaver
Margaret Woolley & Gerard Vasisko
Carol Woolman & Richard Bullock*

$100-$1,499

Anonymous (42)
Jane & Abass Alavi
Sharon Knopp & Enoch Albert
Eben Albert ’03
Heather Albert-Knopp ’99
Jane Alexander
Bernie Alie ’84
Judy Allen
Samuel Allen ’16
Diane & Alan Amendt
Heather & Richard Ames
Elly & Sandy Andrews III
Andrea Angera
Sally & Bill Arata
Traci & Lance Astbury
Shlomit Auciello ’17
Elizabeth Rousek Ayers ’95
Patty Bacon
Emily & Peter Baillos
Jeffrey Baker ’77
Nicki & Christopher Ball
Jill Barlow-Kelley & Bob Kelley
Natalie Barnett ’11
Sarah Barrett ’08
Julie Barth ’92
Terrie Cunliffe Beamer & Wesley Beamer
Felicia Bellows
Robin ’80 & Paul ’79 Beltramini
Evan Bender ’04
Bruce Bender ’76
Ann Berenfield
Glen Berkowitz ’82
Marie & Gerald Berlin
Robert Hunt Berry
Geena Berry ’10
Sara Faull ’98 & Eugenio Bertin ’97
Deodonne ’06 & Ranjan ’04 Bhattarai
Anne Oldach & William Bickley
John Biderman ’77
Hunter Bischoff ’21
Lisa Bjerke ’13 MPhil ’16
Linda Mejia Black ’09
Debi & Art Blank
Ryan Boduch ’98
Joanna Bombadil
Paul Boothby ’88
Patricia Honea-Fleming & Richard Borden
Kristin & Bryan Bradley
Ellen Brandt
Melita & Stewart Brecher
Jill K. Briggs
Lydia ’05 & Foy Brown
Alice & David Bullwinkle
Lisa Burton ’83 & Christopher Vincenty (’83)
Barbara B. & Charles P. Burton II
William Luther ’06 & Seth Carbonneau ’05
Donna Gold & Bill Carpenter
JoAnne Carpenter & Jan Hofstra
Liza F. Carter (’78)
Melinda ’00 & Ellen Casey-Magleby
Rebecca Cavanaugh
Erin Chalmers ’00
Lucy Hull & E. Barton Chapin III
Maggie Chotas
Katherine Kaufer Christoffel
Mount Dessert Bakery
Sheila W. Clark
Caren Clark
Jen Hughes & Ken Cline
Lillian & Arthur Clinger, Jr.
Catherine Clinger
Janis Coates
Pamela Cobb Heuberger ’83
Eddie & Clarke* Coggeshall
Alan Cohen
Diana Cohn ’85 & Craig Merrilees
Dru Colbert & Nancy Andrews
Pancho Cole ’81
Sarah Colletti ’10 & Kyle McMillan
Leza & Jim Colquhoun
Nancy Colter
Heidi Conner
Abigail Conrad
Roberta Coulter
Jill ’83 & Ben ’84 Cowie-Haskell
Brett Cramp
Marily Crews-Nelson
Tom Crikelair
Saskia Jansen & William Cromley
Dede & Dan Daigle
Lisa Damtoft ’79
John Dandy (’84)
Larry Dark
Kara ’96 & Matt ’98 Daul, and Family
Lindsay Davies
Caleb Fuller Davis ’02
Jessie Davis ’00 & Dan Bookham
Lucinda & Fred (’75) Davis
Norah Davis
Nicole d’Avis ’02
Nisha & John Dawson
Heather Dawson
Jean De Marignac ’91
Megan Smith ’90 & Daniel DenDanto ’91
Robert DeSimone
Danyelle Desjardins
Cerissa Desrosiers ’00
Holly Devaul ’84
Catherine Devlin ’93
Judith Dickson
Kelly, MPhil ’97, & George Dickson
Pat & Bill Dommermuth
Millard Dority
Yvonne Leicht & Cameron Douglas
Cameron Hale Douglass ’02
Margaret & Stephen Downing
Priscilla du Pont
Nathan Dubrow ’21
Reba Duckett
Jennifer Dussault ’02
Marcia L. Dworak
Molly & Justin Earle
Andrés Edwards
Catherine Elk ’82
David Emerson ’81
Peter W. Emmet ’92
Richard Epstein ’84
Nickilynn Estologa ’07
Jean & David Evans
Casey Jones & Bill Faller
Dan Falt
Joan Feely ’79
Sugar & Nat Fenton
Adrian Fernandez ’15
Laurel Finch
Robert Finn ’92
Grahme Fischer
Thomas A. Fisher ’77
Marie & John Fitzgerald
Judi & Howard Fogt
Joanne Rodgers Foster ’85
Barbara & Dick Fox
Susan Freed ’80
Bruce Friedman ’82
Joanne & Richard Fuerst
Bernard Fuller
Linda Fuller & Jeffrey Seeley
Jill Gardner
Helen Geils
Katie & Steve George
Gigi Georges
Matt Gerald ’83
Nadine Gerdts (’76) & Steve Lacker
Janine Gillott
June LaCombe (’75) & Bill Ginn ’74
Annika Maia Ginsberg ’99
Ann Gleason
Emily & Evan Gnam
Megan Godfrey ’77
Erin ’92 & Graham ’91 Goff
Karen & Mark Goldberg
Jennifer Goldman
Nina Goldman & Douglas Legg
Judith Goldstein
Jill & Sheldon Goldthwait, Jr.
Jaki Erdoes ’80 & Terry Good ’80
Paul Goodof
John Gordon
Nina ’78 & Jonathan ’78 Gormley
Tree Goulet ’78
Marie & John Gower
Sandra Graham
Terri & George Graham
Jane Gray
Bo Greene
Gina Marie Greer
Lynn Gregorski
Linda Gregory ’89
Mary (Nelson) Griffin ’97
Marie Griffith & Leigh Schmidt
Jane & Jeffrey Griffith
Christina Sillari & Arne Gronningsater
Karen Guida
Peggy & Mike Gumpert
David Hahn (’83)
Heather & Mark Hallett
Irene Haisma & Jaap Ham
Caitlyn Harvey ’02
Carla Haskell
Samantha Lee Haskell ’10
Patricia & John Hatton
Jocelyn Hayes
Julie MacLeod Hayes ’78
Ed Haynsworth III ’98
Katherine Hazard ’76
Matthew Hecht & Mary Olson
Mary J. Heffernon
Peter Heller ’85
Nancy & Steven Helterman
Gail Henderson-King ’82
Kate Russell Henry & Eric Henry (’74)
Julia Moore & John Herron
Betsy & John Hewlett
Barbara Hilli
Pamela & Howard Hirsch
Thomas Hitchins
Juliet Hodge ’95
Deborah & Roger Hodge
Anne Wright Hodge & Byron Hodge
Noah Hodgetts ’10
Margaret Hoffman ’97
Kass Hogan ’81
Laura & Bob Hoguet
Lisa ’80 & Bob ’79 Holley
Betsey Holtzmann & Abe Noyes
Ellie & Paul Horwitz
Donna & David Hreniuk
Marlene & Jon Hubbard
Nora Gibson & William Hudson
Jane Hultberg
Lyn Hurwich ’80
Anna Hurwitz ’84
Sue Inches ’79
Shelley Latham & Kenton Jakub
Missy & Bill Janes (’71)
Barbara Janulis
Margaret & Peter Jeffery ’84
Cathy Johnson ’74
Jennifer Johnson & John Peitso
Louise Johnston
Christopher Jonas
Brianne Jordan ’02
Jennifer Judd-McGee (’92)
Laura & Michael Kaiser ’85
Cathy & Paul Kalenian
Nancy & Bucky Kales
Laura & Dave Katona
Sarah ’05 & Shawn ’00 Keeley
Michael Keller ’09
Ivy ’05 & Nathaniel ’04 Keller
Nan & Stephen Kennedy
Kasthuri & Phiroz Anwar Khan
Barbara & Steven Kiel
Stephen Kiernan
Lydia Kimball
Steve King ’80
Bori Kiss ’02
Roberta & Melvyn Klein
Joan & Allan Kleinman
Lucia & Robert Knight
Greg Koehlert ’96
Joan & Ted Koffman
S. Lee Kohrman
Anne Kozak
Rosalind Rolland & Scott Kraus ’77
Natasha Krell ’16
Sandy & Mark Kryder
Philip Bradish Kunhardt IV ’11
Maude Kusserow ’15
Nancy Erikson Ladd & Sam Ladd III
Heather Lakey ’00, MPhil ’05
Jude Lamb ’00
Junelle Lathem White
Marjorie Lau ’81
Virginie Lavallee-Picard ’07 & Alexander Fletcher ’07
Megan LeBoutillier
Jacquelyn & Dawn Lemoine
Jennifer Starr & Eugene Lesser ’78
Susan Letcher
Otti & Jeffrey Levine
Linda & Jonathan Lewis
Susan Geehr-Lewis & Jeffery Lewis
Monty Lewis
Alexandra Lewis
Jessie Greenbaum ’89 & Phil Lichtenstein ’92
Cynthia & Dan Lief
Bobbi & Werner Liepolt
Vanessa Little & Nathan Donaldson
Neith Little ’09
Abigail Littlefield ’83
Nancy London
Alice MacDonald Long
Margaret Longley ’10
Laura Casey ’01 & Benjamin Lord ’99
Nancy Sullivan-Lord & Dan Lord
Wendell* & Reba Luke
Betsy MacDermid
Caroline Pryor & David MacDonald
Genevieve & Ward MacKenzie
Kate & Ben Macko ’01
Amy Young & David Malakoff ’86
Carol Manahan ’77
Nancy Manter
Christine Manzey
Chloe Marr-Fuller ’00
Susan & Thomas Massey
Anne & Tony Mazlish
Angela Hondros-McCarthy & Dennis McCarthy
Leslie McConnell ’81
Sarah McDaniel ’93
Donna McFarland & Alan Richins
Kathleen McGraw
Nina & Archie McIntyre
Suzanne Durrell & Scott McIsaac (’78)
Lauren McKean ’83
Bill McLellan ’88
Suzy & Jordan McMonagle
Carlette McMullan
Donald K. McNeil
Clifton McPherson III ’84
Susan Scarf Merrell
Sandra Merrick
James Merrill
Mary Lynn & David Meyer
Virginia Middlemiss
Audrey Miglino
Sheri Millbury
Winnie & Nate Miller
Jeffrey Miller ’92
Kendra ’01 & Jake Miller
Kathy & Jerry Miller
Nick & Andrea Miller
Margot & Roger Milliken, Jr.
Gail & Gerrish Milliken
Linzee Weld & Peter Milliken (’76)
Todd Miner
Chandreyee Mitra ’01 & Eric Shuman
Mary Louise Mitterhoff
Phyllis & Larry Mobraaten
Paul Mogensen
Kevin Monahan
Karen & John Moniz
Karla Tegzes & Peter Moon ’90
Leland Moore ’10
Sarah ’02 & Chase ’00 Morrill
Suzanne Morse & Noreen Hogan ’91
Rick Moss ’79
Diane Blum & Bud Motzkin
Carolyn Fluckinger & John Muffler
Lucinda Nalle
Susan & Bob Nathane, Jr.
Sarah Neilson ’09
Tammy ’97 & Philip ’98 Nicholas
Jackie Nielson
Ian Nisbet
Darlene Nolin
Sandra Nowicki
Lauren Nutter ’10
Laura O’Brien ’93
Aoife O’Brien ’05
John Oliver ’89
Lynn & William Osborn
Melissa ’91 & Peter Ossanna
Jennifer Waldron & Benoni Outerbridge ’84
Suzanne & Jim Owen
Haakon Oyen
Andrea & Jon Pactor
Elizabeth & Christopher Paquette
Susan B. Parker
Pam Parvin ’93
Lori Patterson
Holly & Ken Paul
Susanne & Bear Paul
Malcolm E. Peabody
Cynthia Peach & James Chaput
Joseph Peacock ’78
Kristina & George Pearlingi
Susan & Robert Pennington
Margaret Pennock ’84
Rain Perez ’12
Kristin Pesman
R. Anderson* & Daria Pew
Mary Pickett & Marc Pifko
Elena Piekut ’09
Sara W. Pierce
Laura & Vassar Pierce, Jr.
Susan Pierce ’77
Sharon & Philip Pillsbury
Drake ’03 & Finn ’02 Pillsbury
Rodney Pitts
Carole Plenty
Shiva Polefka ’01
Esther & Christopher Pullman / The Pullman Charitable Fund
Nishi Rajakaruna ’94
Cathy L. Ramsdell ’78
Robin & David Ray (’81)
Lisa & Keith Reed
Graham Reeder ’13
Elisabeth Reynolds & Max Senter
Jason Rich ’96
Joanne & Wayne Rickert
Louise Riemer & William Locke
Sandy & Jim Righter
Andrea Roberto ’92 & Michael Stevens ’94
Jared I. Roberts
Ryan Robison ’18
Liane Dorsey & Gregory Robison
Wendy & Laurance Rockefeller, Jr.
Susie Rodriguez & Charles Lowrey
Patricia & James Rogers
Patricia & Ronnie Rogers
Derren Rosbach ’95
Nadia Rosenthal & Alan Sawyer
Lisa Kay Rosenthal ’09
Stephen Roth
Gordon Rowe
Eliza Ruel ’13 & Ian Yaffe
Dana & Andrew Ruel
Deanna Russell
Marcie Ryan ’01
Theresa McNamara & Don Saccente
CedarBough T. Saeji ’93
DeWitt Sage, Jr.
Carol & Bill Sanford
Sardo Sardinsky ’84
Jodi Sargent MPhil ’06 & Family
Philip Sasse
Mitsuko & Steven Savage ’77
Elizabeth Scanlan
Ruth Calvin Scharf
Anais Tomezsko ’04 & Noah Scher ’04
Taj Schottland ’10
Janet Schuman
Kirsten Schwarz ’00
Lyta & Robert Seddig
Allison Fundis ’03 & Stein Servick ’05
Dorothy & Roland Seymour
Rachael ’05 & Sanjeev ’05 Shah and Family
Lisa Sharkey
Sam Shaw
Kate Sheely ’07
Shirley & Stuart Showalter
Elisabeth Shuman
Tina & Sam Sifton
J.W. Sims
Katy Homans & Patterson Sims
Heather Sisk ’93 & Craig Gordon
Stephen* & Roberta Smith
Iona Smith ’92
Carolyn Snell ’06
Harriet Soares
Jill & Sandy Spaulding
Lynne & Mike Staggs ’96
Laura Starr ’84
Henry Steinberg ’06
Katherine Moloney & David Steinberg
Carolyn Was Flanagan Stephens
Andrea Perry ’95 & Toby Stephenson ’98
Frankie FitzGerald & James Sterba
Karen & Brooke Stevens
Nancy ’81 & Peter ’81 Stevick
Dorie Stolley ’88
Pamela Stone ’87
Silvija Strikis
Douglas Sward ’96
Virginia Sweatt
Sandra & William Swinburne
Julianne Taylor ’06
Alisa Nye ’15 & Davis Taylor
Holly & Willard Terry
Tracey Teuber ’98
Mari Huang Li Thiersch ’17
Ann & George Thom
Stanley Thomas
Ann Walker & Richard Thomas
Lois & Ken Thomsen
Gail & Robert Thorndike II
Deanie Thorsell
Ellen Thurman
Jo Todrank ’76 & Giora Heth
Mary B. Townsend ’97
Winifred Hentschel & Philip Trackman
Meg Trau-Serrano ’12
J. Louise Tremblay ’91
Linda Beattie & Paul Tremblay
Bruce Tripp
Elena Tuhy-Walters ’90 & Carl Walters II
Sue Turner & Karl Karnaky
Lucy Tuton
Lynda Tyson & Charles Tyson Jr.
Caitlin Unites ’03
Bonnie & Jim Van Alen II
Matthe van Dam
Lori van Dam
Rich Van Kampen (’13)
Heather & John Veague
Joyce Velba
Shamsher Virk ’07
Stacey & William Voigt
Karen Waldron & Richard Hilliard
James W. Walker
Ben Walters ’81
Peter Wayne ’83
Jeanette Levine & Patrick Welch II
Alice N. Wellman
Karen Wennlund ’85
Marcia & Tom Wessels
Steve Wessler
Caroline West
Scott & Kate Weymouth
Murray Wheeler, Jr.
Debby & Alexander Wheeler
Thomas Whitaker
Jennifer Whitesel
Amos Tappan Wilder
Sarah Wilson
Jane Winchell ’82
David Winship ’77
Sydney & Jonathan Winthrop
Betsy Wisch ’83
Janet Wise
Loretta & Tom Witt
Anna Wlodarczyk ’04
Sue Woehrlin ’80
Lynne Wolitzer
Linda & George Woolley
Jane Wright
Cathleen Wyman
Phyllis Menken & Tobias Yarmolinsky
Sara Yasner ’95 & John Mahoney
Michael Youdelman ’95
Christine & Norb Young, Jr.
David Young
Susan Young
Annie Guppy & David Zachow
Judy & Lou Zawislak
Libby & Aaron Zweig
Erin ’04 & Mike ’01 Zwirko
Amanda Zych ’06

$99 and under

Anonymous (50)
Judith Aarseth Tunstad ’22
Murray Abramsky
Barbara Dole Acosta (’77)
Bethany Adamec ’03
Shirley Ailes
Mirza Alas Portillo ’09
Kathryn Alayan ’06
Irene S. Alie
Robin Glaser & Howard Altmann
Janet & Craig Altobello
Joseph* & Mary Susan Anghinetti
Susan George Lyons Applegate ’76
Stephanie Arevalo ’22
Emily Argo ’10
Hallie Arno ’22
Ryan Arsenault ’00
Jessica Arseneau ’18 & Roman Bina ’16
Yoi Ashida ’20
Lucy Atkins ’12
D. Gay Atkinson II
John Avila (’92)
Lelania Prior Avila ’92 & Family
Judi Baker
Marissa Altmann Balfour ’13
Katelyn Ross ’11 & Austin Bamford ’13
Mary Ellen & Philip Banks
Lavon Bartel & David Struck
James Miles Batchelder ’87
Maggie Beaver
Ursa Beckford ’17
Jane Benson
Jaime (Duval) Beranek ’00
Heather ’08 & Sean ’08 Berg
Katherine Berko
Janet Biondi ’81
Taylor Blacker
Michael Blair ’95
Debra Blum
Cynthia Bohner
Jacqueline Bort Thornton MPhil ’11
Joann Bottoni Jepsen
Unn & Thomas Boucher
Kerry & Joseph Bresee
Jenn & Daniel Bridgers
Amanda Briggs
Jackie Brittain
Matthew Broad
Teisha A.W. Broetzman ’88
Edward* & Joan Bromage
Lauren Broomall ’09
Deborah Bruns-Thomas
Barbara Burge
Cara & Dennis Burns
Anne Burt
Sergio Cahueque ’17
Cassie Cain ’00
Trisha Cantwell-Keene
Barbara Carter
Concetta & Vincenzo Cascia
Winter Casey
Jordan Chalfant ’12
Diane & Leo Chase
Taj Chibnik ’95
Cynthia Chisholm ’86
Brett Ciccotelli ’09
Katherine Clark ’91
Jay Clark ’22
Katie Clark ’19
Dianne Clendaniel & Steve Redgate
Andy Cline
Andrew Coate-Rosehill ’10
Keaton Cobble
Annie Cohen ’13
Laura Cohn ’88
Mary Collins
Maggie Collins
Kourtney Collum & Patrick Lyons
Mary Margaret Cooksey
Mary Heston Cooper
Sarah Corson & Dick Atlee
Matthew Corum ’03
Justine Cowan
Judith Cox
Jennifer ’93 & Kevin ’93 Crandall
Nadia Kasparek ’15 & James Crawford ’15
Gene Cross
Kiernan Crough ’22
Leah Crowe
Gideon Bezalel Culman ’02
Emma Damm ’22
Jessica Damon ’99 & James Young
Nancy Davis
Ruvan de Graaf ’22
DJ & George Deans
John Deans ’07
Rose (’88) & Steve ’80 Demers
Sbonga Dlamini ’17
Rebecca & Steve Donoso ’80
Carey Donovan
Heather Dority ’96
Wendy & Michael Downey
Marilyn Downs ’77
Rickie Drake ’02
Tina Drupa ’22
Jeanee Dudley ’10
Brittan Dunn
Anna Durand ’86
Rose Dusek Tenuta
Diane Dworkin ’89
Samuel Edmonds ’05
Martha & Ned Edmonds
Cheryl Eggert
Nathan Emley
Carol Emmons
Ivy Enoch ’18
Julie Erb ’83
Kathleen & Maximillian Ernst
Maria Escalante ’15
Diana Escobedo Lastiri ’09
Stefanie Fairchild
Cynthia Fischer ’80
Jean & Daniel Flickinger
Jean Fosillo & Kenn Chandler
Timothy Fuller ’03
Carla Ganiel
Marina Garland ’12
Leticia Plate & Roy Germon
David Gibson
Sahra Gibson ’20
Jackson Gillman ’78
Lila Levey & Stephen Glasser
Ben Goldberg ’90
Rachael Goldberg ’19
Gerda Paumgarten & Lawrence Goldfarb
Anna Goldman ’07
Marie Malin ’01 & Wing Goodale MPhil ’01
Joyce Goodman
Abigail Goodyear ’81 & John Allgood
Diane Gordon
Gaby Gordon-Fox ’22
Dhirajlal Gosar
Sally Gower-Fox
Topaz Grabman
Mary Jo & Darrel Grabow
Carrie Graham
Allison Grazia ’10
William Greene
Katie Greenebaum
Carole Greenfield
Regan Greer ’22
Edward Grey
Emma Rearick ’08 & Jay Guarneri ’06
Megan Tate Hagedorn ’08
Maria Hagen ’17
Gaelen Hall ’21
Michael J. Hall
Nynke Ham ’23
Carla Seddio & Michael Hamilton
Michele & Morten Hansen
Jamie Hanson ’21
Kelly Harris ’12
Nicholas Harris ’12
Tyler Harshman ’10
Sonja & Steven Hartmann
Helene Harton
Mariko & Yoshinoro Hashimoto
Ai Hashimoto ’22
Kathy & Harry Hawken
Loie Hayes ’79
Atsuko Watabe ’93 & Bruce Hazam ’92
Paula & Jim Herget
Rayanna Higley
Ingrid & Ken Hill
Richard Hilliard III ’09
Andrew Hoglund
Russ Holway
Nikki Hooper ’02
Rosamond Hooper-Hamersley
Kathryn Hough ’95
Trish & William Howard
Laura Howes Noonan ’09
Bob Hoyt
Ives Humphreys ’11
Kathryn Hunninen ’03 & Jose Luis Sagastegui
Camden Hunt ’22
Sarah Huntington (’86)
Amy Hoffmaster ’06 & Eamonn Hutton ’05
Carmen Bedard-Gautrais ’07 & Ian Illuminato ’06
Ingall Family
Nancy Israel ’92
Millie Jacoby ’22
Mary Jo Jakab
Abigail Jakub ’21
Jane & David James
Nicholas Johnson
Cheryl A. Johnson (’80)
Paul Johnson
Eliana Johnston ’06
Ronan Johnston-McWilliams ’22
Lindsey Jones MPhil ’18
Hans-Jürgen Kaiser
Kerri Kalman
Surya Karki ’16
Michael Kattner ’95
Gail Amalia and Lee Katz
Nan & Peter Katzenbach
Sora Kawamoto ’24
Sachie & Atsushi Kawamoto
Deborah Keisch ’96
Craig Kesselheim ’76
Ashlesha Khadse ’08
Aneesa Khan ’17
Jill ’99 & Joseph ’01 Kiernan
Zack Klyver ’17
Aleda Koehn
Diane Kopec
Alan Kopecky
Paul Kozak ’86
Karen Kramer
Noah Krell ’01
Robin Kuehn ’10
Carolyn Kurek
Boglárka Kurka Ivanegová ’14
Tiffany LaCroix
Carrol Lange ’99
Dorina Langer
Allie Larkin
Jolie Lau ’19
Cindy LaVallee
Melissa LeDonne
Gabriella Leedy
Caroline Leonard ’01
Lizzie Leone ’93
Donald Levesque
Daniel Lindner, Jr. ’11
Maryalice & Brian Little
Peggy Beaulac & Carl Little
Tim Lock
Barbara Logue
Maria Vanegas Long ’84
Lesley Looper
Maxim Lowe ’18
Haley Harwood Lowell ’11
Iris Lowery ’09
Elizabeth Lucy
Andrea Lynn ’90
Blaise Maccarrone ’01
Christian ’00 & Emily ’01 MacDonald
Luke Madden ’12
David Mahoney ’86
Porcia Manandhar ’17
Cali Martinez ’22
Maria Asoni & Guido Massacci
Bianca Massacci ’20
Thomas Maxin
Marilyn Mays
John C. McCann
Jess McCordic ’12
Gregory Mcdermott
Bill McDowell ’80
Lily McGrath
Marmee McKenna
Megan McOsker ’90
Patricia Johnston-McWilliams & Patrick McWilliams
Cindy & George Meares
Caitlin Meredith
Shelly Merrow
Terra Merry ’98
Isabel Messerschmidt ’22
Stathi Mexas
Gloria & Bernard Miller
Hélène & Chris Mogridge
Amanda & Alan Mogridge
Polly & Daniel Morgenstern
Annabelle Morrill ’21
Nikki Moser
Elaine Mostoller
Pat Mowery
Isi Muñoz Segovia ’22
Sean Murphy ’14
Bethany Murray ’03
Olin Eugene Myers Jr. (’80)
Addison Namnoum ’14 & Bo Zymka ’15
Sarah & Scott Nelson Windels
Marie Nolf
Stephanie Noonan
Sigrid Coffin & Wesley Norton
Kevan Sano-O’Brien & Geoffrey O’Brien
Madi O’Brien ’22
Lukas Ohlhagen
Elizabeth O’Leary ’03
Hope Olmstead
Ned Ormsby ’91
Shirley Oskamp & Gary Lindorff
Anne Patterson ’80
Jeanne Peacock
Stephen Peck
Lauren Pepperman ’16
Helen Hess & Chris Petersen
Emily Peterson ’15
Molly Pifko ’22
Tricia Pinkham
Beth & Benet Pols
Jane & Keith ’80 Prairie
Kenneth Punnett ’84
Mauro Ramirez Azofeifa ’23
Pat Campbell & William Randolph
Rosamond & Fred Rea
Westly Reason ’22
Susan Rees
Nick Ressel ’22
Lori & John Ricci
Michele Riccio ’88
Margaret Riley & Andy Kimball
Sydney Roberts Rockefeller
Hilda K. Roderick
Allison Rogers Furbish ’04
Elizabeth-Anne Ronk ’11
Eric Roos ’87
Mary Ropp ’09
Alice Bissell & Stephen Rosen
Crawford McIntosh & Phil Round
Karla Rusch
Lynn & Zeek Ruzicka
Cara Ryan & Leon Chai
Jeri Safarik
Morgane Saint-Cyr ’22
Jessica Glynn ’06 & Santiago Salinas ’05
Pat & Roger Samuel
Addams Samuel ’11
Kerri Sands ’02 & Edward Muennich ’01
Brenda & John Santoro
Rosemary Santoro ’21
Barbara Sassaman ’78
Noah Sawyer ’14
Meg Scheid ’85
Jenna Schlener ’19
Sophie Schobert ’22
Eloise Schultz ’16
Beverly Schwartz
Gwen Schwimmer
Amy & Ryder Scott ’97
Judy & Mark Scurci
Elizabeth & Tarek Selim
Rosemary Seton
Sarah Sharpe
Helena Shilomboleni ’09
Danylo Shuvalov ’22
Katuta Sichilongo ’22
Kate Silva
Molly Lanzarotta & Tim Smith
Shoshona Smith ’08
Erickson Smith ’15
Jesse Snider ’21
Robin Stauble
John Steele
Sarah Steinberg ’07
Marie Stivers
Lundy Stowe ’22
Cathy Straka ’82
Tanya Sundberg ’00
Timothea Sutton-Antonucci ’94 & Neal Antonucci ’95
Anne Swann ’86
Cecily Swinburne ’09
Amanda Tanana
Jasmine Tanguay ’98
Paloma Tejero Caballo ’22
Brenda, Kai, and Kamea Thomas
Julia Walker Thomas ’08
Krista Thorsell ’10
Erik Torbeck ’94
Diane M. Tucker
John Twiss
Frank Twohill ’79
Kate Unkel ’14
Karen Valcourt
Steve Van Dorn
Netta Van Vliet
Gemma Venuti ’18
Mindy Viechnicki & Tom Fernald, Jr. ’91
John Viele (’81)
Leo Vincent ’92
Jennifer Vinck ’93
Bryan Wagstaff
Gideon Wallace ’21
Geoffrey Walsh
Disal Wannaka Wattage ’22
Gail Wartell
HannahMathilde Waschezyn ’13
Linda Washburn
Catherine Thibedeau & Patrick Watson ’93
Wendy Weinrich
Jacob Weisberg ’10
Jody & Bernard Welch
Pamela Wellner ’84 & Eugene Dickey (’86)
Amy Wesolowski ’10
Todd West ’00
Isabel Whiston
Mikayla White
Jasper White ’22
Susan Wider
Peter Williams ’93
John Willis
Adele Wise ’21
Joplin Wistar ’84
Merrilee Witherell
Laura Fitch & William Witten
Walter Woods
Indigo Woods ’21
Sarah Zalewski
Adam Zeitler ’19
Trudi Zundel ’13

2021-2022 Organizations and Foundations

Anonymous (1)
Acadia Corporation
Acadia Yacht Management
Adirondack Foundation - Evergreen Fund
AmazonSmile
Amy Falls and Hartley Rogers Foundation
Artemis Gallery
Ayco Charitable Foundation
Bains Family Foundation
Bar Harbor Bank & Trust
Bar Harbor Whale Watch Co.
The Timothy R. Bass Family Foundation
Paul Bechtner Foundation
Becton Family Foundation
Bell & Anderson, LLC
BNY Mellon Charitable Gift Fund
Boston Family Office
Builder’s Initiave Foundation
The Florence V. Burden Foundation at the recommendation of Foundation Directors Ordway and Jean Burden
Captain Planet Foundation
The Casco Foundation at Spinnaker Trust
Charles B. Sweatt Foundation
Colket Family Foundation
Community Foundation of Jackson Hole
Community Foundation of South GA., Inc.
Cromwell Harbor Supporting Foundation, Inc.
Dabones Studios Limited
Dandy Solar Electric
James Deering Danielson Foundation
The Shelby and Gale Davis Charitable Fund
Shelby Cullom Davis Charitable Fund Inc.
Davis Conservation Foundation
Davis Educational Foundation
Davis Projects for Peace
Davis United World College Scholars Program
The Dayton Foundation
The Eacho Family Foundation
The Susan and Roberth Nathane, Jr Charitable Fund at East Bay Community Foundation
The Elm Grove Foundation
The Endeavor Foundation
The Chandler B. and Oliver A. Evans Foundation
Everance Foundation
First National Bank
The FJC Fdn of Philanthropic Funds
Fore River Foundation
The Fourth Corner Foundation
Furbush-Roberts Printing Co, Inc
Galyn’s Galley
Garden Club of Mount Desert
Growald Climate Fund
John W. and Clara C. Higgins Foundation
Institute of Museum and Library Services
J.P. Morgan Charitable Giving Fund
JPMorgan Chase Foundation
Jewish Communal Fund
Jewish Community Foundation
The Howard Johnson Foundation
The Janet Stone Jones Foundation
K Street Coaching
James and Sally Anne Kellogg Fund at The Chicago Community Foundation
Robert and Arlene Kogod Family Foundation
Machias Savings Bank
Maine Beer Co LLC
Maine Coast Sea Vegetables
Maine Community Foundation
Maine Outdoor Heritage Fund
The Nelson Mead Fund
The Gerrish H. Milliken Foundation
National Center for Research Resources, NIH
National Christian Foundation
National Philanthropic Trust (NPT-UK)
Nautilus Foundation Incorporated
Newtmont Foundation
Northern Trust
Onion Foundation
Pole-to-Pole Conservation (PTPC)
Prairie-Music
Renaissance Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Rockefeller Philanthropy Advisors
Cornelia Cogswell Rossi Foundation
Rowe Family Foundation
Sidney Stern Memorial Trust
The Sims/Maes Foundation, Inc
The Diana Davis Spencer Foundation
The Seth Sprague Educational and Charitable Foundation
Marion Boulton “Kippy” Stroud Foundation
Charles B. Sweatt Foundation
The Synergy Foundation
TG Dunn Plumbing
Truist (SunTrust)
Turnbull Family Foundation Inc.
Uplands Family Foundation
Valley Charitable Trust
WaterStone
Rosalie J. Coe Weir Foundation
The WELWE Foundation
The Widgeon Point Charitable Foundation
Witham Family Charitable Fund
Yaverland Foundation

Year After Year

35+ YEARS

Bar Harbor Bank & Trust
Barbara B. & Charles P. Burton II
Helen Caivano ’80
First National Bank
Nina ’78 & Jonathan ’78 Gormley
Julie MacLeod Hayes ’78
Cathy Johnson ’74
Margaret & Philip B. Kunhardt III ’77
Phoebe Milliken*
Meta & Benjie Neilson
Louisa & Bill Newlin
Linda & Eliot Paine
Cathy L. Ramsdell ’78
Gail* & John Reeves
Lucy Bell Sellers
Alice N. Wellman

30 TO 34 YEARS

Anonymous (2)
Anne T. & Robert M. Bass
John Biderman ’77
Sarah Corson & Dick Atlee
Sally Crock
Verena & Rod Cushman
Lisa Damtoft ’79
Norah Davis
Cynthia Fischer ’80
Barbara & Dick Fox
Jackson Gillman ’78
Neva Goodwin
Katherine Hazard ’76
Kate Russell Henry & Eric Henry (’74)
Kass Hogan ’81
Betsey Holtzmann & Abe Noyes
Laura & Michael Kaiser ’85
Susan Lerner & Steven Katona
Sally Anne Kellogg
Betsy & John Kelly
Arlene & Bob Kogod
S. Lee Kohrman
Anne Kozak
Suzanne Durrell & Scott McIsaac (’78)
Jay McNally ’84
Phyllis Anina Moriarty
Sandra Nowicki
Elisabeth Higgins Null*
Bruce Phillips ’78
Susan & David Rockefeller, Jr.
Hilda K. Roderick
Peggy & Henry* Sharpe, Jr.
Dorie Stolley ’88
Elena Tuhy-Walters ’90 & Carl Walters II
John Viele (’81)
Ben Walters ’81
John Wilmerding
Jane Winchell ’82
Sue Woehrlin ’80
Alice Blum Yoakum

25 TO 29 YEARS

Anonymous (4)
Murray Abramsky
Mary Dohna ’80 & Wells Bacon ’80
Bruce Bender ’76
Elizabeth & Edward Blair
Sofia & Peter* Blanchard
Rebecca Buyers ’81
Donna Gold & Bill Carpenter
Katherine Kaufer Christoffel
Ruth M. Colket
Marcia L. Dworak
David Emerson ’81
Julie Erb ’83
Wendy & Bill Foulke, Jr.
Susan Freed ’80
Eileen & Paul Growald
Peggy & Mike Gumpert
Diana & George Hambleton
Sam Hamill, Jr.
Loie Hayes ’79
Mary J. Heffernon
Barbara Hilli
Lisa ’80 & Bob ’79 Holley
Sherry Huber*
Lyn Hurwich ’80
Sue Inches ’79
Maggie & Jack Kelley III
Craig Kesselheim ’76
Rosalind Rolland & Scott Kraus ’77
Jennifer Starr & Eugene Lesser ’78
Roberta & Ralph Longsworth
Casey Mallinckrodt
Sarah McDaniel ’93
Bill McDowell ’80
Linda & Clem McGillicuddy
Clifton McPherson III ’84
Jane & Bob Meade
Linzee Weld & Peter Milliken (’76)
Karla Tegzes & Peter Moon ’90
Rick Moss ’79
Marie Nolf
Jennifer Waldron & Benoni Outerbridge ’84
Susan & Robert Pennington
Judith S. Perkins
Daniel Pierce, Jr. Family
Frances Pollitt ’77 & Frank E. Briber III
Patricia & Ronnie Rogers
Barbara Sassaman ’78
Meg Scheid ’85
Jane & Dennis Shubert
Lynne & Mike Staggs ’96
Clare Stone
Joanie Thorndike
Jo Todrank ’76 & Giora Heth
Paddy Wade
Loretta & Tom Witt

20 TO 24 YEARS

Anonymous (3)
Acadia Corporation
Irene S. Alie
Bernie Alie ’84
Judy Allen
Elizabeth Rousek Ayers ’95
Jeffrey Baker ’77
Barbara Tennent & Steven Barkan
Jill Barlow-Kelley & Bob Kelley
Sandi Read & Ron Beard
Paul Boothby ’88
Teisha A.W. Broetzman ’88
Jen Hughes & Ken Cline
John Dandy (’84)
Kelly, MPhil ’97, & George Dickson
Estate of Larry Duffy
Donna & Bill Eacho III
Carol Emmons
Ben Emory
Joan Feely ’79
Thomas A. Fisher ’77
Galyn’s Galley
Garden Club of Mount Desert
Katie & Steve George
Matt Gerald ’83
June LaCombe (’75) & Bill Ginn ’74
Megan Godfrey ’77
Jill & Sheldon Goldthwait, Jr.
Abigail Goodyear ’81 & John Allgood
Marie & John Gower
Bo Greene
Linda Gregory ’89
Mary (Nelson) Griffin ’97
Margaret Hoffman ’97
Cookie & Bill Horner
Peter Hunt & Family
Anna Hurwitz ’84
Missy & Bill Janes (’71)
Leslie Jones ’91
Steve King ’80
Aleda Koehn
Joan & Ted Koffman
Burks B. Lapham
Peggy Beaulac & Carl Little
Abigail Littlefield ’83
Maine Coast Sea Vegetables
Amy Young & David Malakoff ’86
Carol Manahan ’77
Suzanne & Grant McCullagh
Donna McFarland & Alan Richins
Jeffrey Miller ’92
Hope Olmstead
Lynn & William Osborn
Holly & Ken Paul
Tricia Pinkham
Carole Plenty
Nishi Rajakaruna ’94
Roxana & Tony Robinson, Jr.
Sydney Roberts Rockefeller
CedarBough T. Saeji ’93
Cynthia E. Livingston & Hank L.P. Schmelzer
Dorothy & Roland Seymour
Sam Shaw
Stephen* & Roberta Smith
Alisa Nye ’15 & Davis Taylor
Ellen Thurman
Frank Twohill ’79
Christiaan van Heerden ’09 & Family
Karen Waldron & Richard Hilliard
Betsy Wisch ’83
Joplin Wistar ’84

15 TO 19 YEARS

Anonymous (8)
Heather Albert-Knopp ’99
Susan George Lyons Applegate ’76
D. Gay Atkinson II
Lelania Prior Avila ’92 & Family
Terrie Cunliffe Beamer & Wesley Beamer
Robin ’80 & Paul ’79 Beltramini
Glen Berkowitz ’82
Deirdre Swords & Michael Boland ’94
Patricia Honea-Fleming & Richard Borden
Lynn Boulger & Tim Garrity
Judith Burger-Gossart
Charles Butt
Barbara Carter
Melinda ’00 & Ellen Casey-Magleby
Erin Chalmers ’00
Taj Chibnik ’95
Cynthia Chisholm ’86
Katherine Clark ’91
Dianne Clendaniel & Steve Redgate
Janis Coates
Pamela Cobb Heuberger ’83
Diana Cohn ’85 & Craig Merrilees
Pancho Cole ’81
Karen & Darron Collins ’92
Jennifer ’93 & Kevin ’93 Crandall
Lucinda & Fred (’75) Davis
Gale & Shelby Davis
Nicole d’Avis ’02
Rose (’88) & Steve ’80 Demers
Robert DeSimone
Holly Devaul ’84
Catherine Devlin ’93
Ellen & Bill Dohmen
Millard Dority
Marilyn Downs ’77
Diane Dworkin ’89
Mary K. Eliot
Catherine Elk ’82
Deb Evans ’82 & Ron Schaaf
Bernard Fuller
Furbush-Roberts Printing Co, Inc
Carla Ganiel
Beth & Will Gardiner
Amy & Phil Geier
Nadine Gerdts (’76) & Steve Lacker
Tree Goulet ’78
Susan Dowling & Andrew Griffiths
Atsuko Watabe ’93 & Bruce Hazam ’92
Peter Heller ’85
Gail Henderson-King ’82
Ingrid & Ken Hill
Jane Hultberg
Margaret & Peter Jeffery ’84
Sonja Johanson ’95 & Richard Gordet
Nancy & Bucky Kales
Michael Kattner ’95
Sarah ’05 & Shawn ’00 Keeley
Arthur Keller & Mark Gauthier
Barbara & Steven Kiel
Zack Klyver ’17
Jude Lamb ’00
Marjorie Lau ’81
Jessie Greenbaum ’89 & Phil Lichtenstein ’92
Maria Vanegas Long ’84
Babette & Peter Loring
Machias Savings Bank
Pamy Manice
Leslie McConnell ’81
Donald K. McNeil
Kendra ’01 & Jake Miller
Rebecca & Steve Milliken
Abby Moffat
Polly & Daniel Morgenstern
Meredith & Phil Moriarty
Sean Murphy ’14
Olin Eugene Myers Jr. (’80)
Susan & Bob Nathane, Jr.
Jacob ’93 & Carol ’93 Null / John W. and Clara C. Higgins Foundation
Suzanne & Jim Owen
Malcolm E. Peabody
Margaret Pennock ’84
Helen Hess & Chris Petersen
Susan Pierce ’77
Kitty & Dick Pierson
Shiva Polefka ’01
Sheila Sonne Pulling
Tina Rathborne
Rosamond & Fred Rea
John* & Barbara Robinson
Walter M. Robinson III
Barbara & Steven Rockefeller
Allison Rogers Furbish ’04
Kerri Sands ’02 & Edward Muennich ’01
Mitsuko & Steven Savage ’77
Margie & John Grace Shethar
Carol Dean Silverman & Family
J.W. Sims
Harriet Soares
Laura Starr ’84
John Steele
Andrea Perry ’95 & Toby Stephenson ’98
Marie Stivers
Caren Sturges
Tracey Teuber ’98
Diana Davis Spencer
The Gerrish H. Milliken Foundation
Genie & Will Thorndike, Jr.
J. Louise Tremblay ’91
Diane M. Tucker
Catherine Thibedeau & Patrick Watson ’93
Peter Wayne ’83
Karen Wennlund ’85
David Winship ’77
Judy & Lou Zawislak

10 TO 14 YEARS

Anonymous (9)
Barbara Dole Acosta (’77)
Adirondack Foundation - Evergreen Fund
Robin Glaser & Howard Altmann
Heather & Richard Ames
Elly & Sandy Andrews III
Nancy & Edgar Aronson
Ryan Arsenault ’00
Lucy Atkins ’12
John Avila (’92)
Bar Harbor Whale Watch Co.
Julie Barth ’92
Emily Beck & Geof Young
Jeannie & Henry Becton, Jr.
Evan Bender ’04
Ann & Fred Benson
Jaime (Duval) Beranek ’00
Heather ’08 & Sean ’08 Berg
Deodonne ’06 & Ranjan ’04 Bhattarai
Janet Biondi ’81
Linda Mejia Black ’09
Ryan Boduch ’98
Jill K. Briggs
Lydia ’05 & Foy Brown
Amanda (Walker) Bunker ’98
Jean & Ordway Burden
Lisa Burton ’83 & Christopher Vincenty (’83)
Trisha Cantwell-Keene
Linda K. Carman
JoAnne Carpenter & Jan Hofstra
Liza F. Carter (’78)
Lucy Hull & E. Barton Chapin III
Charles B. Sweatt Foundation
Mary Ann & Harry Charlston
Catherine Clinger
Laura Cohn ’88
Dru Colbert & Nancy Andrews
Sarah Colletti ’10 & Kyle McMillan
Jill ’83 & Ben ’84 Cowie-Haskell
Tom Crikelair
Adam Dau ’01
Jessie Davis ’00 & Dan Bookham
Davis Conservation Foundation
Davis Educational Foundation
Davis Projects for Peace
Davis United World College Scholars Program
John Deans ’07
Megan Smith ’90 & Daniel DenDanto ’91
Beth Rendeiro & Steven DePaul
Cerissa Desrosiers ’00
Cameron Hale Douglass ’02
Wendy & Michael Downey
Peggy Dulany
Samuel Edmonds ’05
Peter W. Emmet ’92
Casey Jones & Bill Faller
Sugar & Nat Fenton
Marie & John Fitzgerald
Joanne Rodgers Foster ’85
Bruce Friedman ’82
Joanne & Richard Fuerst
Marina Garland ’12
Annika Maia Ginsberg ’99
Ben Goldberg ’90
Gerda Paumgarten & Lawrence Goldfarb
Nina Goldman & Douglas Legg
Jaki Erdoes ’80 & Terry Good ’80
Marie Malin ’01 & Wing Goodale MPhil ’01
Diane Gordon
Emma Rearick ’08 & Jay Guarneri ’06
Louise Hartwell
Ed Haynsworth III ’98
Juliet Hodge ’95
Noah Hodgetts ’10
Russ Holway
Lynn & Jeff Horowitz
Kathryn Hunninen ’03 & Jose Luis Sagastegui
James Deering Danielson Foundation
Cheryl A. Johnson (’80)
Brianne Jordan ’02
Jennifer Judd-McGee (’92)
Ali & Steve Kassels
Michael Keller ’09
Greg Koehlert ’96
Paul Kozak ’86
Susan & Keith Kroeger
Robin Kuehn ’10
Philip Bradish Kunhardt IV ’11
Heather Lakey ’00, MPhil ’05
Virginie Lavallee-Picard ’07 & Alexander Fletcher ’07
Lizzie Leone ’93
Daniel Lindner, Jr. ’11
Neith Little ’09
Laura Casey ’01 & Benjamin Lord ’99
Wendell* & Reba Luke
Blaise Maccarrone ’01
Caroline Pryor & David MacDonald
Kate & Ben Macko ’01
David Mahoney ’86
Maine Beer Co LLC
Carol & Rick Malone
Chloe Marr-Fuller ’00
Lauren McKean ’83
Megan McOsker ’90
Deb & Bob Milotte, Jr.
Heather & George Mitchell
Chandreyee Mitra ’01 & Eric Shuman
Phyllis & Larry Mobraaten
Kevin Monahan
Suzanne Morse & Noreen Hogan ’91
Diane Blum & Bud Motzkin
Bethany Murray ’03
Sarah Neilson ’09
Carmelina Procaccini & Steven Oransky ’79
Ned Ormsby ’91
Melissa ’91 & Peter Ossanna
Andrea & Jon Pactor
Susan B. Parker
Anne Patterson ’80
Susie & Bob Peck
Barbara & Charles Pierce, Jr.
Lisa & Jay Pierrepont
Drake ’03 & Finn ’02 Pillsbury
Jane & Keith ’80 Prairie
Kenneth Punnett ’84
Robin & David Ray (’81)
Graham Reeder ’13
Jason Rich ’96
Andrea Roberto ’92 & Michael Stevens ’94
Amy Falls & Hartley Rogers
Elizabeth-Anne Ronk ’11
Eric Roos ’87
Mary Ropp ’09
Lisa Kay Rosenthal ’09
Abby Rowe & Emma Brodeur
Estate of Robert H. Rubin
Jessica Glynn ’06 & Santiago Salinas ’05
Martie & Ed Samek
Pat & Roger Samuel
Jodi Sargent MPhil ’06 & Family
Taj Schottland ’10
Kirsten Schwarz ’00
Amy & Ryder Scott ’97
Frances & Tim Sellers
Kate Sheely ’07
Helena Shilomboleni ’09
Carolyn Snell ’06
Nancy ’81 & Peter ’81 Stevick
Greg Stone ’82
Cathy Straka ’82
Nonie & John Sullivan, Jr.
Timothea Sutton-Antonucci ’94 & Neal Antonucci ’95
Anne Swann ’86
Douglas Sward ’96
Jasmine Tanguay ’98
Julia Walker Thomas ’08
Krista Thorsell ’10
Laura Stanton & Kim Tomlinson
Meg Trau-Serrano ’12
Caitlin Unites ’03
Kathy Vignos
Shamsher Virk ’07
Luciana Pandolfi ’98 & Luke Wagner ’99
Gail Wartell
Carol & Ken Weg
Pamela Wellner ’84 & Eugene Dickey (’86)
Amy Wesolowski ’10
Peter Williams ’93
Carol Woolman & Richard Bullock*
Erin ’04 & Mike ’01 Zwirko

2021-2022 Northern Lights Society

Anonymous (2)
Sandi Read & Ron Beard
Emily Beck & Geof Young
Ann & Fred Benson
Lynn Boulger & Tim Garrity
Ker Cleary ’84
Norah Davis
Fran Day
Mary K. Eliot
Donna & Gordon Erikson, Jr.
Judith & David Hackett Fischer
Wendy & Bill Foulke, Jr.
Barbara McLeod & David Hales
Diana & George Hambleton
Sam Hamill, Jr.
Jan & George E. Hartman
Tomoko & Masanobu Ikemiya
Sue Inches ’79
Betsy & John Kelly
Margaret & Philip B. Kunhardt III ’77
Jeanene & Duncan MacKinnon
Kristie & John MacKinnon
Marcy MacKinnon
Sarah McDaniel ’93
Meredith & Phil Moriarty
Rick Moss ’79
Susan Tieger & Ralph Nurnberger
Linda & Eliot Paine
Helen Porter
Roxana & Tony Robinson, Jr.
Steve Ross
Cynthia E. Livingston & Hank L.P. Schmelzer
Stu Summer ’82
Ingrid Sunzenauer

2021-2022 Alumnx Leadership Circle

Anonymous (5)
Heather Albert-Knopp ’99
Elizabeth Rousek Ayers ’95
Mary Dohna ’80 & Wells Bacon ’80
John Biderman ’77
Lisa Bjerke ’13 MPhil ’16
Deirdre Swords & Michael Boland ’94
Amanda Bunker (nee Walker) ’98
Lisa Burton ’83 & Christopher Vincenty (’83)
Rebecca Buyers ’81
Helen Caivano ’80
Diana Cohn ’85 & Craig Merrilees
Pancho Cole ’81
Karen & Darron Collins ’92
Adam Dau ’01
David Emerson ’81
Richard Emmons ’92
Deb Evans ’82 & Ron Schaaf
Joanne Rodgers Foster ’85
Allison Fundis ’03 & Stein Servick ’05
June LaCombe (’75) & Bill Ginn ’74
Nina ’78 & Jonathan ’78 Gormley
Caitlyn Harvey ’02
Peter Heller ’85
Lisa ’80 & Bob ’79 Holley
Sue Inches ’79
Missy & Bill Janes (’71)
Sonja Johanson ’95 & Richard Gordet
Leslie Jones ’91
Brianne Jordan ’02
Jennifer Judd-McGee (’92)
Shawn ’00 & Sarah ’05 Keeley
Michael Keller ’09
Rosalind Rolland & Scott Kraus ’77
Margaret & Philip B. Kunhardt III ’77
Francesca Preston & Doug Lerch ’03
Jennifer Starr & Eugene Lesser ’78
Suzanne Durrell & Scott McIsaac (’78)
Jay McNally ’84
Clifton McPherson III ’84
Linzee Weld & Peter Milliken (’76)
Karla Tegzes & Peter Moon ’90
Sarah ’02 & Chase ’00 Morrill
Jacob ’93 & Carol ’93 Null / John W. and Clara C. Higgins Foundation
Carmelina Procaccini & Steven Oransky ’79
Bruce Phillips ’78
Frances Pollitt ’77 & Frank E. Briber III
Andrea Roberto ’92 & Michael Stevens ’94
Ryan Robison ’18
Taj Schottland ’10
Michael Stevens ’94
Pamela Stone ’87
Greg Stone ’82
Elena Tuhy-Walters ’90 & Carl Walters II
Christiaan van Heerden ’09 & Family
Rich Van Kampen (’13)
Luciana Pandolfi ’98 & Luke Wagner ’99
David Winship ’77
Erin ’04 & Mike ’01 Zwirko

2021-2022 Black Fly Society

Anonymous (7)
Shirley Ailes
Eben Albert ’03
Heather Albert-Knopp ’99
Samuel Allen ’16
Emily Argo ’10
Jessica Arseneau ’18 & Roman Bina ’16
D. Gay Atkinson II
Shlomit Auciello ’17
John Avila (’92)
Cathy Bacon
Natalie Barnett ’11
Sandi Read & Ron Beard
Jaime (Duval) Beranek ’00
Deodonne ’06 & Ranjan ’04 Bhattarai
Lisa Bjerke ’13 MPhil ’16
Ellen Brandt
Lydia ’05 & Foy Brown
Deborah Bruns-Thomas
Melinda ’00 & Ellen Casey-Magleby
Erin Chalmers ’00
Taj Chibnik ’95
Cynthia Chisholm ’86
Jen Hughes & Ken Cline
Pancho Cole ’81
Sarah Colletti ’10 & Kyle McMillan
Heidi Conner
Matthew Corum ’03
Jill ’83 & Ben ’84 Cowie-Haskell
Marily Crews-Nelson
Gideon Bezalel Culman ’02
Kara ’96 & Matt ’98 Daul, and Family
Jessie Davis ’00 & Dan Bookham
Cerissa Desrosiers ’00
Holly Devaul ’84
Marilyn Downs ’77
Jennifer Dussault ’02
Samuel Edmonds ’05
Nathan Emley
Adrian Fernandez ’15
Robert Finn ’92
Susan Freed ’80
Rena Zurn & Spencer Fulweiler, Jr.
Carla Ganiel
Helen Geils
June LaCombe (’75) & Bill Ginn ’74
Annika Maia Ginsberg ’99
Marie Malin ’01 & Wing Goodale MPhil ’01
Nina ’78 & Jonathan ’78 Gormley
Carla Seddio & Michael Hamilton
Kelly Harris ’12
Nicholas Harris ’12
Ed Haynsworth III ’98
Rayanna Higley
Juliet Hodge ’95
Noah Hodgetts ’10
Margaret Hoffman ’97
Russ Holway
Laura Howes Noonan ’09
Kathryn Hunninen ’03 & Jose Luis Sagastegui
Lyn Hurwich ’80
Anna Hurwitz ’84
Amy Hoffmaster ’06 & Eamonn Hutton ’05
Jane & David James
Brianne Jordan ’02
Jennifer Judd-McGee (’92)
Sarah ’05 & Shawn ’00 Keeley
Ashlesha Khadse ’08
Jill ’99 & Joseph ’01 Kiernan
Greg Koehlert ’96
Natasha Krell ’16
Carolyn Kurek
Jude Lamb ’00
Virginie Lavallee-Picard ’07 & Alexander Fletcher ’07
Melissa LeDonne
Monty Lewis
Jessie Greenbaum ’89 & Phil Lichtenstein ’92
Bobbi & Werner Liepolt
Neith Little ’09
Maria Vanegas Long ’84
Blaise Maccarrone ’01
Kate & Ben Macko ’01
Chloe Marr-Fuller ’00
Lauren McKean ’83
Megan McOsker ’90
Kendra ’01 & Jake Miller
Heather & George Mitchell
Leland Moore ’10
Sarah Neilson ’09
Jackie Nielson
Shirley Oskamp & Gary Lindorff
Melissa ’91 & Peter Ossanna
Rain Perez ’12
Lisa & Jay Pierrepont
Drake ’03 & Finn ’02 Pillsbury
Beth & Benet Pols
Nishi Rajakaruna ’94
Michele Riccio ’88
Jason Rich ’96
Andrea Roberto ’92 & Michael Stevens ’94
Elizabeth-Anne Ronk ’11
Mary Ropp ’09
Derren Rosbach ’95
Lisa Kay Rosenthal ’09
Eliza Ruel ’13 & Ian Yaffe
CedarBough T. Saeji ’93
Addams Samuel ’11
Jodi Sargent MPhil ’06 & Family
Philip Sasse
Mitsuko & Steven Savage ’77
Taj Schottland ’10
Eloise Schultz ’16
Janet Schuman
Kirsten Schwarz ’00
Amy & Ryder Scott ’97
Kate Sheely ’07
Helena Shilomboleni ’09
Henry Steinberg ’06
Andrea Perry ’95 & Toby Stephenson ’98
Dorie Stolley ’88
Alisa Nye ’15 & Davis Taylor
Julianne Taylor ’06
Mari Huang Li Thiersch ’17
Julia Walker Thomas ’08
Ellen Thurman
Meg Trau-Serrano ’12
J. Louise Tremblay ’91
Elena Tuhy-Walters ’90 & Carl Walters II
John Twiss
Caitlin Unites ’03
Karen Valcourt
Jennifer Vinck ’93
Shamsher Virk ’07
Karen Waldron & Richard Hilliard
Ben Walters ’81
Marcia & Tom Wessels
Peter Williams ’93
David Winship ’77
Anna Wlodarczyk ’04
Cathleen Wyman
Amanda Zych ’06